Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Florida, Tampa, Florida, 1995
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. The five articles in this issue all deal with the home front during World War II in the Tampa Bay area. 96 pages. A quite nice copy, printed on high quality paper. Available for immediate shipment, carefully packed!
Publicado por The Department of History, College of Social and Behavorial Sciences, University of South Florida., Tampa, FL., 1987
Librería: Sam's Books, St. Petersburg, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Octavo, softcover, 62 pp. Photographs. Map. Light edge wear.
Publicado por Tampa, Florida: University of South Florida, ., 1997
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (slick, photo. illustrated stiff wrappers), 96 pp. Fine. Contents: The Ku Klux Klan's 1926 Assault on the Democratic Party in Hillsborough County, Florida, by Michael H. Mundt; The Cleveland Indians and Spring Training in Lakeland, Florida, 1923-1927, by hal Hubener; Streetcars in Tampa and St. Petersburg: A Photographic Essay, by Robert Lehman; The Birth of National Airlines: The St. Petersburg Years, 1934-1939, by Thomas Reilly; From Annexation to Urban Renewal: Urban Development in Tampa during the 1950s and 1960s, by Robert Kerstein; Porter, The Black Seminoles, by James Denham; Book Notes; Notes on Contributors. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Tampa, Hillsborough County bslic.
Publicado por Tampa, Florida: University of South Florida,, 1995
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (slick, photo. illustrated stiff wrappers), 80 pp. Fine. Contents: John Darling, Indian Removal, and Internal Improvements in South Florida, 1848-1956, by Joe Knetsch; Child Labor in Florida: A Photographic Essay; Father Philippe de Carriere: Jesuit Pioneer on Florida's West Coast, 1888-1902, by Michael J. McNally; The Waves Traveled through Everything: Radio's Impact on Tampa in the 1920s, by Heather McCLenahan; The Pinellas County Supervisor of Elections, 1912-1995: A Photographic Essay, by Alicia Addeo; Book Reviews. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Tampa, Hillsborough County bslic.
Publicado por Tampa, Florida: University of South Florida, ., 1997
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (slick, photo. illustrated stiff wrappers), 80 pp. Fine. Contents: Steamers, Tenders, and Barks: The Union Blockade of South Florida, by Irvin D. Solomon and Grace Erhart; The St. Petersburg-Tampa Airboat Line: 90 Days that Changed the World of Aviation, by Thomas Reilly; Working Women in Floirda: A Photographic Essay, by Laura F. Edwards; Citizens Now! Political Participation by Tampa Women in 1920, by Jeff Hutchinson; Tampa's Centro Asturiano Cemetery, by Gregory P. Ferrara; Book Reivews; Gonzmart and Pacheco, Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Tampa, Hillsborough County bslic.
Publicado por Tampa, Florida: University of South Florida, ., 1998
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (slick, photo. illustrated stiff wrappers), 94 pp. Fine. Contents: Stepping into Freedom: African Americans in Hillsborough County, Florida, during the Reconstruction Era, by Kathleen S. Howe; Spans of Time: The Contributions of George S. Gandy, Ben T. Davis, and Courtney Campbell to the Development of the Tampa Bay Area, by David W. Adams; African Americans and the Chinsegut Hill: Race Relations in Hernando County, Florida, during the Jim Crow Era, by Michael Lee Correia; Ruth Clifford and Dorothy Ebersbach: Florida Fliers during World War II, by Thomas Reilly and Lynn Homan; First Christian Church of Tampa: The First Hundred Years, by Elaine Novak; Book Reviews. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Tampa, Brooksville, Hernando County, Black History, African American History, Hillsborough County bslic.
