Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 0442006594 ISBN 13: 9780442006594
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold September 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0442006594 ISBN 13: 9780442006594
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Van Nostrand Reinhold, Florence, Kentucky, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0442006594 ISBN 13: 9780442006594
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. Slight cover wear. Highlighting/notes to less than 5% of pgs. Spine is tight. Book.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Has a sturdy binding with some shelf wear. May have some markings or highlighting. Used copies may not include access codes or Cd's. Slight bending may be present.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson College Div (edition Pap/Dskt), 1996
ISBN 10: 0135026008 ISBN 13: 9780135026007
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Pap/Dskt. Supplements included. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press Bookstore, 2018
ISBN 10: 0262038420 ISBN 13: 9780262038423
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 57,44
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press Bookstore, 2018
ISBN 10: 0262038420 ISBN 13: 9780262038423
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,69
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. An introduction to the Bayesian approach to statistical inference that demonstrates its superiority to orthodox frequentist statistical analysis.An introduction to the Bayesian approach to statistical inference that demonstrates its superiority to orthodox frequentist statistical analysis.This book offers an introduction to the Bayesian approach to statistical inference, with a focus on nonparametric and distribution-free methods. It covers not only well-developed methods for doing Bayesian statistics but also novel tools that enable Bayesian statistical analyses for cases that previously did not have a full Bayesian solution. The book's premise is that there are fundamental problems with orthodox frequentist statistical analyses that distort the scientific process. Side-by-side comparisons of Bayesian and frequentist methods illustrate the mismatch between the needs of experimental scientists in making inferences from data and the properties of the standard tools of classical statistics.The book first covers elementary probability theory, the binomial model, the multinomial model, and methods for comparing different experimental conditions or groups. It then turns its focus to distribution-free statistics that are based on having ranked data, examining data from experimental studies and rank-based correlative methods. Each chapter includes exercises that help readers achieve a more complete understanding of the material.The book devotes considerable attention not only to the linkage of statistics to practices in experimental science but also to the theoretical foundations of statistics. Frequentist statistical practices often violate their own theoretical premises. The beauty of Bayesian statistics, readers will learn, is that it is an internally coherent system of scientific inference that can be proved from probability theory. "An advanced-level textbook on Bayesian statisitics primarily aimed at students in the cognitive, behavioral, and social sciences"-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 62,66
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press Bookstore, 2018
ISBN 10: 0262038420 ISBN 13: 9780262038423
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 58,83
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 61,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 61,52
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 74,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mit Press, 2018
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 66,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. ISBN:9780262038423.
EUR 64,64
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.