Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New American Library, 1957
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Cover may be different than pictured.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New American Library, 1950
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Cover may be different than pictured.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; ADVANCED UNCORRECTED PROOFS PHOTOS EMAILED FIRST PRINTING SOME BUNNY EARS PLACED BY EDITORPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bantam Books, 1948
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. First paperback edition, first printing # 351 of this mystery novel. Edgewear to the tips of the spine. Light reading creases to the spine and cover. Lamination is lifting along the edge of the cover. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Good Condition.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin, London, 1954
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
EUR 2,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Cover. Condición: Good. Green bands no 890 First reprint.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY. Bantam Books., 1949
Librería: BRIAN MCMILLAN, BOOKS, Traer, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 1st prtg. #363. Paperback. 181pp + 5pp publisher catalog. Unabridged. G-VG. Forecrnr of ff clipped (doesn't affect text). Small/chipped cv stress creases detract light-mod. No owners marks; bright; sq.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scarecrow Pr, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0810821133 ISBN 13: 9780810821132
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, 1954
Librería: Irolita Books, Aurora, ON, Canada
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: VERY GOOD. Spine darkened. Short split starting to lower corner of spine. Pages are tanned. 18 cm. 221 pages. Penguin 890. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in protective packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Publicado por Signet, 1957
Librería: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing. Pages unmarked. Paper tanning. Glossy covers mildly worn. Binding square & firm. Book.
Publicado por J Applied Physics, 1969
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 40, No 5, pp. 2123-2127, Illus,4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, VG.
Publicado por signet book,, 1950
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 807, reading copy ,poor mystery novel, paperback,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin, 1952
Librería: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. APPEARS VERY LITTLE READ. Minimal wear to soft cover book. 221 pages Pages are clean,tanned and tight. No name or inscription.
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Simon and Schuster
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Signet Book, 1957
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Soft cover. Pocket/mass market paper back. Sightly corner bumped. Nominal edge/shelf wear. Binding tight. Pages toned with age. Pages sprayed red- light fade. Slant. 1379.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stark House Press, United States, 2022
ISBN 10: 1951473817 ISBN 13: 9781951473815
Librería: Open Vault Books, Mesa, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. Reprint Edition. Three Dan Banion mystery novels. Stated First Stark House edition; no statement of printing number. Condition: New: No defects. Please see photographs + the page edges are clean. This book will be placed in a new archival bag, bubble wrapped and shipped after receipt of payment in a new box with a USPS tracking number.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Bantam, NY, 1948
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. [1st printing] May 1949; #363. Cover art by Bern Barton. Edges are uneven with wear; creasing; black dot on bottom end. Book.
Publicado por Bantam Books, NY, 1948
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Printing, May 1948. #351. 247pp. Cover by William Wirtz. Slight wear. Photos on request. Size: Mass Market.
Publicado por bantam book,, 1948
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 351, very good, creases hardboiled mystery novel, paperback,
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd Signet printing. Light creases to the spine and the bottom corners of the cover. A little unevenness to the side of the pages.
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. William Wirtz Ilustrador. First Bantam printing. Light creases to the spine and the cover. A little wear to the edges.
Publicado por Bantam Books, NY, 1948
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good+. May 48, #351 Firwt Printing. 246pp. Cover by William Wirts. Slight wear. Photos on request. Size: Mass Market.
Publicado por Penguin Books 1954, 1954
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Later Printing. Tight sound copy in Good to Very good condition.
Publicado por Bantam Books #363, 1949
Librería: DreamHaven Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Bantam Books #363. Murder novel. Cover by Bernard Barton. Very good condition. Laminate is peeling slightly on the edges of the front cover. Minor edge-wear on front cover. Minor edge-wear on spine. Laminate is peeling slightly on the edges of the back cover. Small stain over the word "beauty" on the back (see photo).