Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liahona Publishing Trust, 1971
ISBN 10: 0890360251 ISBN 13: 9780890360255
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Gibbons, Lee; Gopalla, Nick; Hunter, Robin; Kerr, Andrew; Mulrey, Patrick; Poore, Darren Ilustrador.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE STAINING AND/OR SMUDGING ON THEM BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Gibbons, Lee; Gopalla, Nick; Hunter, Robin; Kerr, Andrew; Mulrey, Patrick; Poore, Darren Ilustrador. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Gibbons, Lee; Gopalla, Nick; Hunter, Robin; Kerr, Andrew; Mulrey, Patrick; Poore, Darren Ilustrador. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE STAINING AND/OR SMUDGING ON THEM BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritospiral_bound. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hawkes Publications, Inc., 1972
ISBN 10: 089036026X ISBN 13: 9780890360262
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1979
ISBN 10: 0871285843 ISBN 13: 9780871285843
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2000
ISBN 10: 1580762638 ISBN 13: 9781580762632
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Wear and Tear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Irwin Professional Publishing, 1979
ISBN 10: 0871285819 ISBN 13: 9780871285812
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. Free of markings. First edition. Unabridged.
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Custom Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 0536916853 ISBN 13: 9780536916853
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.