Search preferences
Ir a los resultados principales

Filtros de búsqueda

Tipo de artículo

  • Todos los tipos de productos 
  • Libros (9)
  • Revistas y publicaciones (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Cómics (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Partituras (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Arte, grabados y pósters (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Fotografías (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Mapas (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Manuscritos y coleccionismo de papel (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Condición Más información

  • Nuevo (2)
  • Como nuevo, Excelente o Muy bueno (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Bueno o Aceptable (5)
  • Regular o Pobre (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)
  • Tal como se indica (2)

Encuadernación

  • Todas 
  • Tapa dura (8)
  • Tapa blanda (No hay ningún otro resultado que coincida con este filtro.)

Idioma (2)

Precio

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

Ubicación del vendedor

  • LEFLAR,ROBERT A

    Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill, 1968

    Librería: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 4 de 5 estrellas Valoración 4 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 14,96

    Envío por EUR 5,41
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Robert A. Leflar

    Publicado por Bobbs-Merrill

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 16,67

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Condición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Student edition. (United States, Law) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Imagen del vendedor de Appellate Judicial Opinions a la venta por ThriftBooksVintage

    Robert A. Leflar

    Publicado por West Publishing Co.

    Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 33,93

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Moderate wear and scuffing to boards due to age and use. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. All pages are intact and otherwise clean, binding is sound. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Leflar, Robert A.

    Publicado por Fayetteville, University of Arkansas Foundation Inc., [, 1972

    Librería: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    EUR 41,97

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardcover. Small faint stain on front cover; gift inscription on front endpaper, with adhesive marks underneath; faint foxing at edges of rear endpaper; otherwise very good condition (no dust jacket). ]. 403p.

  • Imagen del vendedor de The First 100 Years Centennial History of the University of Arkansas a la venta por K. L. Givens Books

    Leflar, Robert A.

    Publicado por University of Arkansas Foundation printed by Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc., Fayetteville, Arkansas, 1972

    Librería: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 62,51

    Envío por EUR 3,46
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hardback. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Edition. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR (no inscription) on title page. Hardback bound in red cloth-covered boards with gilt titles. Blank bookplate on first end page. The dust jacket has missing chips with tears and tape repairs (now in mylar jacket cover). Black and white photos. 403 pages including the Index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.

  • Robert A. LeFlar

    Publicado por University of Arkansas Foundation, Inc, Fayetteville, Arkansas, 1972

    Librería: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, NY, Estados Unidos de America

    Miembro de asociación: ABAA ILAB

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado

    EUR 89,30

    Envío por EUR 5,20
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Cloth. Condición: Collectible; Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st. A NICE ASSOCIATION COPY: WARMLY INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR TO FRANK PACE, HARRY TRUMAN'S SECRETARY OF THE ARMY (1950-53) on the front pastedown. A sharp copy to boot of the 1972 1st edition. Clean and Near Fine in a bright, price-intact, Near Fine dustjacket. Octavo, 403 pgs. Signed by Author. Signed.

  • Leflar, Robert A.

    Publicado por Robert Leflar, Fayetteville, Arkansas, 1938

    Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Original o primera edición

    EUR 168,77

    Envío por EUR 5,20
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good-. No Jacket. Not Stated Assumed First Edition. Pages clean, mostly unmarked [found 2 pgs with one sentence underlined], small ink spot at top page edges; binding tight and square. Red boards, black lettering, mostly clean, some shelf and general wear, sunned spine. PO's name pencilled on endpaper. Dr. Robert A. Leflar [1901-1997] of the University of Arkansas School of Law was one of the nation's leading scholars in the field of conflict of laws. He taught at the School of Law for more than 60 years, and directed the Appellate Judges Seminars at New York University for 30 years. He served as Associate Justice of the Arkansas Supreme Court and presided over two state constitutional conventions. As Dean, he orchestrated the desegregation, without litigation, of the School of Law in 1948 making the University of Arkansas the first major Southern public university to open its doors to African Americans. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described.

  • Robert A. (Robert Allen) Leflar

    Idioma: Inglés

    Año de publicación: 2025

    Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 34,82

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    Leatherbound. Condición: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 552. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1959 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 552.

  • Robert A. Leflar; Karl Stecher; A.B. Butts; Gabe Jacobson; J.W. Dulaney

    Año de publicación: 2025

    Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India

    Calificación del vendedor: 5 de 5 estrellas Valoración 5 estrellas, Más información sobre las valoraciones de los vendedores

    Contactar al vendedor

    Impresión bajo demanda

    EUR 26,78

    Gastos de envío gratis
    Se envía de India a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles

    Añadir al carrito

    LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1935 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 110 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 110 Volume 7.