Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Ketch & Yawl Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0978894928 ISBN 13: 9780978894924
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Ketch & Yawl Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0978894928 ISBN 13: 9780978894924
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Ketch & Yawl Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0978894928 ISBN 13: 9780978894924
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Ketch & Yawl Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0978894928 ISBN 13: 9780978894924
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. X-Library book. Standard wear to cover and typical library markings. No dust jacket. 100% Money Back Guarantee!!!
EUR 9,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ketch & Yawl Press LLC, 1999
ISBN 10: 0964173522 ISBN 13: 9780964173521
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David & Charles Publishers, 2009
ISBN 10: 0715332066 ISBN 13: 9780715332061
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ketch & Yawl Press LLC, 1999
ISBN 10: 0964173522 ISBN 13: 9780964173521
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ketch & Yawl Press LLC, Key West, FL, 1999
ISBN 10: 0964173522 ISBN 13: 9780964173521
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fine. Reprint. Reprint. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Fine and unmarked. 235pp. Novel of the Florida Keys, 1840. 235 p. Book.
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ketch & Yawl Press LLC October 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0964173522 ISBN 13: 9780964173521
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ziff Davis, NY, 1956
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Cover Art by Edward Valigursky Ilustrador. First Edition. Ziff Davis NY 1956 1st ed. 130pp Very good condition with light wear, pages toned, and a tiny chip to the spine head, pencil marks top edge rear cover. whb 18.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ketch & Yawl Press LLC, 1999
ISBN 10: 0964173522 ISBN 13: 9780964173521
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Ketch & Yawl Press November 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0978894928 ISBN 13: 9780978894924
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Tight, clean.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,78
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 69.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 69.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House, (1968)., 1968
Librería: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Bit of a spine slant, else a near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Fawcett Gold Medal, 1972
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. M2605. Light creasing, yellowing and wear, a solid binding, a good copy of a vintage paperback. Stamp inside. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 229658.
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Inscription inside front; no writing in text; torn dustjacket.
Publicado por GOLD MEDAL
Librería: Fallen Leaf Books, Nashville, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. 'Sharpie' mark on the front wrap, slight spine slant, minor edgewear. Basis for a movie starring Dean Martin and George Peppard.
Publicado por signet, 1970
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. creases paperback, very good.
Publicado por Fawcett / Gold Medal, 1972
Librería: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Gold Medal #M2605. Very good-. Spine rolled, ink on cover, some edgewear, creasing. A bookstore stamp inside cover, and someone' phone number is written on ffep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por St Martins Pr, New York, NY, 1980
ISBN 10: 0312315767 ISBN 13: 9780312315764
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First US Edition. 186 pages; B&W photographs. Light rubbing scratches to the covers. Few minor foxing spots and smudges to the exterior edges of textblock. Light fading to pages. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Book is clean with a square, tight binding and off white pages. Book has minor wear on the edges that is difficult to see in the scans. The choice? Another Vietnam or a black uprising in the U.S. The book you see in the image is the actual book we have for sale. When you buy this book from us, you are helping to support a small brick and mortar family owned store. We have been curating our collection for three generations and currently have over 250,000 volumes in stock. Please feel free to call for more stock.
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. lightly used.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.