Publicado por Tampa, Florida: University of South Florida, ., 1996
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (slick, photo. illustrated stiff wrappers), 80 pp. Fine. Contents: The Life and Work of Jose Yglesias, by Robert P. Ingalls; The Goodbye Land, by Jose Yglesias; Searching for a Dream from Tampa to New York, by Jose Yglesias; The Depression Years in Ybor City, by Jose Yglesias; La Nochebuenas: The Best of Nights, by Jose Yglesias; Un Buen Obrero,: A Short Story, by Jose Yglesias; The Bittersweet Legacy of La Madre Patria, by Jose Yglesias; Jose Marti in Ybor City; The Radical Latino Island in the South, by Jose Yglesias; Jose Yglesias: "I am a Gallego:, by Alberto Avendano; Ybor City and the Social Vision of Jose Ygelsias, by Jose Marcelo Garza; Jose Yglesias, 1919 - 1995: A Eulogy, by Robert P. Ingalls; A Rose Battered by Stern October, by Pablo Armado Fernandez; A Bibliography of Works by Jose Yglesias; Notes on Contributions. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Tampa, Hillsborough County bslic.
Publicado por Tampa, Florida: University of South Florida,, 1994
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (slick, photo. illustrated stiff wrappers), 80 pp. Fine. Contents: Odet Philippe at Tampa Bay, by J. Allison DeFoor, II; Mass Culture Meets Main Street: Opening of Lakeland's Polk Theatre, by Stephen E. Branch; The Early Years of the NAACP in Tampa, 1915-1930, by Walter T. Howard and Virginia M. Howard; Four Days before Dallas: JFK in Tampa, by Frank DeBenedictis; The WPA in Tampa: A Phtographic Essay; Contributors. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Tampa, Lakeland, Hillsborough County bslic.
Publicado por Tampa, Florida: University of South Florida, ., 1997
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (slick, photo. illustrated stiff wrappers), 96 pp. Fine. Contents: No pasaran! The Spanish Civil War's Impact on Tampa's Latin Community, 1936-1939, by Ana M. Varela-Lago; We HAd To Help: Remembering Tampa's Response to the Spanish Civil War, by Ana M. Varela-Lago; Tampa and the Spanish Civil War: A Photographic Essay, Ana M. Varela-Lago; Tampa, Altar of Spain": A Spanish Republican View of Tampa in the 1030s, by Marcelino Domingo; Bringing Justice to the Frontier: Crime and Punishment in Antebellum Hillsborough County, by James M. Denham; Book Reviews: Denham, A Rogue's Paradise: Crime and Punishment in Antebellum Florida, 1821-1861, by Robert P. Ingalls; Brady, Things Remembered: An Album of African Americans in Tampa, by Kathleen S. Howe; Announcements; Notes on Contributors. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Tampa, Hillsborough County bslic.
Publicado por Tampa, FL: The Department of History, College of Arts and Sciences, University of South Florida, ., 1995
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (stiff, photo. illus. wrappers), 80 pp. Ex-libris, with envelope @ rear; otherwise, a very attractive copy with light rubbing to edges. `Articles: John Darling, Indian Removal, and Internal Improvements in South Florida, 1848-1856, by Joe Knetsch; Child Labor in Florida: A Photographic Essay; Father Philippe de Carriere: Jesuit Pioneer on Florida's West Coast, 1888-1902, by Michael J. McNally; "The Waves Traveled through Everything": Radio's Impact on Tampa in the 1920s, by Heather McClenahan; The Pinellas County Supervisor of Elections, 1912-1995: A Photographic Essay, by Alicia Addeo. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Americana, Tampa Bay, St. Petersburg, Tampa, Hillsborough, Pinellas, Pasco, Polk. bslic.
Publicado por Tampa, Florida: The Department of History, College of Social and Behaviroal Sciences, University of South Florida, ., 1986
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (stiff, photo. illus. wrappers), 71 pp. Near-Fine, with sunned spine. Articles include: "A Sneaky, Cowardly Enemy": Tampa's Yellow Fever Epidemic of 1887 - 88, by Eirlys Barker; Open Range Cattle Ranching in South Florida: An Oral History, by John S. Otto; The P. K. Yonge Library of Florida History, by Stephen Kerber; Public Schools in Southwest Florida, Part I: A Photographic Essay, by Milly St. Julien; Mrs. Grace Allen: First Lady of USF. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Tampa Bay, Hillsborough County, American History, Epidemic, Pandemic, Yellow Fever, U. S. History, U.S.-iana. bslic.
