Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt Rinehart and Winston, 1968
ISBN 10: 0030729106 ISBN 13: 9780030729102
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waveland Press, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0881330523 ISBN 13: 9780881330526
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waveland Press, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0881330523 ISBN 13: 9780881330526
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper and Brothers, New York, 1946
Librería: MacBooks, Watsonville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-libris, library pocket inside front, library stamp to title page.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1968/later printing. Asia. Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Case Studies in Cultural Anthropology.100p. Very good paperback 9/23.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holt, Rinehard and Winston, 1968
ISBN 10: 0030729106 ISBN 13: 9780030729102
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. This copy has no creasing of the spine or covers. Some light rubbing, very little edgewear. Interior text has slightly darkened with age, binding tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Travel Book Club, 1952
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. Travel Book Club, 1952. Hardcover with dust jacket. Evident dusting, spotting/foxing on edges. Book with gentle wear. Gift inscription, else unmarked. Jacket with edgwear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1964
Librería: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. xiii, 313p. Scattered underlining in the index. Author spent 8 years among the Tibetans of Amdo.
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. This item shows signs of water damage. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Anthropological Association, 1961
Librería: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Offprint: pp. 1250-1263, map. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Travel Book Club, 1952
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Missing. 1952; no dustjacket present; tan cloth covered boards with gold titles; wear and discoloration around edges; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; pages are lightly toned, but clean; 240 pages. Photos available upon request.
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, 1946
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. Top of spine wear; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 63 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chandler & Sharp Pub, Novato, Ca, 1981
ISBN 10: 0883165414 ISBN 13: 9780883165416
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good-. First Edition. The covers have edge wear, are rubbed, have light soiling and there is sticker scar on the back over the ISBN. There is a small stains on the fore edges and the pages are clean. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Publicado por Tyndale House, 1946
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1964
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Stated first edition . NOT an ex library book. 313 pages including the index. Dust jacket has peeling top of spine. Price is not clipped.
Publicado por Chandler & Sharp, Novato, CA, 1981
Librería: Dividing Line Books, Ridgewood, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Perfectbound softcover in glossy printed wraps. 8vo, 126pp. First thus, with original foreward by L.L. Langness. Light tanning/soiling to wraps. Tightly bound, contents clean. Anthropological novel by the author of Tents Against the Sky.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Travel Book Club, 1952
Librería: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1952 hardcover, fine-/VG DJ in Mylar, dustjacket has small chips at spine ends, a few tiny tears & light edgewear, in new Mylar with price intact, book is very nice, bookplate on mapped endpapers, no markings found, firm corners & sound binding.
Publicado por Chicago, IL: The University of Chicago Press, 1964
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Edition. Chicago, IL: The University of Chicago Press. Very Good/No Jacket. 1964. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Ex college library book with usual markings (Colgate University Library). Pieces of dustjacket pasted onto front free endpaper. Slight wear/soiling to covers and spine. Corners very slightly bumped. Contents clean and tight. .
Publicado por Travel Book Club, New York, 1952
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,72
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good. Illustrated. 240 pages, 8vo, cloth. New York: Travel Book Club, (1952). A very good copy.
Publicado por NY: Farrar, Straus and Young, (1952). 8vo. [xv], 240 p. + 8 plates of b&w photos. Includes endpaper sketch maps., 1952
Librería: Viator Used and Rare Books, Burlington, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Some spotting on top edge,otherwise good-very good in original cloth with slightly worn dust jacket.
Publicado por Harper & Brothers, New York, 1946
Librería: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 63 pages.
Publicado por American Anthropological Association, 1964
Librería: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. pp. 1096-1148, articles in complete issue of American Anthropologist, Volume 66, Number 5, October 1964.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waveland Press., Illinois., 1983
ISBN 10: 0881330523 ISBN 13: 9780881330526
Librería: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Black and white line drawings, xi + 100pp, references, recommended reading list, faint stamp half title page, corners trifle bumped, paperback, a good copy. This book is based on a number of "autobiographies for the nomadic pastoralists of northeast ethnic Tibet".
Publicado por University of Chicago Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CHRISTIAN PUBLICATIONS, 1939
Librería: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. NO MARKING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Farrar, Strauss and Young, New York, 1952
Librería: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 240pp hardback, brown decorated cloth gilt, gilt to spine faded, map end-papers, illustrated.