Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,61
Cantidad disponible: 11 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1647692458 ISBN 13: 9781647692452
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0874805589 ISBN 13: 9780874805581
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1647692458 ISBN 13: 9781647692452
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,08
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1991. Natural History, Conservation. Yale University Press. 430p. very good paperback 10/25.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0300059272 ISBN 13: 9780300059274
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Second Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Nice copy with dust jacket, protected in plastic sleeve. Just minor shelfwear. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0300059272 ISBN 13: 9780300059274
Librería: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. In very good, clean, unmarked condition with minor shelfwear. Experts in science, economics, and law discuss key resource managment issues in the Greater Yellowstone Ecosystem---among them the managment of fire, elk, wolves, and bison---using them as starting points to debate the matter in which humans should interact with the environment of this region. Size: 6 x 9.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0874805589 ISBN 13: 9780874805581
Librería: Hitchcock Railway Books & Things, Saint Anthony, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. the book is tight with no creases but page-ends have some spots.
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. BK: as new minus slight shelf wear.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City, 1998
ISBN 10: 0874805589 ISBN 13: 9780874805581
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. "Community, Ecology and the American West" essays representing such diverse disciplines as literature, history, science, economics, law and public policy--capture the essence of the ongoing dialogue regarding community, place, geography and wildness. 178 pages.; 7 x 9 1/2 ".
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Utah Press, Salt Lake City, 1998
ISBN 10: 0874805589 ISBN 13: 9780874805581
Librería: THE PRINTED GARDEN, ABA, MPIBA, SANDY, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: NF. No Additional Printings Noted. Larger Wrappers. Black spine and rear cover, sepia toned photographic front cover are all clean and bright. Book has just a trace of rubbing at the head and tail of the spine and at the very tips of the outside corners. Binding is straight and tight. Previous owner's name written on the upper edge of the half title page in violet pen. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are all clean, white, and crisp. 178 pages.
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, 1991
Librería: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good+++. 3rd Printing. In this important book, experts in science, economics, and law discuss key resource management issues in the Greater Yellowstone Ecosystem -- among them the management of fire, elk, wolves and bison -- using them as starting points to debate the manner in which humans should interact with the environment of this region. 430 pages including index. B&W photos, charts and graphs. Very light wear.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. Pap. Some shelf-wear. Scuffing to cover. Else clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut, 1993
ISBN 10: 0300059272 ISBN 13: 9780300059274
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Signed on the title page by the lead editor, Robert B. Keiter; not personalized to anyone. Number line in the work reads as follows: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3. 430 pages, including an index. Interior of book is clean & binding is tight. In this work, experts in science, economics, and law discuss key resource management issues in the Greater Yellowstone Ecosystem using them as starting points to debate the manner in which humans should interact with the environment of this region. The volume has many illustrations and other special photographs of the Yellowstone area. A very nice, editor signed, copy, available for immediate shipment. Signed By An Editor.
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 25 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Conservation Biology, 1996
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol. 10, No. 4, pp. 1003-1012, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0300059272 ISBN 13: 9780300059274
Librería: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. xv, 430pp., index, biblio., photos, figures, maps. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, USA, 2003
ISBN 10: 0300092733 ISBN 13: 9780300092738
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with jacket in good condition. Jacket is lightly worn and creased. Jacket and hardcover leading corners, edges and spine ends are bumped. Page block is lightly marked. Minor creases and penned annotations on a few pages. Text remains legible throughout. HCW. Used.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.