Rising j d (19 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,47
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 2006. Birds, field guides. Princeton University Press. Very good - near fine paperback 196p. 6/25.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,29
Envío por EUR 4,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, paperback. Vg+ condition. Front endpaper neatly removed, else contents bright, crisp & clean, covers glossy. 196 p., color illus.
Editorial: Wilson Bull 1987
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,06
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 99, No 1, pp. 63-72, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

Economic Risks of Climate Change: An American Prospectus
Houser, Trevor; Hsiang, Solomon; Kopp, Robert; Larsen, Kate; Delgado, Michael; Jina, Amir; Mastrandrea, Michael; Mohan, Shashank; Muir-Wood, Robert; Rasmussen, D. J.; Rising, James; Wilson, Paul
- Tapa dura
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, Estados Unidos de AmericaBroad Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,03
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Editorial: Wilson Bull 1988
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,84
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 100, No 2, pp. 183-203, Map, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Editorial: The Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia and the American Ornithologists' Union 1993
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, Estados Unidos de AmericaDarkleaf Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Species account number 45 in the Birds of North America Life Histories for the 21st Century series. In 1992 the American Ornithologists' Union in partnership with the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia undertook the publication of species accounts for each of the more than 700 species which br…eed in the United States and Canada. These illustrated reviews provide comprehensive summaries of the current knowledge of the species, with range maps and an extensive list of references. The series is finally complete, in 716 parts. Accounts are 8 ½ x 11 booklets.
Editorial: The Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia and the American Ornithologists' Union 2002
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, Estados Unidos de AmericaDarkleaf Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Species account number 691 in the Birds of North America Life Histories for the 21st Century series. In 1992 the American Ornithologists' Union in partnership with the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia undertook the publication of species accounts for each of the more than 700 species which b…reed in the United States and Canada. These illustrated reviews provide comprehensive summaries of the current knowledge of the species, with range maps and an extensive list of references. The series is finally complete, in 716 parts. Accounts are 8 ½ x 11 booklets.
Editorial: The Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia and the American Ornithologists' Union 1998
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, Estados Unidos de AmericaDarkleaf Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 8,89
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Species account number 384 in the Birds of North America Life Histories for the 21st Century series. In 1992 the American Ornithologists' Union in partnership with the Academy of Natural Sciences of Philadelphia undertook the publication of species accounts for each of the more than 700 species which b…reed in the United States and Canada. These illustrated reviews provide comprehensive summaries of the current knowledge of the species, with range maps and an extensive list of references. The series is finally complete, in 716 parts. Accounts are 8 ½ x 11 booklets.
Editorial: Princeton 2006
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, Estados Unidos de AmericaSapsucker Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 4,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good ex lib.. Softcover, ISBN 0-691-11858-2, 196p.
Editorial: Princeton 2006
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, Estados Unidos de AmericaSapsucker Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,17
Envío por EUR 4,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good ex lib.. Softcover, ISBN 0-691-11858-2, 196p.

Economic Risks of Climate Change: An American Prospectus
Houser, Trevor; Hsiang, Solomon; Kopp, Robert; Larsen, Kate; Delgado, Michael; Jina, Amir; Mastrandrea, Michael; Mohan, Shashank; Muir-Wood, Robert; Rasmussen, D. J.; Rising, James; Wilson, Paul
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Signedbookman, Aurora, Estados Unidos de AmericaSignedbookman
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,75
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The book is in as new condition. Someone has written 2015 on bottom of front free endpaper. The jacket is in near fine condition with very light edgewear. First Edition, First Printing.
Editorial: Academic Press 1996
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Peter Blest Booksellers, Maidstone, Reino UnidoPeter Blest Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 14,33
Envío por EUR 19,13Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Back. Condición: Fine. 27 col. plates, b.w. illus, pp.365. Size: 8vo.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Princeton NJ: Princeton University Press, 2006. 2006
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Andrew Isles Natural History Books, Prahran, AustraliaAndrew Isles Natural History Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,36
Envío por EUR 26,88Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Octavo,196 pp.,colour photographs, maps, softcover. A photographic identification guide to tanagers, cardinals, and finches. The photographs illustrate age, seasonal, and sexual variation in the species found north of Mexico, including introduced species and vagrants. It is designed to introduce the biology, identification, molt…s, vocalization, and distribution of the species covered. This is the first comprehensive photographic identification guide to tanagers, cardinals, and finches. Many of North America's finest bird and wildlife photographers have supplied a stunning collection of images, some of which depict plumages rarely available in other publications. The 200 photographs have been carefully selected to illustrate age, seasonal, and sexual variation in all of the species found north of Mexico, including introduced species and vagrants. The text is designed to introduce the reader to the biology, identification, moults, vocalization, and distribution of the forty-six species covered. Each photograph is accompanied by a caption outlining relevant identification features, and original range maps illustrate the distributions of all the species that regularly occur north of Mexico. This is a must-have guide for field use by amateurs and professionals alike. It includes: images from North America's finest bird and wildlife photographers; detailed notes on characteristics of species; and captions outlining relevant identification features.

