Richard boll (50 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (50)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ten Speed Press 1990

    0898153875 / 9780898153873

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,90

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ten Speed Press 1990

    0898153875 / 9780898153873

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,90

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ten Speed Press 1985

    0898153875 / 9780898153873

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ten Speed Press 1990

    0898153875 / 9780898153873

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Good Read, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 3,52

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New. Minor shelf and edge wear. Read once, very gently.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.: Ten Speed Press, 1990 1990

    0898153174 / 9780898153170

    Serie: What Color Is Your Parachute?, Libro 3 de 19. Libro 3 de 19 - What Color Is Your Parachute?

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaLighthouse Books and Gifts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 3,56

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Very Good. Self-Help. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-89815-317-4. This fat trade sized paperback is in great shape with little wear. The covers look great with no apparent wear. The spine is very tight. The pages are white with little wear and no marks except a small line across the bottom of the pages. Every

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: A Harvest Original / Harcourt Brace & Company, San Diego 1999

    015600559X / 9780156005593

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de Americabiblioboy

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. San Diego: A Harvest Original / Harcourt Brace & Company 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 015600559X "Gathering some of the best travel writing ever collected about the enchanted Emerald Isle". 293+ pages, frontispiece map. National Geographic Ireland and Northern Ireland: A V

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Sphere Books Limited, London 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 7,84

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show light edge wear with price sticker remnant on front. There is a bump/bend on bottom corner front cover and first 4 pages (does not affect any text).; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Cico Books, London/New York 2013

    1908862793 / 9781908862792

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 13,35

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: AsNew. later printing. 9 x 11 1/4", 192 pages. Be inspired by the interiors they have designed. photography by Richard Boll (ilustrador).

  • Editorial: Norton, New York 1957

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaniel Montemarano

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,30

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good +. 3rd printing softcover. In German, 54pages. owners name label on ffep.

  • Editorial: Norton NY nd (1957) 1957

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBear Bookshop, John Greenberg

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,24

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    54pp. 8vo Paperback Edited by Richard Plant Light cover soil: VG.

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 26,60

    Envío por EUR 2,38 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. Consumable Edition. New 1995 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, World Geography, A Physical And Cultural Approach, World Literature: 20th Century Selections, Consumable With Answer Key, Units 2-11 Student Worksheets With Guided Reading, Interpreting The Reading, Critical Thinking, About The Authors, 26 P

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: W.W. Norton & Company, New York 1957

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,71

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Copyright 1957. 54 pp. Text in German. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Small tear on middle of spine. Pen mark on page 5.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heyden 1978

    0855012633 / 9780855012632

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica ChecaBookbot

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,09

    Envío por EUR 20,99 
    Se envía de Republica Checa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. Summary: An impecunious heir eliminates eight D'Ascoynes who stand between him and the family fortune.

  • Editorial: New York: Foundation for Cultural Projects, Inc. 1957

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPhilip Smith, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. Near VG. 8vo, 160pp, printed wrappers. Includes poetry by Elizabeth Bishop, Richard Wilbur, and others, plus work by a range of other important contributors. Pencil markings to three pages; fraying to head of spine, which has some l

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CICO Books 2018

    1782495835 / 9781782495833

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 41,66

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CICO Books 2018

    1782495835 / 9781782495833

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 41,85

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Wiley-VCH 1989

    3527267719 / 9783527267712

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 35,59

    Envío por EUR 12,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Criterion 1956

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSinging Saw Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 48,95

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. FIRST AMERICAN EDITION. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket with tear near foot, some creasing and chips to extremities. Uncommon German novel in translation.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CICO Books 2018

    1782495835 / 9781782495833

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 37,53

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: New.

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaXerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 24,03

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: VG. NY 1957 first edition. One complete issue of Partisan Review. octavo wraps.pp.173-320. Poems by Bishop and Wilbur; Hook on "A Secular View of Knowledge; McCarthy onf "Greene and God on Broadway; more. VG but backstrip very toned and toning continues over onto cover panels somewhat; no owner marks; text clean.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: CICO Books 2018

    1782495835 / 9781782495833

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 40,67

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Criterion 1956

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Singing Saw Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSinging Saw Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 66,75

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First American edition. Near Fine in a Near Fine unclipped dust jacket, unfaded. An attractive copy of the German novel.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Ten Speed Press 1985

    0898153875 / 9780898153873

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 68,01

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Mühlheim: Geschichtsverein 2005

    3930367238 / 9783930367238

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Versandantiquariat Dr. Wolfgang Ruß, Langen, , AlemaniaVersandantiquariat Dr. Wolfgang Ruß

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 21,60

    Envío por EUR 18,70 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Gr.-8°, OPb. Mit vielen mst. farb. Abbildungen und Register, 255 S., Fast neuwertig (I-) 6527 ISBN 3930367238 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 730.

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Siemens-Aktiengesellschaft, [Abt. Verl.] 1977

    3800912406 / 9783800912407

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 32,58

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Heyden 1978

    0855012633 / 9780855012632

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Neatstuff, Bristol, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNeatstuff

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 82,72

    Envío por EUR 5,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: VERY GOOD. hardcover w/DJ edited by Richard Boll, Heyden & Son, 1979, ISBN 0855012633, 353 pp., illustrated with tables, graphs and B&W photos. VERY GOOD (light age spotting to top and fore-edges and a few exterior pages, previous owner name to top and fore-edge, very light corner wear and very light wear t

  • Idioma: Alemán

    Editorial: Wiley-VCH 1990

    3800915464 / 9783800915460

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 39,28

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Doubleday 1956

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: ROBIN RARE BOOKS at the Midtown Scholar, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaROBIN RARE BOOKS at the Midtown Scholar

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 66,75

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. The Train was on Time. By Heinrich Böll. Translated by Richard Graves. New York: Criterion Books, 1956. First American Edition, Original dust jacket. 142 p, 8.5 x 5.5 , 8vo. In fair condition. Dust jacket shows the most damage: edges scuffed; front and re

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Hutchinson & Co. (Publishers) Ltd, London 1955

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Reino UnidoRaymond Tait

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 178,97

    Envío por EUR 25,02 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Original Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. First UK edition. Translated by Richard Graves. Signed by both the author and the translator on the front free endpaper in the year of publication. Böll has also written a dedication. The boards have slight edge wear but are otherwise unmarked

  • Editorial: Henry Holt and Company, New York 1954

    0316181846 / 9780316181846

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 71,20

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. A Fine first Edition/First Printing in a like dust-jacket; Acquainted with the Night is a book about a young woman named Elisabeth who has a love affair with a man named Johannes. The book is written in the first person and it tells the