Publicado por The Department of History, College of Social and Behavioral Sciences, University of South Florida, Tampa, Florida, ., 1984
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (stiff, photo. illustrated wrappers), 77 pp. Near-Fine, with sunned spine. Articles include: Cigar Label Art: Portraits of Tampa's Past, by L. Glenn Westfall; Right-Wing Extremists and the Sarasota Schools, 1960-1966, by Daniel R. Campbell; Fort Myers' Lee Memorial Hospital: The Early Years, by Alberta C. Rawchuck; The Railroad Depot: A Photographic Essay, by R. Randolph Stevens; Smuggling at Tarpon Springs: A Protest. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Tampa Bay, Tampa, Hillsborough, Tarpon Springs, American History. bslic.
Publicado por Tampa, FL: The Department of History, College of Arts and Sciences, University of South Florida, ., 1993
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (slick, stiff, sepia toned photo. illus. wrappers), 93 pp. Near-Fine, with sunned spine. Articles include: From Patriotism to Mutualism: The Early Years of the Centro Espanol de Tampa, 1891 - 1903, by Ana Varela-Lago; Punta Gorda in 1890: A Photographic Essay, by Vernon Peeples; Pitching for St. Petersburg: Spring Training and Publicity in the Sunshine City, 1914 - 1918, by Melissa L. Keller; The Ringlings in Sarasota: A Photographic Essay, by Susan A. Duckett; The Civil War Diary of Samuel Pasco, by Charles Arnade. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota, Pasco County, U. S. History, United States History, American History, Americana. bslic.
Publicado por Tampa, FL: The Department of History, College of Arts and Sciences, University of South Florida, ., 1987
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (slick, stiff, sepia toned photo. illus. wrappers), 62 pp. Near-Fine, with sunned spine. Articles: The Civilian Conservation Corps and the Creation of the Myakka River State Park; Army Life in Tampa during the Spanish-American War: A Photographic Essay; From Strike to Scourge: Tampa in 1887; Documenting the Struggle for Civil Rights: The Papers of Robert and Helen Saunders. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Pinellas County, Tampa, Tampa Bay, Hillsborough, Americana, American History, United States History.
Publicado por Tampa, FL: The Department of History, College of Arts and Sciences, University of South Florida, ., 1985
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (slick, stiff, sepia toned photo. illus. wrappers), 91 pp. Near-Fine, with light rubbing to covers and former owner signature. Articles: Fort Brooke: Frontier Outpost, 1824-42; Desegregating Public Schools in Manatee and Pinellas Counties, 1954-71; Dawn of the Automobile Age: A Photographic Essay; Walter D. Bell: Lawyer, Jurist and Legislator. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Pinellas County, Tampa, Ybor City, Tampa Bay, Hillsborough, Americana, American History, United States History.
Publicado por Tampa, FL: The Department of History College of Arts and Sciences, University of South Florida, ., 1983
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (stiff, illus. wrappers), 104 pp. Near-Fine, with sunned spine. Articles: Spanish Interest in Tampa Bay During the 18th Century; Nuns in Ybor City: The Sisters of St. Joseph and the Immigrant Community; Come In and Be Our Guest: Historic Hotels Along the Suncoast; Memoir: Weathering the Storms: The Floyd Wilder Family and the Great Hurricans of the 1920s; Notes and Documents: A Frenchman in Brooksville; Genealogy. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Tampa Bay, Tampa, Hillsborough, Ybor City, Brooksville, Tourism, Americana, American History.
Publicado por Tampa, FL: The Department of History, College of Arts and Sciences, University of South Florida, ., 1998
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (slick, stiff, sepia toned photo. illus. wrappers), 96 pp. Near-Fine, with sunned spine. Articles: The Rough Riders in Tampa; Black Troops in Florida during the Spanish-American War; Army Life in Lakeland, Florida, during the Spanish American War; Tampa is a BUM Place: The Letters of First Sergeant Henry A. Dobson in 1898; The Rocking-Chair War: Views of Tampa in the New York Press during 1898. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Pinellas County, Tampa, Tampa Bay, Hillsborough, Americana, American History, United States History, Lakeland, African American History, Black History, Spanish American War, U. S. History, U.S.-iana bslic.
