Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton and Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1959
Librería: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First American Edition. The story of successful and unsuccessful attempts to cross the Atlantic by air from 1910 to 1937. 225 pages. Inked name and date on ffep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Manor Books, 1978, New York., 1978
ISBN 10: 0532192109 ISBN 13: 9780532192107
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Manor Books Pub Date: 1/1/1978 Binding: Paperback Pages: 250 First edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monarch Books, 1960
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass market. Condición: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Frederick Muller, (1954)., 1954
Librería: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. First Edition. Illustrations. A clean, tight, unmarked, near fine copy in a complete, VG+ dust jacket.
Publicado por Manor Books, USA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0532192109 ISBN 13: 9780532192107
Librería: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback. A History of Piracy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York, 1958
Librería: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. Ex-Library First Edition. Tranlsated from the French by Edward Fitzgerald. "Here are all the triumphs and disasters, the eccentrics and the heroes who carried out the aerial conquest of the Atlantic." With black-and-white photographs. Light cover edgewear; tape stains to boards. Library marks limited to inkstamps (both blank front endpapers and title page) and "date due"slip and catalogue notations to rear endpaper. Otherwise clean and tight. Small spine label to attractive dust jacket.
Publicado por Manor Books, 1978, New York., 1978
ISBN 10: 0532192109 ISBN 13: 9780532192107
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por John Day Company, 1956
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 251 pages. Ex-library marks, some staining and wear; pages yellowed; missing the front endpaper; a reading copy still. No jacket. Translated from the French by Edward Fitzgerald. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Countries & Travel; Inventory No: 231893.
Publicado por monarch book,, 1960
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 166, good , many creases (COLLECTION OF 16 STORIES), paperback,
Publicado por Frederick Muller, London, 1962
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg-. Eisner, dj Ilustrador. 222pp; text unmarked, foxing to eps, frontis, & title pgs; binding solid; 7.75" tall; foxing to edges; navy cover with gilt lettering on spine; soiled color illustrated dj. Hardcover (dj).
Publicado por Muller, 1958
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Ex-library.
Publicado por Monarch, 1960
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Vg. 1st. Book.
Publicado por Frederick Muller Ltd January 1962, 1962
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. No Jacket. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Monarch Books Inc, U.S.A, 1960
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. Fair, paperback. Reasonably clean, bright and tight. Marks and age tanning but otherwise in fair condition. Owner's location inside front cover. Wear to ends of spine.
Publicado por monarch book,, 1960
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 166, very good , creases (COLLECTION OF 16 STORIES), paperback,
Publicado por manor, 1978
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. very good - fine, reading crease paperback,
Publicado por Manor Books, 1978
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1978. No edition remarks. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. In French/en francais. Softbound, 1982. Pages unmarked, gentle wear.
Publicado por Frederick Muller, 1954
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG/VG -. Hardcover in dust jacket with small chips & tearss at its edges / Not ex-library.
Publicado por The John Day Company, New York, 1961
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. First American Edition. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. Ex-Library.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 4,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por New York, The John Day Company, [, 1962
Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First American edition. Very good condition in slightly worn dust jacket. ]. 192p.
Publicado por John Day Co, New York, 1956
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Good condition. EXLIBRARY. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Exlibrary.
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Monarch Book Co, United States, 1960
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This book is in good condition with discolored pages and some general wear on covers. There is scruffing and wrinkles on covers. Size: Mass Market.
Publicado por monarch book,, 1960
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first PB. 166, very good -fine, , reading crease (COLLECTION OF 16 STORIES), paperback,
EUR 8,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.