Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press (edition 1), 1979
ISBN 10: 0195024443 ISBN 13: 9780195024449
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195024443 ISBN 13: 9780195024449
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195024443 ISBN 13: 9780195024449
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195024443 ISBN 13: 9780195024449
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195024443 ISBN 13: 9780195024449
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195024443 ISBN 13: 9780195024449
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195024443 ISBN 13: 9780195024449
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195024443 ISBN 13: 9780195024449
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195024443 ISBN 13: 9780195024449
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, NY, 1949
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Hardback. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. An old text that has a very few underlines. Contains some classical stuff. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. B. Lippincott Company, 1978
ISBN 10: 0397473753 ISBN 13: 9780397473755
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195024435 ISBN 13: 9780195024432
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195024435 ISBN 13: 9780195024432
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of New Hampshire, Hanover, NH, 1977
ISBN 10: 0874511305 ISBN 13: 9780874511307
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo in green cloth w/.black spine titles. Near Fine book in Fine DJ. Owner name front endpaper, else Fine and unmarked. 393pp inc. Notes at end of each paper. 407 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195024435 ISBN 13: 9780195024432
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195024435 ISBN 13: 9780195024432
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1978
ISBN 10: 0397473753 ISBN 13: 9780397473755
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1978
ISBN 10: 0397473753 ISBN 13: 9780397473755
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195024435 ISBN 13: 9780195024432
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1710669977 ISBN 13: 9781710669978
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Book 2. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 15,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Gray, Robert Watson Winston Distinguished Professor Of Political Science Virginia Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195024443 ISBN 13: 9780195024449
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Some pages contain brief notes in pencil. Less than 5% of pages. General light wear. No major blemishes.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Librería: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. Good condition Hardcover Quarto Text Book, 1975, 3rd Edition, 491 pages. White boards are scuffed and lightly bumped. Interior has pencil underlining and marginalia. Size: 4to - 9.5" to 12" Tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NEL - New English Libray, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0450021424 ISBN 13: 9780450021428
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition. [1st printing](1974) Dj art is uncredited. Includes "Introduction"; "The Protocols of The Elders of Britain" by John Brunner; "Are Your Home-Grown Vegetables Radioactive?" by Kathleen Brennan; "Ash, Ash" by Robert P. Holdstock; "All We Have on This Planet" by A. E. Van Vogt; "EA 5000: Report on the Effects of Riot Gas" by Ian Watson; "Intracom" by Ursula K. Le Guin; "A Bedtime Story" by D. Letts; "The Invisible Men" by Christopher Priest; "Now Is Forever" by Edward Allen; "Charley" by Perry A. Chapdelaine; "When the Music's Over" by Andrew Darlington; "In Memoriam, Jeannie" by Josephine Saxton; "Doctor Fausta" by David I. Masson. Lighgt wear; tanning. Book.
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Gray, Robert Watson Winston Distinguished Professor Of Political Science Virginia Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Co., New York., 1974
ISBN 10: 0826114504 ISBN 13: 9780826114501
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. Volume 1: Primary References. No dj. Vg condition. Non-circulating ex-lib copy w/ spine label neatly removed (only marking); contents bright & clean, binding tight. 470 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Hampshire, 1977
ISBN 10: 0874511305 ISBN 13: 9780874511307
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Very Good. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; inscribed to former owner by editor Rand Evans; otherwise contents in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket, fading and shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0195024443 ISBN 13: 9780195024449
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Oxford University Press, 1979. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with previous owner's name on inside front cover, previous owner's address sticker on half title page, and spotting on page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.