Publicado por Tampa, FL: The Department of History College of Arts and Sciences, University of South Florida, ., 1984
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (stiff, illus. wrappers), 92 pp. Near Fine, with sunned spine. Articles: A Blot on Tampa's History: The 1934 Lynching of Robert Johnson; The Peace River: A Forgotten Highway; Boasters, Boosters and Boom: Popular Images of Florida in the 1920s; Pioneer Florida: A Photographic Essay; Memoir: The Reminiscenses of an Itinerant Preacher. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Tampa Bay, Tampa, Hillsborough, Lynching, American History.
Publicado por Tampa, FL: The Department of History College of Arts and Sciences, University of South Florida, ., 1987
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (stiff, illus. wrappers), 70 pp. Fine. Articles: A Symbol of the Sixties: The Florida Mental Health Institute; Prohibition in Tampa; Fort Myers: From Rafts to Bridges in Forty Years; Public Schools in Southwest Florida, Part II: A Photographic Essay, by Milly St. Julien; Documents: This is the Story of My Life, by Kate Barnwell Williams. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Tampa Bay, Tampa, Hillsborough County, Education, American History. bslic.
Publicado por Tampa, FL: The Department of History College of Arts and Sciences, University of South Florida, ., 1984
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (stiff, illus. wrappers), 92 pp. Fine. Articles: A Blot on Tampa's History: The 1934 Lynching of Robert Johnson; The Peace River: A Forgotten Highway; Boasters, Boosters and Boom: Popular Images of Florida in the 1920s; Pioneer Florida: A Photographic Essay; Memoir: The Reminiscenses of an Itinerant Preacher. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Tampa Bay, Tampa, Hillsborough, Lynching, American History.
Publicado por Tampa, FL: The Department of History, College of Arts and Sciences, University of South Florida, ., 1990
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (slick, stiff, sepia toned photo. illus. wrappers), 80 pp. Fine. Articles: The Sarrazota, or Runaway Negro Plantations: Tampa Bay's First Black Community, 1812-1821; Odet Philippe: From Charleston to Tampa Bay; Brandon, Florida, 1890-1990: A Photographic Essay. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Tampa, Tampa Bay, Hillsborough, Americana, American History, United States History.
Publicado por Tampa, FL: The Department of History, College of Arts and Sciences, University of South Florida, ., 1994
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (slick, stiff, sepia toned photo. illus. wrappers), 80 pp. Fine. Articles: Odet Philippe at Tampa Bay; Mass Culture Meets Main Street: Opening of Lakeland's Polk Theatre; The Early Years of the NAACP in Tampa, 1915-1930; Four Days before Dallas: JFK in Tampa; The WPA in Tampa: A Photographic Essay. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Pinellas County, Tampa, Tampa Bay, Hillsborough, Americana, American History, United States History.
Publicado por Tampa, FL: The Department of History College of Arts and Sciences, University of South Florida, ., 1987
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (stiff, illus. wrappers), 70 pp. Fine. Articles: A Symbol of the Sixties: The Florida Mental Health Institute; Prohibition in Tampa; Fort Myers: From Rafts to Bridges in Forty Years; Public Schools in Southwest Florida, Part II: A Photographic Essay; Documents: This is the Story of My Life. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Tampa Bay, Tampa, Hillsborough.
Publicado por Tampa, FL: The Department of History, College of Arts and Sciences, University of South Florida, ., 1998
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (slick, stiff, sepia toned photo. illus. wrappers), 96 pp. Fine. Articles: The Rough Riders in Tampa; Black Troops in Florida during the Spanish-American War; Army Life in Lakeland, Florida, during the Spanish American War; Tampa is a BUM Place: The Letters of First Sergeant Henry A. Dobson in 1898; The Rocking-Chair War: Views of Tampa in the New York Press during 1898. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Pinellas County, Tampa, Tampa Bay, Hillsborough, Americana, American History, United States History, Lakeland, African American History, Black History, Spanish American War, U. S. History, U.S.-iana.
