Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por See Description
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Staple-bound Paperback Booklet. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Milwaukee Public Museum, 1983
ISBN 10: 0893260932 ISBN 13: 9780893260934
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Institute of Family and Comm, 2024
ISBN 10: 1951211057 ISBN 13: 9781951211059
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Institute of Family and Community Impact, 2024
ISBN 10: 1951211057 ISBN 13: 9781951211059
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Milwaukee Public Museum, 1969
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft Cover -- Very Good -- Showing lightest wear. Illustrated throughout -- Later printing -- Totem Poles -- No 6 in a Series of Lore Leaves Reprinted from Lore Vol. 7 No. 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Milwaukee Public Museum, 1985
ISBN 10: 0893261149 ISBN 13: 9780893261146
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Milwaukee, Wis. : Milwaukee Public Museum, 1983
ISBN 10: 0893260932 ISBN 13: 9780893260934
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. This book details the Woodland Indian culture which is full of color, drama, & ingenuity by word & pictures. Former library book. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Milwaukee Public Museum, 1985
ISBN 10: 0893261149 ISBN 13: 9780893261146
Librería: Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Binding tight. Pages unmarked and bright. Cover has a little wear to edges, and is slightly scuffed. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 73 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ritzenthaler Publishing 8/15/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 0991485459 ISBN 13: 9780991485451
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,07
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. It Worked Fifteen Minutes Ago: Sea Stories Told From Just Above Davy Jones' Locker. Book.
Publicado por natural history press, 1970
Librería: A.C. Daniel's Collectable Books, South Paris, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. nice softcover edition cover shows light wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Milwaukee Public Museum, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0893260932 ISBN 13: 9780893260934
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ritzenthaler Publishing, 2025
ISBN 10: 0991485459 ISBN 13: 9780991485451
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society of American Archivists, Chicago, 1984
ISBN 10: 0931828619 ISBN 13: 9780931828614
Librería: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Saa Basic Manual Series; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 173 pages.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 101380077X ISBN 13: 9781013800771
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Indian Masks. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Waveland Press, Incorporated, 1991
ISBN 10: 0881335487 ISBN 13: 9780881335484
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Milwaukee Public Museum, Milwaukee WI, 1985
ISBN 10: 0893261149 ISBN 13: 9780893261146
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: fine. Third Edition. 73 pages. This is Lynne G. Goldstein's revision of the 1953 and 1979 editions. 6 x 9 ".
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Bod - Books on Demand 6/14/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 2322537543 ISBN 13: 9782322537549
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Le parfum de la rose noire. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Milwaukee Public Museum, 1985
ISBN 10: 0893261149 ISBN 13: 9780893261146
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. VG- paperback. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text, photos, illustrations also very good; head of spine bumped, else wear to wraps is very minor. From a private collection (NOT ex-library). Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Thomas Y. Crowell, 1966
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG / VG -. 1st. Hardcover in lightly shelfworn dust jacket.
EUR 15,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.