Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Covenant Communications Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1621088790 ISBN 13: 9781621088790
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Covenant Communications Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1621088790 ISBN 13: 9781621088790
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Covenant Communications Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1621088790 ISBN 13: 9781621088790
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eborn Books, 2001
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eborn Books, 2001
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near fine/none, used but looks like new, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 422pp. Interior clean near bright, no marks. Binding tight. No wear to wraps, no chips or tears, clean, near bright. Corners square.
EUR 4,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Aceptable. : Este libro de texto de segunda edición está diseñado para estudiantes de inglés como segunda lengua que se preparan para el examen Edexcel International GCSE. Cubre todos los temas del programa de estudios y proporciona práctica para todas las secciones del examen. Incluye un eText para facilitar el aprendizaje interactivo. Es un recurso esencial para los estudiantes que desean obtener una buena calificación en su examen de inglés. EAN: 9780435158958 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Idiomas Título: Edexcel International GCSE English as a Second Language Autor: Nicky Winder| Baljit Nijjar| Janet Searle| Richard Acklam| Araminta Crace Editorial: Pearson Education Limited Idioma: en Páginas: 280 Formato: tapa blanda.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Missouri Anthology, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615433359 ISBN 13: 9780615433356
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Eborn Books, 2001
Librería: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority shipping available on this item. ***No international shipping.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,61
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Contents are tight and clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Missouri Anthology, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 0615433359 ISBN 13: 9780615433356
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,38
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258015455 ISBN 13: 9781258015459
Librería: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. A fine copy in VG+ mylar protected jacket. First edition (1957) Princeton Univ. Press.
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Undated edition. Some tanning to pages. Photograph available on request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691626642 ISBN 13: 9780691626642
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 54,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1957
ISBN 10: 0691060592 ISBN 13: 9780691060590
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 55,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; Fifth Printing. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Jacket chipped, sunned and stained. ; 9.1 X 6.3 X 1.0 inches; 320 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0691626642 ISBN 13: 9780691626642
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 53,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691626642 ISBN 13: 9780691626642
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Eborn Books, Salt Lake City, 2003
ISBN 10: 1890718106 ISBN 13: 9781890718107
Librería: Pierian Spring Books, Sandy, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition, First Printing. vi, 320 pages. Illustrations, ports., chapter endnotes, index. Limited edition of 500 copies. DJ in archival mylar protector. This is a matching companion volume to the recently published Couselors book. Counselors was published in an edition of 1500, whereas only 500 copies of this were printed with no plans to reprint.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. In this fascinating volume, the author recounts their experiences traveling through Brazil in the 19th century, offering an illuminating glimpse into this captivating country during a period of significant change and development. With a keen observer's eye, the author vividly depicts the landscape, culture, and people they encountered in their travels, revealing the rich tapestry of Brazilian society. Through evocative descriptions and personal anecdotes, the author provides insights into the challenges and opportunities faced by the nation during this pivotal era. The book sheds light on Brazil's natural wonders, including the vast forests and diverse wildlife, as well as the intricately entwined human and environmental interactions within the region. It explores the complexities of Brazilian history, from its colonial past to its growing independence, and the interplay between different cultures, traditions, and perspectives. By combining historical context with personal narrative, this book offers a nuanced understanding of Brazil, making it an essential read for anyone interested in the country's past, present, and future. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
EUR 39,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. A collection of Science Fiction stories by Richard S. Winder. Across the galaxy or across the street, someone's world is about to change. This anthology has 19 original and previously published short stories, novellas, and novelettes, including Naivete, Judgment Day, Absolution, The Precipice, Revelation, Nobodyathome, Beyond 550, Tower of Rabble, and more. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 23,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Reminiscences of an Engineer: At Home and AbroadWhile at Youghal, we English attended an Irish wake, it was of a young man. Downstairs in a parlour, pipes, tobacco and whiskey were upon a centre or round table.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691626642 ISBN 13: 9780691626642
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 56,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691626642 ISBN 13: 9780691626642
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2020. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691626642 ISBN 13: 9780691626642
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 60,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691626642 ISBN 13: 9780691626642
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 68,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.