EUR 2,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair. RARE. HARD TO FIND BOOK. SORRY READING COPY ONLY. WESTERNS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1980
ISBN 10: 0826305598 ISBN 13: 9780826305596
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por McNally & Loftin, Publishers June 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0874610095 ISBN 13: 9780874610093
Librería: Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TEC Publications, San Antonio, T
ISBN 10: 097124040X ISBN 13: 9780971240407
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TEC Publications, San Antonio, T, 2001
ISBN 10: 097124040X ISBN 13: 9780971240407
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0826305598 ISBN 13: 9780826305596
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Clean Tight And Square No Markings Other Than Remainder Mark To Bottom Of Page Block Edges No Creases With Little Shelf Wear To Covers.
Publicado por Ballantine 024427, 1971
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG. paperback.
Publicado por Ballantine 02442-7 !971
ISBN 10: 0345024427 ISBN 13: 9780345024428
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG -. Coleman, Roger paperback/Nicked corner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0806110430 ISBN 13: 9780806110431
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Steinke, Bettina Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0806110430 ISBN 13: 9780806110431
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Steinke, Bettina Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0806110430 ISBN 13: 9780806110431
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Steinke, Bettina Ilustrador. Ex-library copy with stamps and stickers. No dust jacket. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Publicado por Boulder, CO: Writers West, 1978, 1978
Librería: bccbooks, WHITE PLAINS, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine/Sl Soiled Dj. 1st.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Of Oklahoma Press, 1954
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Stated First Edition. Boards As New In Dj With Mpoisture Stain Evident Rear, Edge Wear, Now In Mylar Interior Of Book Is Near Fine Except That The Moisture Issue On The Dj Shows Up In The Last Pages Of The Book. Wrinkling Spot At Bottom Of Last 30 Pages, No Stain, Dies Bit Affect Text But It Is Visible Priced Accordingly. no.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1972
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First PB Edition. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Very Good, Covers scuffed and creased, top front corner bent, light edge-staining w/scuff at heel, else Fine and unmarked. 339pp inc. Informants, Bibliographical Essay, Index; illustrated in drawings by Bettina Steinke, maps. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0806110430 ISBN 13: 9780806110431
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Steinke, Bettina Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Ballantine Books 1971, 1971
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine Condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. ISBN 345-02442-7-095.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1972
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Bettina Steinke Ilustrador. used, illustrated stiff paper wraps, vii-ix, 339 pages. Interior clean no marks except former owners name inside upper, binding tight. Slight shelf wear to wraps, no chips or tears, corners almost square, small area of discoloration to bottom page edges. Original price sticker still attached at top fore-corner of the upper.
Publicado por McNally & Loftin, N.p., 1970
Librería: Colorado Pioneer Books, Centennial, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, very good in worn dust jacket, previous owner's gift inscription on title page. (002).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0806110430 ISBN 13: 9780806110431
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Steinke, Bettina Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press 11/15/1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0806110430 ISBN 13: 9780806110431
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,09
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Steinke, Bettina Ilustrador. The Last War Trail: The Utes and the Settlement of Colorado. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, US, 1972
ISBN 10: 0806110430 ISBN 13: 9780806110431
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 29,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Steinke, Bettina Ilustrador. The stage was set for trouble in spring 1878 when new agent Nathan C. Meeker arrived at the White River Indian Agency on the Ute Reservation. The Utes had seen agents come and go without bringing any great change, but Meeker intended to convert them to Christianity and a farming lifestyle. His efforts to alter their society drove the White River Utes to war. In The Last War Trail, Robert Emmitt details the conflict that followed, the Meeker Massacre and the Ute War of 1879. From White River Ute chief Saponise Cuch, a young warrior at the time, Emmitt heard the story of the Utes' antagonism to Meeker's plan to teach them to farm, their version of the battle at Milk River, and their attitude toward removal. Emmitt spoke with other Utes, some of them descendants of war participants, and with whites who had lived near the reservation. He also consulted congressional documents and official testimonies to craft this well-rounded account.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1972
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Bettina Steinke Ilustrador. 1st Edition. G/none, used, illustrated stiff paper wraps, vii-ix, 339pp. Interior clean no marks, binding tight. Slight shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears. Some spotting to bottom upper and bottom page edges, does not affect text.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Oklahoma, 1954
Librería: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Bettina Steinke Ilustrador. 1st edition. 1st edition, 1954. A Very Good copy in a Good dust jacket. 8vo, 333 pp., illustrated with b&w drawings. Bound in publisher's light blue cloth in light blue dust jacket. The dust jacket has been reinforced along both top and bottom edges with tape. The front and rear blank end papers with uneven tanned lines from an old jacket protector. The dj is now protected with a new, archival mylar sleeve.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, 1972
Librería: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Second printing. Hardcober with dust jacket as new. Jacket has small closed tear.339 pp. notes, biblio., index.
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, 1954
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. Second Printing. ix, 327pp+ index. Very good hardback in a price clipped and lightly rubbed jacket.
Publicado por Writers West Books, Boulder, CO, 1978
Librería: Ken Lopez Bookseller, ABAA (Lopezbooks), Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Unless otherwise noted, our first editions are first printings.
Publicado por U of OK Press, Norman OK, 1954
Librería: beat book shop, Boulder, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Bettina Steinke Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of Oklahoma, Norman, OK, 1972
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Bettina Steinke (Illustrator) Ilustrador. First Edition, 2nd Printing. Text/BRAND NEW. Linen boards/NF. Illustrated DJ/VG; Strong & sound w/rubs, nips, chips & closed tears to edges; under mylar. Trace spotting (acidic paper reaction) to upper text edge. First published 1954; this is the 2nd Printing of 1972. The story of the Meeker Massacre and the Ute War of 1879 (three years after the disaster on the Big Horn). The thorough documentary research of journalist Robert Emmit is augmented by many interviews, including those with White River Ute Chief Saponise Cuch who was a young warrior at the time of the war. A vivid chronicle of conflict between Native Indians and the European newcomers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lunar-Lab, 1972
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown Binding. Condición: Good. An imaginal foray by the "lone moon prophet", into the mythic moon, stimulated by the first moon landing. Various citations, rantings and ravings about the 'lifting' of the garden of Eden into the moon, circa 4000 BC. Colored raps as issued. Privately printed. Quarto. 34 pages. Due to size or weight, this item may require additional postage for international or priority shipping.