Robert legge (59 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,56
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: J M Dent and Sons Ltd, London 1946
- Tapa dura
Librería: West End Books, Colwyn Bay Conwy North Wales, , Reino UnidoWest End Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,57
Envío por EUR 17,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Contents include "Tahiti, The Reef, London, Bermuda, Coral Island, The "Seabird", Queer Fish, Cooper's Island, East of Suez, Ghardaqa, Down Below, Camouflage, Drowned Valleys, Home Waters, Postscript." No Dust Jacket Blue cloth hardback with small gilt illustration on front o…f cover and gilt lettering on spine, rubbed edges on spine. Ex blank libris sticker.with a price of 2/-, on front left hand endpaper, foxed and sunned endpapers and foxing on side page edges, otherwise clean tight copy in good condition, 114pp Illustrations by the Author. This second edition, revised, enlarged 1946 by J M Dent Book#103610. The Author and R E Legge (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemaniabutzle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Wie neu. Standard Version. OVP B4005-241 5050582036442 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 12 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 20 DVD, Maße: 13.9 cm x 1.7 cm x 19.8 cm.

BORDERLAND - Dark Fantasy - Volume 1, number 2 - 1985
Hadji, R. S. (editor) (Don Hutchinson; David Aylward; Hugh B. Cave; Phillip C. Heath; Count Eric Stenbock; Joseph Payne Brennan)
Editorial: Artimus Publications, Toronto 1985
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 8,60Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. 40 pp. Light wear. Cover art by Eric Legge; inside the back cover by Robert McIntyre - Mac-an-t-saoir. This issue contains: Articles: Midnight Matinees by Don Hutchinson; The Revenge of the Past - Part Two by David Aylward. Poetry: The Oviparous Tailor by Thomas Lovell Beddoes; W…inter Walk in Deep December by Joseph Payne Brennan. Fiction: Of Time and Space by Hugh B. Cave; Dead Men's Fingers by Phillip C. Heath; The Other Side - a classic by Count Eric Stenbock. Size: 4to. Eric Legge; Mac-an-t-saoir - Robert McIntyre; (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,67
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Editorial: E.C. Bradly for The Toronto Real Estate Board 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, CanadaHeroes Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. Type: Canadiana this copy is tight and square with a clean unmarked interior.very tattered dust cover missing chunks.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,64
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,83
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: The Toronto Real Estate Board, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1967
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 96 Pages Illus. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,98
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Bradly, E.C., Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1967
Librería: Patricia Porter, Kincardine, ON, CanadaPatricia Porter
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
HrdCvr with dj, book is near mint with bookplate of owner on front endpaper, dj is G with considerable wear along the edges, produced for the Toronto Real Estate Board, portrays the people of Toronto and the great urban community in which they live, create, work, play and take their leisure - as it existed in 1967, Canada's Cent…ennial year, 96 p, 4to. Stewart, Barry and Thompson, Brian (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,20
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
HRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Sir Isaac Pitman and Sons Ltd.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,23
Envío por EUR 9,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1931. Hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW showing some age and with nicks and small tears. Remains a very good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editorial: Sydney, Watters Gallery 1979. 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,18
Envío por EUR 16,41Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
4to. 48pp , B/w illustrations. Original wrappers, a very good copy. . First edition. Exhibition catalogue of 43 work.
Editorial: Sir Isaac Pitman and Sons Ltd. 1931
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,54
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1931. Hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW showing some age and with nicks and small tears. Remains a very good copy. . . . .
Richardus Tertius / Solymitana Clades (Renaissance Latin Drama in England, Second Series)
Thomas Legge; Robert J. Lordi (intro.); Robert Ketterer (intro.):
Editorial: Olms Hildesheim 1989 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 19,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Broschiert, das Buch ist tadellos erhalten --- Softcover, the book is in an excellent condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

Editorial: Watters Gallery, Sydney 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: J. Ruehle, Ulladulla, NSW, AustraliaJ. Ruehle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,81
Envío por EUR 19,01Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Ephemera. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Tipped in colour image on front cover. 48 pages. Illustrated. Also includes price list of Klippel's past works. Light marking to covers. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,84
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is a collection of short reflections on the life of a traveling actor or actress. The author provides a glimpse into the challenges and rewards of this profession, from the excitement of opening night to the loneliness of being away from home. The book is full of humor and pa…thos, and it offers a unique perspective on the world of theater. The author writes with a deep understanding of the actor's craft, and their insights will be of interest to anyone who loves the theater. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino UnidoForgotten Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. The essence and significance of the profession of acting are explored with candor and respect by a nineteenth-century English author steeped in the realities and the allure of theatre life. At once an affectionate tribute and an astute critical examination, this book captures the highs… and lows, the aspirations and the indignities, and the occasional despair and routine delights of life as an actor or a part-time player. Touching on the themes of poverty, aspiration, literature, art for art's sake, and the overall human condition, the author presents the professional actor as an 'Honest Fool' whose eccentricities are as much a part of the character as they are of the man. The result is a valuable and entertaining insight into a specific time and place in theatre history, as well as a poignant commentary on the theatrical life and its enduring themes. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,13
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , AlemaniaCeller Versandantiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 34,00
Envío por EUR 38,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Robert Ketterer. Olms, Hildesheim, 1989. II/35/284 S., kartoniert., quart.---- Neuwertig, verlagsfrisch verpackt. Renaissance Latin. Drama in England, Band 8, Second Series - 1235 Gramm.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,25
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,42
Envío por EUR 4,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,01
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Editorial: A. D. Innes & Co. 1895
- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 44,49
Envío por EUR 5,61Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. London, 1895; letter signed by author laid-in; paper covers; edges and corners heavily chipped; back strip split with pieces missing; 12mo, 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; front cover loosely attached to spine; Interior is clean and unmarked; 74 pages. Signed by Author.

- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 35,95
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Gebunden. Condición: New.