Publicado por Ryerson Press, Toronto, 1946
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good with no dust jacket. Poems, narratives, chants, describing the movement to the Pacific Northwest from perspectives. 170 pages. Text block Very Good condition; cover edges, spine somewhat scuffed and rubbed.; 5 3/4 x 8 ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Education Services Ltd., Canada, 1954
Librería: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. White, Harry E. Ilustrador. Book is very clean, light wear to corners of green boards. Dust jacket has a few small pieces missing. Two copies available.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Education Services Ltd., Canada, 1954
Librería: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, Canada
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. White, Harry E. Ilustrador. Birthday greeting on first page. Light wear. Dust jacket has edge tears.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ryerson Press, Toronot, Canada, 1947
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Reprint. Hardback in Very Good+ condition, Very Good+ dust jacket Ink ownership signature. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 170 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,81
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. By Shore and Trail in Stanley Park: Legends and Reminiscences of Vancouver's Beauty-spot and Region of Romance; With Historical and Natural History De (Paperback or Softback).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MacMillan of Canada, Toronto, Canada, 1942
Librería: MostlySignedBooks, Kensington, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Canadian edition, Very good. No dust jacket. SIGNED and inscribed/dated (in 1942) by the author on the title page. 1st Canadian edition, no number line (1st printing). Dust jacket is missing. Slight shelfwear to the bottoms of the boards and the head and base of the book spine. By the author of 'The Quest of Alistair' and 'The Chivalry of Keith Leicester: A Romance of British Columbia'. A rare book. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por McClelland & Stewart, 1929
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 9,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1929. No Edition Remarks. 156 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Front free endpaper torn and missing. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Heavy liquid staining to front board.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Ryerson Press, Toronto, 1946
Librería: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Canadian Edition. xii, 170pp, bound in green paper over boards, with binding & hinges tight. Color frontis, with b/w plates and text illustrations throughout. HISTORY IN VERSE. BOOK SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR.
Publicado por McClelland and Stewart, 1929
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Boards have some wear, fading, scuffs. Content has light toning. No DJ.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Education Services Ltd., Vancouver, 1954
Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth, Gilt Titles. Condición: About Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: About VG. Harry E. White Ilustrador. First Edition. Collection of verse with a Vancouver theme. 84pp, illustrated. Inscribed by the author on the half-title page. Book is clean and bright with tight binding. Dustjacket has minor edge wear and is a little rippled on the front. Ships via inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail within North America, in card sleeve. From $3.00 to $6.50 depending on exact weight and location. Image available. Enquire for rates to Worldwide destinations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Publicado por Mcclelland & Stewart, Tor, 1918
Librería: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Canadian Edition. 339 Pages, Previous Owners Signature O/W Sound.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,67
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013326938 ISBN 13: 9781013326936
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. By Shore and Trail in Stanley Park: Legends and Reminiscences of Vancouver's Beauty-spot and Region of Romance; With Historical and Natural History De. Book.
EUR 28,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,08
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,03
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,68
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014003156 ISBN 13: 9781014003157
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,44
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 26,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por The Ryerson Press Publishers
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. SIGNED by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. Former owner's writings are on the front endpaper, but all other pages are free from any markings. Scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
EUR 39,38
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 36,99
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,44
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por The Ryerson Press, 1946
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover in good condition with good dust jacket. Note on front end page. Signed by author. Signed by Author(s).