Editorial: 1st. Ed. Pub. Academic Press. 1996 1996
- Tapa dura
Librería: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, Reino UnidoC. Arden (Bookseller) ABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,49
Envío por EUR 26,37Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. pp.xii, 365 with 61 colour plates, illus., and dist. maps. 8vo. Fine hardback. As new. Detailed and comprehensive guide to all 62 species of New World sparrows that occur in North America, north of Mexico, including Asiatic buntings and Latin American grassquits.

Economic Risks of Climate Change: An American Prospectus
Houser, Trevor; Hsiang, Solomon; Kopp, Robert; Larsen, Kate; Delgado, Michael; Jina, Amir; Mastrandrea, Michael; Mohan, Shashank; Muir-Wood, Robert; Rasmussen, D. J.; Rising, James; Wilson, Paul
- Tapa dura
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 99,44
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Condición: New. 320.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 112,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. Climate change threatens the economy of the United States in myriad ways, including increased flooding and storm damage, altered crop yields, lost labor productivity, higher crime, reshaped public-health patterns, and strained energy systems, among many other effects. Combining the latest climate models…, state-of-the-art econometric research on human responses to climate, and cutting-edge private-sector risk-assessment tools, Economic Risks of Climate Change: An American Prospectus crafts a game-changing profile of the economic risks of climate change in the United States. This prospectus is based on a critically acclaimed independent assessment of the economic risks posed by climate change commissioned by the Risky Business Project. With new contributions from Karen Fisher-Vanden, Michael Greenstone, Geoffrey Heal, Michael Oppenheimer, and Nicholas Stern and Bob Ward, as well as a foreword from Risky Business cochairs Michael Bloomberg, Henry Paulson, and Thomas Steyer, the book speaks to scientists, researchers, scholars, activists, and policy makers.It depicts the distribution of escalating climate-change risk across the country and assesses its effects on aspects of the economy as varied as hurricane damages and violent crime. Beautifully illustrated and accessibly written, this book is an essential tool for helping businesses and governments prepare for the future.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 105,10
Envío por EUR 75,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New. Climate change threatens the economy of the United States in myriad ways, including increased flooding and storm damage, altered crop yields, lost labor productivity, higher crime, reshaped public-health patterns, and strained energy systems, among many other effects. Combining the latest climate models…, state-of-the-art econometric research on human responses to climate, and cutting-edge private-sector risk-assessment tools, Economic Risks of Climate Change: An American Prospectus crafts a game-changing profile of the economic risks of climate change in the United States. This prospectus is based on a critically acclaimed independent assessment of the economic risks posed by climate change commissioned by the Risky Business Project. With new contributions from Karen Fisher-Vanden, Michael Greenstone, Geoffrey Heal, Michael Oppenheimer, and Nicholas Stern and Bob Ward, as well as a foreword from Risky Business cochairs Michael Bloomberg, Henry Paulson, and Thomas Steyer, the book speaks to scientists, researchers, scholars, activists, and policy makers.It depicts the distribution of escalating climate-change risk across the country and assesses its effects on aspects of the economy as varied as hurricane damages and violent crime. Beautifully illustrated and accessibly written, this book is an essential tool for helping businesses and governments prepare for the future.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 219,81
Envío por EUR 17,96Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.