Robert s hoffmann (56 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,63
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bookmans, tucson, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Some wear, pale edge stains Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,98
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Arizona Press October 1995, Tucson 1995
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, Estados Unidos de AmericaDan Glaeser Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine condition. Remainder mark. ; Remainder; 291 pages.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, Estados Unidos de AmericaD&D Galleries - ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 7,13
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Paperback, 291 pages, BRAND NEW.

Mammals of the Northern Great Plains.
Jones, J. Knox, David M. Armstrong, Robert S. Hoffmann and Clyde Jones.
- Tapa dura
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,15
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1983. Zoology, Natural History. University of Nebraska Press. 379p., very good cloth and good dust jacket.

After the Cold War : International Institutions and State Strategies in Europe, 1989-1991 (Center for International Affairs Ser.)
Keohane, Robert O., Jr. (editor); Nye, Joseph S. (editor); Hoffmann, Stanley (editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.: Harvard University Press, 1993 1993
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Rivelli's Books, minneapolis, Estados Unidos de AmericaRivelli's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 8,67Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Nice clean crisp copy. Minor wrinkle to front cover. Light soiling to page edge.******.

Mammals of the Northern Great Plains
J. Knox Jones, Jr., David M. Armstrong, Robert S. Hoffmann and Clyde Jones
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bygone Pages, Aurora, Estados Unidos de AmericaBygone Pages
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Mammals of the Northern Great Plains, by J. Knox Jones, David Armstrong, Robert Hoffmann and Clyde Jones. Published by the University of Nebraska Press, 1983, ex-library book with library marks, hard cover with dust jacket in mylar, back jacket flap is glued to the ba…ck pastedown, moderate wear, 379 pages, tight binding, good condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editorial: Methuen & Co., London
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback, Stapled Booklet. Copyright Date: 1973 Sm Quarto, , PP.476-568, Good Solid Copy, Small Tear At Spine Reprinted From ARctic And Alpine Environments. Text Figures (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 21,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fine. First paperback printing. Fine in illustrated wraps.

Mammals of China
Smith, Andrew T. (EDT); Xie, Yan (EDT); Hoffmann, Robert S. (CON); Lunde, Darrin (CON); MacKinnon, John (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,62
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Mammals of China
Smith, Andrew T. (EDT); Xie, Yan (EDT); Hoffmann, Robert S. (CON); Lunde, Darrin (CON); MacKinnon, John (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,71
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Montana State University, Missoula MT.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Bin
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Envío por EUR 4,99Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. > Edition/Printing: Occasional Paper No. 16 | Near Fine in stapled paper wrap, 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in tall. Year 1960. 18 pp. > Language: English | > Media/Binding: Stapled Wraps |.
Editorial: in: Arctic and Alpine Environments, Ed by Ives & Barry 1974
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,31
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. pp. 475-568, Illus, Orig Author's Offprint, marginal pencillings else VG (Inscribed by Author).

Editorial: Harvard University Press (1993) Cambridge, MA 1993
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 4,55Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Very good minus, light edgewear trade paper.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton University Press, Princeton and Oxford 2008
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, Estados Unidos de AmericaFrey Fine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st edition. 1st edition, 2008. A Fine book in a Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo., 544 pp., bound in publishers black paper covered boards with illustrated dust jacket. Minor signs of shelf wear only; text appears unmarked. Dust jacket now protected in mylar sleeve. F…ederico Gemma (ilustrador). haven 3/26.
Editorial: U. of Montana, Montana 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: AardBooks, Fitzwilliam, Estados Unidos de AmericaAardBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 5,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG wraps. paperback. 4to. 133pp. P O name, some wear to wrappers.

After the Cold War: International Institutions and State Strategies in Europe, 1989-1991 (Center for International Affairs Series)
KEOHANE, Robert O., Joseph S. Nye and Stanley Hoffmann (eds.)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, Estados Unidos de AmericaSutton Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 26,80
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: near fine. pbk 481pp slight shelfwear to covers but appears unused and an excellent clean tight unmarked text.

Editorial: University of Kansas, Lawrence, Kansas 1981
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, Estados Unidos de AmericaInga's Original Choices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine-. Not Stated Appears to be First Edition. Pages [300 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight, very slight lean to spine. Covers clean, colors bright, no reading creases at spine, minor edge and display wear. Illustrated throughout with B&W photographs. Public Educatio Series No. &.Me…dia Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 to 9 3/4". Various Photographers (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Lawrence, Kan : Museum of Natural History, University of Kansas 1976
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, AlemaniaWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 25,00
Envío por EUR 10,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: gut. IX, 640 S., Abb., 26 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Ecke leicht geknickt, Einband leicht fleckig. Sprache: Englisch.

Mammals of China
Smith, Andrew T. (EDT); Xie, Yan (EDT); Hoffmann, Robert S. (CON); Lunde, Darrin (CON); MacKinnon, John (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 27,31
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,11
Envío por EUR 7,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used. pp. 291.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,40
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used. pp. 291 1st Edition.

Mammals of China
Smith, Andrew T. (EDT); Xie, Yan (EDT); Hoffmann, Robert S. (CON); Lunde, Darrin (CON); MacKinnon, John (CON)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 32,74
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 39,27
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Used. pp. 291.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 56,59
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the realm of small mammal populations, providing invaluable insights into their dynamics and distribution. The author, a renowned ecologist, presents a comprehensive analysis of data collected from extensive field studies conducted in the northern Great Plains. Th…e book explores the intricate relationships between small mammals and their environment, examining factors such as habitat type, grazing, and trapping methods. By comparing live-trapping and snap-trapping techniques, the author sheds light on the most effective approaches for population estimation. Statistical analyses reveal patterns in species diversity, biomass, and movement patterns, offering a deeper understanding of community structure and dynamics. Overall, this book is an indispensable resource for ecologists, wildlife managers, and anyone interested in the ecology of small mammals and their role in the delicate balance of ecosystems. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,45
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the taxonomy and evolution of the Sorex vagrans species complex, commonly known as vagrant shrews. The author examines morphological and genetic data, including comparisons between S. vagrans and its closely related species, S. monticolus and S. pacicus, identifying…key characteristics that distinguish these taxa. The examination of cranial measurements reveals distinct patterns in skull proportions, further supporting the separation of these shrew species. The book also delves into the ecological relationships between S. vagrans and S. monticolus, highlighting their different microhabitat preferences and the potential for hybridization in areas where their ranges overlap. Through in-depth analysis, the author provides a comprehensive understanding of the evolutionary history and taxonomic boundaries within the S. vagrans species complex, offering valuable insights for ecologists, taxonomists, and evolutionary biologists. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, HolandaKlondyke
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 44,00
Envío por EUR 20,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Original gilt lettered boards, dust jacket, numerous (full page) colour and b/w illustrations (including photographs), 8vo.; Dustjacket discoloured at rear and at spine. Gemma, Federico (ilustrador).