Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, New Brunswich, New Jersey, 1951
Librería: Old Favorites Bookshop LTD (since 1954), Stouffville, ON, Canada
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good Condition, 210pp with index. Content clean, bright and sound. Paper covers show wear with mark on front cover. Content is clean, bright and sound. This trade paperback edition is in good condition is no dust jacket as issued. Parcel may require additional postage. Photos available on request.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por Salani Editore, Firenze, 1953
Librería: Trecaravelle.it, Rome, RM, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrossura. Condición: buone condizioni. Fa parte della serie di libri, pubblicata con vari editori italiani, finanziata dal Governo Statunitense fer frenare il dilagare del Comunismo in Occidente. Questo, in particolare tratta del regime comunista in Corea.
Publicado por Salani Ed., Firenze,, 1953
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: MOLTO BUONO. NOTA:Piccola menda al dorso. / Firenze, Salani Ed. cm.12,5x19, pp.160, legatura ed.cop.fig.a col. Pref.di F.W.Williams. Trad.di H.H.Wu Cynn.
Publicado por Rutgers University Press
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. DJ shows heavy edgewear and tearing; Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1951
Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tight and square, clean interior. Covers with a few spots of foxing. The price clipped jacket is nice and bright, mild edge wear. Robert Leckie's copy with his stamp on front fly leaf. Leckie was a WWII vet who fought in the pacific. He authored several books on military history, novels and more. His books were used as the basis for HBO's WWII drama the Pacific.
EUR 6,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.
Publicado por Firenze, Salani, Firenze, 1953
Librería: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, Italia
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Mediocre (Poor). CR143Copertina rigida,volume in discrete condizioni, lievi fioriture sulle prime pagine 160 pagine circacopertina come da foto.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por salani, 1953
Librería: Libri Antichi Arezzo, AREZZO, AR, Italia
EUR 13,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrossura. Condición: ottimo. [Corea Storia](cm. 19.2) cartonato editoriale figurato a colori, dorso in tela. -pp. 161 Raccolta di fatti relativi all'invasione della Corea del Sud. Ordinaria lieve brunitura ai margini delle pagine, e piccole fioriturie alla tela del dorso peraltro perfette condizioni generali.[n31].
Publicado por Salani Editore, FIRENZE, 1953
ISBN 13: 2560429114231
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO USATO. ITALIANO Edizione Salani rilegata con copertina in cartoncino rigido illustrato e dorso in tela, in buono stato di conservazione. Il dorso e la legatura sono integri, le pagine interne appena dorate dal tempo. numero pagine 160.
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ, 1951
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. presumed First Edition, First printing. xiv, 210 pages. Charts. Index. Some pencil scribbling inside front board and flyleaf. DJ soiled and worn along edges, small pieces missing at DJ spine. DJ is in two pieces, with front separated from the spine and rear portions. Foreword by Frederick W. Williams, Maxwell Air Force Base. In their retreat from Seoul in September, 1950, the Reds left behind them the secret of their most powerful weapon: their master plan for the complete and continuing conquest of an entire population. Each individual who survived the 90 days of Red occupation bore the mark of that plan. John W. Riley, Jr. was a sociologist at Rutgers. Wilbur Schramm was a communications expert at the University of Illinois. In this work they picture the Communist scheme: the occupation of the territory by a swift sure blow of military force, the erection of an iron curtain to shut out alien influences, and the elaborate and frightening plan by which they meant to control not only the acts but the thoughts of the South Koreans. If the stark facts of the Riley-Schramm report seem inapplicable to human situation, the reader need only turn to other contemporary illustrative works. Here then, in all its aspects, the that plan that bur for the combined efforts of 52 free nations would be operating with deadly efficiency in South Korea now. Here is the plan that will be applied wherever the military powers of the Reds is sufficient to gain a foothold for the political army. A summary report of an investigation made by a team of sociologists and opinion researchers during the 90 days in which the North Koreans occupied Seoul.
Publicado por Rutgers, 1951
Librería: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: buono. Dal Novecento ad oggi Asia e Oceania Historical and Political studies Contemporary History Asia and Oceania CONDIZIONI ACCETTABILI.
Publicado por Salani Editore, FIRENZE, 1953
ISBN 13: 2560846348004
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: DISCRETO USATO. ITALIANO Volume rilegato in discreto stato, sbiadito, presenta segni di usura e umidità, con aloni, macchiette e risvolti, strappi alle estremità, testo completamente fruibile. Pagine e tagli imbruniti dal tempo, fioriture. Numero pagine 158.
Año de publicación: 1951
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. New Jersey 1951 first edition. Rutgers. 210p. VG in VG dj.