Robbins david samuel (17 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,31
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa dura
Librería: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGetitBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,14
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Slight edge wear to the dust jacket.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaDunaway Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Some pages are lightly roughed. Moderate rubbing to the edges and corners of the DJ. Dj loosely fits. Dj is now protected by am ylar cover. Binding is fine. Minor soiling to the lower exterior page corners from being handled.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaYak and Yeti Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 128p, ills.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,06
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. In protective mylar cover. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaChaparral Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 35,60
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear to binding. Pages toning with age, otherwise text and images unmarked. Dj shelf worn with scuffs, creases, scratches & water damage along bottom edge. Dust jacket in a mylar cover.PRIORITY SHIPPING PROVIDED IN THE USA FOR THE PRICE… OF MEDIA MAIL SHIPPING.
Editorial: A.D. Editions, Inc 2002
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: THE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaTHE HERMITAGE BOOKSHOP
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover, in dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Inscribed by author. Foreword by Pico Iyer. Fine in fine dust jacket in mylar cover.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVeronica's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Oversized, oblong (11" tall by 15" wide). Fully illustrated in color. Tears to corners of dust jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 80,10
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition 2002, first American edition 2002. Signed by Author- Photographer David Samuel Robbins on the title page without inscription. Published by A.D. Editions, Seattle WA. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square and tight book, corners not bumped, no edgewear,… no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ near fine, bright and shiny, slight edgewear, no tears, no chips, price not clipped (65.00). Oblong folio, 128 pages, illustrated throughout with photographs. Large and heavy book will require additional postage for international orders. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 94,61
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Editorial: Photo Nomad Ventures, Inc., Seattle, WA 2020
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Bookloft, Enterprise, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Bookloft
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 57,85
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Rare book. An artist's monograph of contemporary color photography from India's most culturally fascinating and visually vibrant cities. Contemporary documentary and street photography. A meticulously produced, large format (12 x 14 inches landscape format) collec…tible hardcover art photography book in a limited press run. Afterword essay by Piers Moore Ede. Photos available upon request.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: CRC Press 2007-11-14 2007
Serie: Public Administration and Public Policy, Libro 29 de 117. Libro 29 de 117 - Public Administration and Public Policy
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 257,91
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1843 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 68 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 68 Language: English.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 29,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1843. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 68, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 68 68.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,46
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded…spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2026, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1783. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 1, Pages:- 216, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 1 216.