Robert rotter (16 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (15)
  • Partituras (1)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Editorial: Harms, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1930

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición
      • Partitura

      Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSUNSET BOOKS 2

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Pobre

      EUR 9,79

      Envío por EUR 6,27 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Sheet_Music. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. 1st Edition. FREE Media Mail SHIPPING within U.S.A. ON ALL SHEET MUSIC!! If a shipping charge appears on the invoice, it will be removed prior to our acceptance of the order, or refunded. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! I

    • Editorial: ROBERT M. MCBRIDE, NY 1932

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGian Luigi Fine Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 13,35

      Envío por EUR 8,38 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: VG. NO DJ. First Edition. OWNER'S NAME. ROBERT ROTTER (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Robert M. McBride & Co., New York 1932

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRuss States

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,80

      Envío por EUR 4,49 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. 1932, 319pp, illus., photos, illus. eps, slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, no dj, contents clean. Robert Rotter (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Franzis Verlag, München 2002 2002

      Librería: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, , AlemaniaVerlag Traugott Bautz GmbH

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 9,00

      Envío por EUR 9,95 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      349 Seiten, gebunden, gut erhalten, ISBN 3-7723-7873-0.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: National Travel Club, NY 1932

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: poor man's rare books (mrbooks) IOBA NJB, Vineland, NJ, Estados Unidos de Americapoor man's rare books (mrbooks) IOBA NJB

      Vendedor de 3 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 23,99

      Envío por EUR 5,83 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition. B&W Illustrations; Publisher's black cloth. Interestingly written travelogue of his trip through the South Anerican Jungle. Rio Negro, Amazon, Ataahapo etc. Illustrated by Robert Rotter. (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: Paramount Pictures Corporation 1950

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEureka Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 22,25

      Envío por EUR 7,78 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Trade Paperback. 20 pages. B/W illustrations. Film starring Joan Fontaine and Joseph Cotton. 12.25 x 15 inches. First edition (first printing). A near fine copy. With single sheet folded to create 4 pages, 12.25 x 15 inches when folded, titled 'Ad Supplement,' with B/W illustrations.

    • Editorial: Robert M. McBride & Company, New York 1932

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Barry Cassidy Rare Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBarry Cassidy Rare Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 33,38

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Collectible-Very Good. First American Edition. No. 326 of 780 copies printed. Vellum paper boards, chipped and cracked at center of spine. Slipcase repaired with black tape. Woollf, Norman Douglas Bibliography A34c. 121 pages. Robert Rotter (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: National Travel Club,, NY: 1932

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 35,60

      Envío por EUR 6,05 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition thus. Bumped upper corners, else very good in a very good (minor edge wear with one small chip, fading along the spine, closed snag on rear panel) dust jacket. Uncommon in dust jacket. B002JHYN5U. Illustrated by Robert Rotter (ilustrador).

    • Editorial: McBRIDE, New York 1932

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de Americabeat book shop

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 44,50

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Decorative Cloth. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. UP THE ORINOCO DOWN RIO NEGRO AND UP THE MIGHTY AMAZON. ROBERT ROTTER (ilustrador).

    • Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 35,60

      Envío por EUR 14,65 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. xiv, 328 pp. ; LCCN: 60-11266 ; dark green cloth with gold lettering, in a black and gray dustjacket ; ex-lib ; library stamps and marks ; spine label on dustjacket ; foxing of text ; grease pencil mark on front ep ; Contents: The nature of TAT stories as co

    • Editorial: National Travel Club, New York 1932

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 30,71

      Envío por EUR 19,88 
      Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 319 pages in very good condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white plates throughout. Page edges are lightly darkened. Bound in black cloth with gilt titles on the spine. Worn around the edges. VG/- -. Rotter, Robert (ilustrador). Book.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Berlin: Alrobi Musikverlag G.m.b.H., cop. 1929 1929

      Librería: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, , PoloniaPOLIART Beata Kalke

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 29,10

      Envío por EUR 15,50 
      Se envía de Polonia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Projekt okladki Willy Herzig; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Berlin: Alrobi Musikverlag G.m.b.H., cop. 1929; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 18 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: -; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Numer wydawniczy: A. 597 E. // - Robert Elisabeth Stolz (25.08.18

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: A & W Publishers 1982

      0894791044 / 9780894791048

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaArches Bookhouse

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 244,77

      Envío por EUR 6,05 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condición: NEAR FINE. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. SIGNED by Raymond Carver, Richard Ford, Robert Coover at the heading of each of their stories. First Edition. xiii, 381pp. Marbled white paper over board backed in slate cloth effect paper over board, brick endpapers. Some ver

    • Editorial: Robert M. McBride & Company, New York 1932

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 66,76

      Envío por EUR 5,14 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Limited Edition. Browned vellum-like boards, lightly bumped and rubbed, small splits and chips at spine ends. Solid binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. Copy numbered 161/750. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 121 pages. Illustrated by Robert Rotter (il

    • Idioma: Alemán

      Editorial: Franzis Verlag 2001

      3772378730 / 9783772378737

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Studibuch, Stuttgart, AlemaniaStudibuch

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 9,98

      Envío por EUR 62,30 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      paperback. Condición: Sehr gut. 349 Seiten; 9783772378737.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

    • Editorial: Robert McBride, New York 1932

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Thomas A. Goldwasser Rare Books (ABAA), CHESTER, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas A. Goldwasser Rare Books (ABAA)

      Vendedor de 1 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 111,26

      Envío por EUR 4,32 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      First edition. Tan boards, gilt. Light wear and soil, a very good copy, without slipcase. No. 502 of 780 copies. With a handy index. Rotter, Robert (ilustrador).