Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0683304607 ISBN 13: 9780683304602
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0683304607 ISBN 13: 9780683304602
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0683304607 ISBN 13: 9780683304602
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0683304607 ISBN 13: 9780683304602
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0683304607 ISBN 13: 9780683304602
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0683304607 ISBN 13: 9780683304602
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199685452 ISBN 13: 9780199685455
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Freeman Magazine, Inc., Orange, CT, 1954
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Entire issue in original wraps, moderate general wear and rubbing. Articles include Give The House A Treaty Vote, by Hazlitt, The Neutralists' Strange Bedfellow, by Donlevin, The Soviet Game At Geneva, by Souvarine, Free Speech: The Legal Balance, by Rice, Frau Lindner's Amazing Factory, by Muhlen, Bullets, Ballots, And Puerto Rico, by Kingsley, and The New Heroism, by Lyons. "In post-World War II America there were published a few small conservative magazines like Human Events, analysis, and Plain Talk, but there were none like the liberal New Republic or Nation that could influence and focus national attention on conservative issues and answers. Within that milieu, it would be difficult to overestimate the importance of the Freeman to the development of modern-day conservative and libertarian sensibilities. All the internal controversies and tensions that characterize a fledgling political faith were contained in its pages. With great verve, it leveled criticisms at liberal domestic and foreign policies and tried to present viable alternatives. By the end of 1955, when new owners changed the nature of the magazine, a self-conscious and relatively coherent movement had evolved. If 'creeping conservatism' was the grand trend of the 1950s, then the Freeman had been its professional and articulate journal of opinion." --- Charles Hamilton.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199685452 ISBN 13: 9780199685455
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0781737877 ISBN 13: 9780781737876
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0683304607 ISBN 13: 9780683304602
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. Some highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199645604 ISBN 13: 9780199645602
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,99
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1999
ISBN 10: 0683304607 ISBN 13: 9780683304602
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Front cover damaged. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mystery and Horror, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1949281205 ISBN 13: 9781949281200
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mystery and Horror, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1949281205 ISBN 13: 9781949281200
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mystery and Horror, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1949281205 ISBN 13: 9781949281200
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199645604 ISBN 13: 9780199645602
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,22
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stein and Day Publishers, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0812828488 ISBN 13: 9780812828481
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition Thus. New York: Stein and Day Publishers 1983. Hardcover. 0812828488 . First US edition. Collects 13 stories. 203 pages. Near Fine with light dust soiling and foxing top page edges in fine jacket. clphE.
Publicado por Berkley Medallion Books, New York, 1967
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Soft Cover Edition. Berkley Medallion X1451. Light edge and corner wear with ca flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Second Variety by Philip K. Dick; Beyond Bedlam by Wyman Guin; Bridge by James Blish; There is a Tide by Brian W. Aldiss; The Feeling of Power by Isaac Asimov; Sense from Thought Divide by Mark Clifton; Resurrection by A. E. van Vogt; and Vintage Season by Henry Kuttner. Book.
Publicado por Berkley Medallion Books, New York, 1964
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. Berkley Medallion F950. Edge and corner wear with creasing on the front hinge and spine; some aging inside but no interior markings. This anthology contains: Second Variety by Philip K. Dick; Beyond Bedlam by Wyman Guin; Bridge by James Blish; There is a Tide by Brian W. Aldiss; The Feeling of Power by Isaac Asimov; Sense from Thought Divide by Mark Clifton; Resurrection by A. E. van Vogt; and Vintage Season by Henry Kuttner. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199685452 ISBN 13: 9780199685455
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 10,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199685452 ISBN 13: 9780199685455
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2001
ISBN 10: 0781737877 ISBN 13: 9780781737876
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2001
ISBN 10: 0781737877 ISBN 13: 9780781737876
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Second ] [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Pub Date: 12/15/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 696 Second edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mystery and Horror, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1949281205 ISBN 13: 9781949281200
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199645604 ISBN 13: 9780199645602
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,32
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199645604 ISBN 13: 9780199645602
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Association of Scholars/Transaction Periodicals Consortium/Transactoin Publishers/Rutgers University/Rutgers - The State University, New Brunswick, NJ, 2002
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 92 + pp. Winter 2001-02, Vol. 15, No. 1 issue only! ISSN 0895-4852. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mystery and Horror, LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1949281205 ISBN 13: 9781949281200
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 18,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.