Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,52
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Bruise/tear to cover.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,89
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Psychological Association, 2005
ISBN 10: 1591473160 ISBN 13: 9781591473169
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychological Assn, 2005
ISBN 10: 1591473160 ISBN 13: 9781591473169
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychological Assn, 2005
ISBN 10: 1591473160 ISBN 13: 9781591473169
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. The pages are lightly tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Psychological Assn, 2005
ISBN 10: 1591473160 ISBN 13: 9781591473169
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0688063896 ISBN 13: 9780688063894
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0826124631 ISBN 13: 9780826124630
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 0826124631 ISBN 13: 9780826124630
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 1st edition. Near Fine/Very Good- (4361) First edition. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed, book near fine. . 352.
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0826137563 ISBN 13: 9780826137562
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0802096433 ISBN 13: 9780802096432
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,14
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine hardcover in Fine DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; bright, crisp, clean interior. DJ is bright, clean and complete; faintly shelf-scuffed. 8vo, 352 pp; index, biblio. This is a new, unread book.
Librería: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, ON, Canada
EUR 9,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine.
EUR 16,73
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 384.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Martins Pr, New York, NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0312009933 ISBN 13: 9780312009939
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. First US Edition. 272 pages; wear to front cover's top corner and first page's top edge. Minor smudges to the exterior edges of textblock. Light fading to pages and covers. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Sturdy large paperback, clean covers, no markings within. CC.
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 384.