Robert repetto (147 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A. 1986
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Do Furnish A Room
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,03
Envío por EUR 4,69Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wraps (Paperback). Condición: Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. Pages are clean and binding is tight.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, Estados Unidos de AmericaResearch Ink
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. xi + 292 pp. Rubber-stamped on half title page. book.

A World Resources Institute Book World Enough And Time Successful Strategies For Resource Management
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. First Edition As Such. Copyright Date: 1986 Octavo, , PP.147.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1985. Natural History. Yale University Press. 538 p., very good to good+ paperback.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,84
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaProject HOME Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 1985 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,03
Envío por EUR 3,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,33
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,05
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. 538pp. Lightly stained & faded cover, else very good, clean and sound condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A. 1985
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,60
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good - (some highlighter). Later Printing. minor wear to wraps at corners; some highlighter to text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: JB's Book Vault, Buffalo, Estados Unidos de AmericaJB's Book Vault
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Book is in VG condition with rubbing to edges, light creasing to head of spine and rear cover, small damp stain along bottom edge/rear cover does bleed through to last 3 pages else a bright and solid copy. ARN W.01; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minor foxing on outside edges of pages.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,41
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 236 pages. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to dust jacket. Record # 459020.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, Estados Unidos de AmericaDowntown Atlantis Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,49
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. A ex-library, withdrawn copy. Book is in good condition, with wear to cover and library markings inside. Book lies flat, and content pages are clean.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, Estados Unidos de AmericaPaisleyhaze Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,37
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Yale University Press hardcover in dust jacket, 1985, 1st edition/1st printing, unused and carefully stored, No remainder marks/tears or other defects; as New/Fine. We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie se…llers.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,47
Envío por EUR 15,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:978052133…5744.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Pobre
EUR 3,63
Envío por EUR 15,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:…9780521335744.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,90
Envío por EUR 8,08Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
The Global Possible: Resources, Development, and the New Century. (A World Resources Institute Book)
Editorial: Yale University Press 1985
- Tapa dura
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, Estados Unidos de AmericaJ. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,05
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+ with dj. 538pp.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,35
Envío por EUR 16,20Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st ed. Bright copy in tight binding; top corner of front free end paper clipped & 'First printing (US) February 2011' written on half title page. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 237 pages; Description: 237 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Capital --India. Time and economic reactions. India --Economic policy. 3 Kg.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,72
Envío por EUR 15,74Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0300033826.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,95
Envío por EUR 5,21Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: World Resources Institute, Washington, D. C. 1996
- Tapa blanda
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino UnidoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,64
Envío por EUR 14,47Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. Paperback with some superficial scores and few faint creases on covers. Edges are slightly worn; leading corners are a little bent. Spine head is lightly worn. Abrasions, closed nick, creasing and remnants of label on lower third of spine. Minor dents on page block head, affecting some upper page edge…s within. Stamps on inside front cover. Highlighted passages on p.3, 5-6 and 10-11; very light penned notes on p.6-7. Text remains clear. TS. Used.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Liquidation
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,53
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains overall particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong; 538 pages; Description: xv, 538 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographies and index. A World Resources Inst…itute Book. Subjects: Economic development --Environmental aspects --Congresses 3 Kg.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Earthscan Publications, London, England / Washington D. C, Usa 2011
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, Reino UnidoLiterary Cat Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,34
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Original cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. First Edition. Original cloth with original colour printed dustjacket. Slight shelfwear. ; 22x14.2x2.2 cm; 248 pages.