Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peachtree Publishing Company Inc., 1986
ISBN 10: 093460102X ISBN 13: 9780934601023
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,62
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Librería: Gerry Mosher, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Black and white stiff paper covers, nice clean copy; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 191 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potter, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 051752015X ISBN 13: 9780517520154
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 192 pages book shows some handling and use. ; 8 1/2 x 11 ".
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Book & dust jacket show some shelf & handling wear. Pages are minimally worn from reading, but remain intact with unmarked text. Good reading copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson N. Potter, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0517524929 ISBN 13: 9780517524923
Librería: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut/Befriedigend. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 189 S. mit vielen historischen Aufnahmen, Text in englischer Sprache, leichtere Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, im Preis berücksichtigt, 700 g schwer,X-7 Size: 28 x 22 cm.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Spine/cover have minor shelf wear. Pages are clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson N. Potter, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0517524929 ISBN 13: 9780517524923
Librería: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut/Befriedigend. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 0 189 S. mit vielen historischen Aufnahmen, Text in englischer Sprache, leichtere Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, im Preis berücksichtigt, 700 g schwer,X-8 Size: 28 x 22 cm.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1978
ISBN 10: 0517524929 ISBN 13: 9780517524923
Librería: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Jacket has some wear and part of the front endpage is missing otherwise it is a very nice copy!
Librería: Park & Read Books, Herndon, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Hardcover, Condition: Fine, only due to some light rubbing wear to cloth board edges and points, otherwise no marks or stamps, One owner, clean & tight binding, Bound in cream colored endpapers with green cloth boards, Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine, due to wear to edges and a tiny tear to top back cover edge point, repaired and wrapped in clear protective mylar wrap, Original Limited corner placed Price is clipped but still printed is the publishers original "$29.95 1/1/87", (assumed) First Edition being a 1st Printing as stated on copyright page, "Floyd and Marion Rinhart recapture this elusive era in the southernmost state within this exquisite volume. Collected over the course of the Rinharts' thirty years of study and research into the history of photography, these photographs, most published here for the first time, tell the story of a lifestyle long passed and yet still cherished" . "The real stars of VICTORIAN FLORIDA are the eyes of the photographers and the natural beauty of the state itself. Scores of amateur and professional photographers, including such well-known and highly respected practitioners of the art as William H. Jackson, O. Pierre Havens, and Benjamin F. Upton traveled to Florida to take advantage of its unique photo opportunities" 223 pages of historical B&W photos with amazing documentation.
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Victorian Florida: America's Last Frontier. Rinhart, Marion,Rinhart, Floyd. Peachtree Pub Ltd, 1986. 224p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket lightly bumped/scuffed, boards lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, very good condition--ISBN 10: 093460102XISBN 13: 9780934601023--NOT XLIB__13.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peachtree Publishers, Atlanta, 1986
ISBN 10: 093460102X ISBN 13: 9780934601023
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 223 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peachtree Publisher's Limited, Atlanta, 1986
ISBN 10: 093460102X ISBN 13: 9780934601023
Librería: Gebhard and Burkhart Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hardcover. A near fine copy with wear to the bottom and top of the boards in a near fine dust jacket with slight wear. Photos and text on Florida in the great time of Victoria. Most information is about the Northern part of Florida which is about all that was there.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peachtree Publishers Limited, Atlanta, Georgia, 1986
ISBN 10: 093460102X ISBN 13: 9780934601023
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. B&w photographs Ilustrador. First Printing stated. [224]pp Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por C. N. Potter; distributed by Crown Publishers
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Clarkson N. Potter (l978), NY
Librería: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Numerous b&w photos. Paperback, Quarto, 189pp., Slight wear. V.Good-.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson N. Potter, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0517524929 ISBN 13: 9780517524923
Librería: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. what people wore at the beach. as the saying goes not a limb in sight. photos 1850-1900.
Publicado por C. N. Potter; distributed by Cro, 1967
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., 1978
ISBN 10: 0517524929 ISBN 13: 9780517524923
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. many illus. 4to, cloth, d.w.; (d.w. chipped, otherwise very good). N.Y.: Clarkson Potter, (1978). Mostly on beaches and resorts of New York State, New Jersey, and Massachusetts.
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Ex-Library. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. ex library book in good condition.
Publicado por New York: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. / Publisher, 1967, 1967
Librería: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRinhart, Floyd / Rinhart, Marion. American Daguerreian Art. New York: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. / Publisher, 1967, ix, 135pp., dust-jacket worn and rubbed around edges with a few small tears, cover price $10.00, good dark blue cloth, light wear. Dust-jacket design by Chris Simon. CONTENTS: The Daguerreian art and portraiture -- Color comes to the portrait -- The Daguerreian scene -- Miniature cases for Daguerreian art.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Peachtree Publishers Limited, 1986
ISBN 10: 093460102X ISBN 13: 9780934601023
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Large hardback in fine condition with fine dust jacket, protected in clear mylar jacket sleeve.
Publicado por Clarkson N. Potter, Inc, New York, 1967
Librería: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated with daguerrotype photography. Pages are clean, foredge stains. Cover has slight wear. 139 indexed pages. Size: 8.5"x11".
Publicado por C. N. Potter; distributed by Cro, 1967
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. C. N. Potter; distributed by Crown Publishers January 1967 Binding: Hardcover Large closed tear on jacket.