Publicado por Tampa, FL: The Department of History College of Arts and Sciences, University of South Florida, ., 1983
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (stiff, illus. wrappers), 104 pp. Fine. Articles: Spanish Interest in Tampa Bay During the 18th Century; Nuns in Ybor City: The Sisters of St. Joseph and the Immigrant Community; Come In and Be Our Guest: Historic Hotels Along the Suncoast; Memoir: Weathering the Storms: The Floyd Wilder Family and the Great Hurricans of the 1920s; Notes and Documents: A Frenchman in Brooksville; Genealogy. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Tampa Bay, Tampa, Hillsborough, Ybor City, Brooksville, Tourism, Americana, American History. bslic.
Publicado por Tampa, FL: The Department of History College of Arts and Sciences, University of South Florida, ., 1997
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (stiff, illus. wrappers), 88 pp. Fine. Articles: No Pasaran! The SPanish Civil War's Impact on Tampa's Latin Community, 1936-1939; We Had to Help: Remembering Tampa's Response to the Spanish Civil War; Tampa and the Spanish Civil War: A Photographic Essay; Tampa, Altar of Spain: A Spanish Republican View of Tampa in the 1930s; Bringing Justice to the Frontier: Crime and Punishment in Antebellum Hillsborough County. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Tampa Bay, Tampa, Hillsborough.
Publicado por Tampa, FL: The Department of History, College of Arts and Sciences, University of South Florida, ., 1987
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (slick, stiff, sepia toned photo. illus. wrappers), 62 pp. Fine. Articles: The Civilian Conservation Corps and the Creation of the Myakka River State Park; Army Life in Tampa during the Spanish-American War: A Photographic Essay; From Strike to Scourge: Tampa in 1887; Documenting the Struggle for Civil Rights: The Papers of Robert and Helen Saunders. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Pinellas County, Tampa, Tampa Bay, Hillsborough, Americana, American History, United States History.
Publicado por Tampa, FL: The Department of History, College of Arts and Sciences, University of South Florida, ., 1994
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (slick, stiff, sepia toned photo. illus. wrappers), 80 pp. Fine. Articles: The Early Baseball Career of Al Lopez; Tony Pizzo's Ybor City: An Interview with Tony Pizzo; Tampa's Cuban Heritage; The Tony Pizzo Collection: A Photographic Essay. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Pinellas County, Tampa, Tampa Bay, Hillsborough, Americana, American History, United States History.
Publicado por Tampa, FL: The Department of History, College of Arts and Sciences, University of South Florida, ., 1996
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (slick, stiff, sepia toned photo. illus. wrappers),112 pp. Fine. Articles: Remembering Ybor City: The Life and Work of Jose Yglesias; The Goodbye Land; Searching for a Dream from Tampa to New York; The Depression Years in Ybor City; La Nochebuena: The Best of Nights; Un Buen Obrero: A Short Story; The Bittersweet Legacy of La Madre Patria; Jose Marti in Ybor City; The Radical Latino Island in the South; Jose Yglesias: I Am a Gallego; Ybor City and the Social Vision of Jose Ygelsias; Jose Yglesias, 1919-1995: A Eulogy; A Rose Battered by Stern October; A Bibliography of Works by Jose Yglesias. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Pinellas County, Tampa, Tampa Bay, Hillsborough, Americana, American History, United States History.
Publicado por Tampa, FL: The Department of History College of Arts and Sciences, University of South Florida, ., 1989
Librería: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, softbound (stiff, illus. wrappers), 76 pp. Fine. Articles: In Unity There Is Strength: Women's Clubs in Tampa during the 1930s; The Building Boom In St. Petersburg: A Photographic Essay; A Hillsborough County Tragedy: The 1930 Lynching of John Hodaz; Training Army Pilots in Lakeland and Avon Park during World War II: A Photographic Essay. Florida, Floridiana, Florida History, Tampa Bay, Tampa, Hillsborough.