Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society of Biblical Literature, 1979
ISBN 10: 0891303472 ISBN 13: 9780891303473
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Guilford Press (edition First Edition), 2004
ISBN 10: 0898622727 ISBN 13: 9780898622720
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0898622727 ISBN 13: 9780898622720
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0898622727 ISBN 13: 9780898622720
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2000
ISBN 10: 078172354X ISBN 13: 9780781723541
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2000
ISBN 10: 078172354X ISBN 13: 9780781723541
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society of Biblical Literature, 2009
ISBN 10: 0891303472 ISBN 13: 9780891303473
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2000
ISBN 10: 078172354X ISBN 13: 9780781723541
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society of Biblical Literature, 1979
ISBN 10: 0891303472 ISBN 13: 9780891303473
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society of Biblical Literature, 1979
ISBN 10: 0891303472 ISBN 13: 9780891303473
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholars Press for The Society of Biblical Literature, 1979
ISBN 10: 0891303472 ISBN 13: 9780891303473
Librería: Vivarium, LLC, Silverado, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 292pp. Very good softcover. Pages clean and bright, binding strong and square.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Annals Assoc Amer Geog, 1978
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 68, No 1, pp. 61-72, Maps, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society of Biblical Literature, 1979
ISBN 10: 0891303472 ISBN 13: 9780891303473
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago and New York, 1941
Librería: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover credited to H.W. McCauley and J. Allen St. John / Interior B&W illustrations by J. Allen St. John Ilustrador. 1st Edition. This vintage, large 8vo pulp magazine is intact, complete, "good-plus." would grade higher save for two small holes to top left of front wrap near the letter "f" -- they don't penetrate into the text block, but look almost as though someone contemplated punching holes for mounting or storage in a binder. Marvelous color cover illustration credited to BOTH H.W. McCauley and J. Allen St. John, which is unusual. This issue also includes Robert Leslie Bellem's "Robots Can't Lie" and William P. McGivern's "Doorway of Vanishing Men." Calling Burroughs' 36-page story "Goddess of Fire" a "novel" is a bit of a stretch -- in fact it's the second of four interlinking stories (following "Slaves of the Fish Men", preceding "The Living Dead" and "War on Venus" -- published sequentially in Fantastic Adventures 1941-42, later fixed up into the Carson Napier science fiction / fantasy novel "Escape on Venus" (1946.) Reduced from $36.
EUR 3,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Nicholson, B. E.; Dowle, Elizabeth; Rice, Elizabeth Ilustrador. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1981
ISBN 10: 0471052787 ISBN 13: 9780471052784
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society of Biblical Literature, 1979
ISBN 10: 0891303472 ISBN 13: 9780891303473
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Crease in back cover, otherwise text clean and solid; Sources For Biblical Study #14; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 292 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1849802637 ISBN 13: 9781849802635
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward Elgar Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1849802637 ISBN 13: 9781849802635
Librería: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover shows only light cover wear. Text is unmarked and binding tight. Ships FAST!
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Softcover; fading and edge wear to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Society of Biblical Literature, 1979
ISBN 10: 0891303472 ISBN 13: 9780891303473
Librería: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por np: Scholars Pr. c. 1979., 1979
ISBN 10: 0891303472 ISBN 13: 9780891303473
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito6" x 9" PB; ink sc. or marker pen highlighting on 5 pp.; .else VG, clean] xv + 277 pp.
Publicado por From: Ward, David (Ed), Geographic Perspectives on America's Past, 1979
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 188-202, Maps, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lambert's Book House, Shreveport, LA, 1976
Librería: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Reprint Edition. Lambert's Book House, Shreveport, LA. 1976. Hardcover. Facsimile reprint of the 1880 original by American Christian Review. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for F/O name on the FFFP and scattered underlining through first 67 pp. Book Condition: Very Good +; small splash stain on the textblock top and bottom; glue browning to endpapers. No DJ. Red leatherette cloth boards and spine with bright gilt lettering on the spine and front board. 511 pp 8vo. Benjamin Franklin, gospel preacher, editor, and debater for the Restoration Movement was a great , great nephew of the illustrious patriot and statesman of the colonial era Ben Franklin. As a gospel preacher he was described thus: "Ben Franklin developed into one of the most powerful proclaimers of the anceint gospel ever known on American soil. While Franklin gained wide fame as an editor and a debater, yet in the pulpit he came as near representing perfection as a gospel preacher that could be found. He quoted scripture voluminously. He did not pretend to be a philosopher, a politician, a teller of stories or anything of the kind. He was a gospel preacher in everything the term implies." However, it would seem that Franklin's greatest contribution to the church of today is through his writings as editor of the American Christian Review. A clean very presentable copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0198505671 ISBN 13: 9780198505679
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Nicholson, B. E.; Dowle, Elizabeth; Rice, Elizabeth Ilustrador. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780198505679.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.