Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Old West Publishing Company, Denver, 1969
Librería: Zed Bookshop, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Cloth. Condición: As New, Uncut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. Mattes 4-Star. The impressive feature of this diary are the 94 daily maps Christy prepared to go with his diary-guide. These maps are reproduced vividly in the book. Frontispiece of Christy. Book cover features map. Unclipped dj in mylar.
Publicado por Fred A. Rosenstock/Old West Publishing Company, Denver, 1969
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+ (in mylar). Maps Ilustrador. First Edition. previous owner's faded return address stamped inside the front cover, else very clean and tight; binding has minimal wear; light edge wear to the dust jacket; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover.
Publicado por John Howell - Books, 1982
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Publicado por Sacramento Book Collectors Club, Sacramento, 1959
Librería: Scott Emerson Books, ABAA, El Cajon, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. Quarter tan cloth and decorated cloth. Maroon label on the spine, gilt lettered. Limited to 310 copies printed at The Grabhorn Press. Original prospectus laid in loose. An excellent copy, nearly fine. Some toning to the endpapers, otherwise unmarked and tight. The prospectus is folded. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 77 pages.
Publicado por Denver, 1969
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed., 25 & 94 pp., maps, dj, nice. Mintz #90 " An important addition to any collection concerning the overland experience."- Mintz.
Publicado por John Howell - Books, San Francisco, 1982
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Fourth Edition. 745p. A red cloth hardcover book in fine condition, unmarked and securely bound with only the mildest signs of shelf wear. No dustjacket.
Publicado por John Howell-Books, San Francisco, 1982
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 4th edition, revised and enlarged. 745p. A brick-red cloth hardcover book in fine condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 123,91
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 131,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 115,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 128,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por John Howell-Books, San Francisco, CA, 1982
Librería: bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. 4th Ed., Revised & Enlarged. Illustrated. 745 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 235,31
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 245,43
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 273,22
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 299,25
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.