Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Council on Foreign Relations Pre, 2012
ISBN 10: 087609535X ISBN 13: 9780876095355
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Olympic Marketing Corporation June 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0872491641 ISBN 13: 9780872491649
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable. No Jacket. ex library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521862469 ISBN 13: 9780521862462
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521862469 ISBN 13: 9780521862462
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521862469 ISBN 13: 9780521862462
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521862469 ISBN 13: 9780521862462
Librería: The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 052172211X ISBN 13: 9780521722117
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge U., Cambridge, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521862469 ISBN 13: 9780521862462
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 345pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; some light pencilling in margins. Footnotes & index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 052172211X ISBN 13: 9780521722117
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Guilford Press (edition 1), 2003
ISBN 10: 1572308494 ISBN 13: 9781572308497
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521862469 ISBN 13: 9780521862462
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521862469 ISBN 13: 9780521862462
Librería: The Extreme History Project, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press,, 1969
ISBN 10: 0872491641 ISBN 13: 9780872491649
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Hardcover with minimal cover wear; slight edge fading of endpapers. Pages tight, clean, unmarked. VG dust jacket with tiny nick on rear lower edge, otherwise no tears. Not a former library copy. ;
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521862469 ISBN 13: 9780521862462
Librería: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. New. Pristine, unmarked. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Council on Foreign Relations Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 087609535X ISBN 13: 9780876095355
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Little, Brown & Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1964
ISBN 10: 0674729137 ISBN 13: 9780674729131
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scott, Foresman & Co., Glenview, Illinois, 1978
ISBN 10: 067305778X ISBN 13: 9780673057785
Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Mild shelf wear to edges and corners of cover, with heavy denting and scuffing to ends of spine. Binding remains intact and pages are mostly clean and unbent. Good used reading condition. Used Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, 2006
ISBN 10: 0521862469 ISBN 13: 9780521862462
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. American First. Minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; 345 pages. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,21
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Issue of Federal Regulation in the Progressive Era (Paperback or Softback).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Council on Foreign Relations Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 087609535X ISBN 13: 9780876095355
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0872491641 ISBN 13: 9780872491649
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by University of South Carolina Press, 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting on page ends. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, 1971
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; 2nd edition; fading, light soiling, and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. ASIN: B005APLL26.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 1572308494 ISBN 13: 9781572308497
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 271 pages. 6.75x4.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 052172211X ISBN 13: 9780521722117
Librería: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Publicado por Little, Brown & Co
Librería: Worldbridge Books, Reston, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. 0.
Publicado por University of South Carolina
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Reprint. 283 pages. Cloth boards. Dust jack shows minor wear to edges. Clean, tight copy.