Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 9,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hardinge Simpole Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0951375733 ISBN 13: 9780951375730
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 3,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 9,66
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1973
ISBN 10: 0713403667 ISBN 13: 9780713403664
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. [Chess Strategy] Hardcover and dust jacket. Name in ink on verso. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hardinge Simpole Publishing, Glasgow, 2002
ISBN 10: 0951375733 ISBN 13: 9780951375730
Librería: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. 9" X 6". 240pp. Mild wear to pictorial paper wraps with light rubbing, creasing, and shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges. Lean to spine. Inked underlining to pages. Binding is sound. ABOUT THIS BOOK: Not since Murray in 1913 has there been a seriously researched history of chess which is also readable. Eales concentrates on what can be identified through archaeological and written evidence. The key text for lovers of chess history.(Publisher).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hambledon Press, London, 1987
Librería: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Book and dust jacket in very good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London ; Ronceverte, W. Va. , U. S. A. : Hambledon Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0907628842 ISBN 13: 9780907628842
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,62
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 164 pages; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Law--Political Aspects--Great Britain--History--Congresses. 1 Kg.
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9781850749820.
EUR 4,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9781850749820.
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good. Used with some reading wear but is still in great reading condition. No markings in text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hardinge Simpole, London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0951375733 ISBN 13: 9780951375730
Librería: WTP Books, Kenilworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A modern treatment of the history of chess. 260 pp.
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Large hardback in near fine condition with a very good plus dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London ; Ronceverte, W. Va. , U. S. A. : Hambledon Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0907628842 ISBN 13: 9780907628842
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 164 pages; Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Law--Political Aspects--Great Britain--History--Congresses. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Simpole, 2002
Librería: Schoen Books, South Deerfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Location:jane 19 240 pp. jane 19.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,01
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
EUR 26,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 28,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Not since Murray in 1913 has there been a seriously researched history of chess which is also readable. Eales concentrates on what can be identified through archaeological and written evidence. The key text for lovers of chess history.
EUR 11,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hb, 240pp, b/w plates. Good+ with clean contents in a Good dj which has sunned/faded spine. A history of chess from its origins in the east to the 1980s, encompassing social history, design of chess pieces, technical treatises on play, the great players and the popularity of chess within Russia and the Soviet Union. Includes reference notes and bibliography. (Note that this is a narrative with no games).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canterbury Archaeological Trust Ltd, 2000
ISBN 10: 0901589047 ISBN 13: 9780901589040
Librería: jackydicky, Gateshead, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. CARD COVER BOOKLET. 42 PAGES. CLEAN CONTENTS. ILLUSTRATED. SMALL OWNERSHIP LABEL. VIVID CARD COVERS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Canterbury Archaeological Society, Canterbury, Kent., 2000
ISBN 10: 0901589047 ISBN 13: 9780901589040
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 42pp. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. **Scarce. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 27,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Facts on File., 1985
ISBN 10: 0816011958 ISBN 13: 9780816011957
Librería: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition, First Printing in U.S. Illustrated. -- Hardcover. Condition: very good (light foxing to outer pages) with very good dust jacket (reverse foxing). ISBN 0816011958.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. London : The Hambledon Press, 1987. Hardcover. Dustjacket. xix,154 pp. 24 cm. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780907628842. Keywords : RECHT, philosophy of law.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.