Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J Applied Physics, 1969
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 40, No 7, pp. 2750-2759, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. volume three, 482 pp., hardcover, ex library, spine slightly cocked, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments.
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Inside front cover has a personal bookplate with name blacked out. Tiniest bit of wear at lower spine end, otherwise clean and unmarked and pretty much like new.
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. New condition, never opened. Small printing flaw on the lower left front cover. ; Annual Review of Materials Research; 1.75 x 11.5 x 6.5 Inches.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 499 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Captain's Book Shoppe LLC, Iowa City, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. [USED BOOK] Minor rubbing of dust jacket (DJ). Bumped top corner of first blank fly-leaf. Clean pages, no marks or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Inc., Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0824317149 ISBN 13: 9780824317140
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. W/full markings and pocket. If not for the markings, this would be almost new. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Inc., 1984
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments.
Librería: Clevebookseller, Mantua, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: GOOD. 1981 HC/no jacket. VOLUME II. Withdrawn technical library copy with some light signage, light soiling. Clean text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Inc., Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0824317238 ISBN 13: 9780824317232
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. W/full markings and pocket. If not for the markings, this would be almost new. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Blacked out name inside front cover, otherwise in new condition. ; Annual Review of Materials Research; 1.25 x 9.25 x 6.25 Inches.
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. The book is new, clean and unused. ; Annual Review of Materials Research.
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Inside front cover has a blacked out name, otherwise the book is in new condition, clean and unmarked.
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Inside front cover has name blacked out, otherwise the book is in new condition, clean and unmarked. ; Vol. 11.
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Inside front cover has name blacked out, otherwise like new.
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. The book is in new condition, clean and unmarked. ; Annual Review of Materials Research.
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Inside front cover is a name blacked out, otherwise the book is in new condition, clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 1558990089 ISBN 13: 9781558990081
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pittsburgh, 1989. Fine condition. Blue paper covered boards with white and silver titles; minimal edge wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; no jacket. Interior is bright, clean and unmarked; 621 pages. ISBN: 1558990089.
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. The book is like new, clean and unused. ; Annual Review of Materials Research.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annual Reviews, Inc., Palo Alto, CA, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0824317173 ISBN 13: 9780824317171
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Has or May Have all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, wear and soil to covers. CLEAN TEXT! Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE CAUSED BY MY SCANNER!! All of our Ex-Library volumes were obtained legally through Public or Auction sales. The Copyright date is 1987 for this Printing. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. The upper foredge corners are very slightly bumped, otherwise like new, clean and unmarked. ; Annual Review of Materials Research.
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. The book is in new condition, clean and unmarked. ; Annual Review of Materials Research.
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. The book is like new, clean and unmarked. Excellent copy.
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. The book has several very tiny ink spots near the top of front cover, otherwise in new condition and unused. ; Annual Review of Materials Research.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palo Alto: Annual Reviews Inc., 1990
ISBN 10: 0824317203 ISBN 13: 9780824317201
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. volume twenty, 431 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Palo Alto: Annual Reviews Inc., 1986
ISBN 10: 0824317165 ISBN 13: 9780824317164
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. volume sixteen, 573 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. The book is in new condition, unused and clean. ; Annual Review of Materials Research; 1.75 x 11.75 x 6.75 Inches.
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Good. No jacket. Nice copy. Cover is worn along edges. Binding is secure and pages are clean and unmarked.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. volume four, 461 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.