Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0004334051 ISBN 13: 9780004334059
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 4,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1778961960. 5/16/2026 8:06:00 PM.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 0007224303 ISBN 13: 9780007224302
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. N/none, new soft cover, 635 pages. White embossed plastic cover with red and blue text on upper and spine. Fore edges have minor black smudges, interior pages clean, unmarked, six pages in rear have small fold on head edges. Binding is tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1993
ISBN 10: 0004334051 ISBN 13: 9780004334059
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
EUR 4,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: These Old Books, Isle, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. The covers are clean; there is a stain on the foreedge of the book; the pages are clean, and the book is tight.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Publicado por HarperCollins/ Shubun International, [1995]., [New York]:, 1995
Librería: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12mo. [4], 635, [1] pp. Soft vinyl covers, rounded crnrs, NF. First HarperCollins edition, 2nd printing.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 92,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 238,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 257,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Brand New! Still in factory shrink wrap. Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Krieger Publishing Company., 2004
ISBN 10: 1575240858 ISBN 13: 9781575240855
Librería: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, Alemania
EUR 344,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKarton Karton. Condición: Sehr gut. 285 S Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit Vorbesitzereintrag, Name , Datum, Preis und Nummer. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 684.
Publicado por Shogakkan, Tokyo, 1965
Librería: Renaissance Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 127,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine, With Prev. Owner Bkplt. On Front Paste Down, And Name Stamp With Red Number 20, On Front Endpaper. One Page Has A Small Scrape In The Margin, ( See Photos ) . Still With Original Slip Case, Which Is A Bit Soiled, Rusty Staples On The Top, And The Same Red 20 On Spine And Front. Text In Chinese. Colour Photo Captions In English. Presumed First Edition. Uncommon Thus.