Reynolds herbert (402 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Conde Nast 1964
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,35
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle_issue_magazine. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, Estados Unidos de AmericaAmazing Books Pittsburgh
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,96
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Former library book with all standard markings. No dj. Text is unmarked. Moderate cover-wear. 1998. 1h.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino UnidoShore Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 0,95
Envío por EUR 12,72Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 64 pages. (SL#31).

13 ABOVE THE NIGHT
Conklin, Groff (editor)(J. F. Bone; Frank Herbert; Fritz Leiber; Mack Reynolds; C. M. Kornbluth; Eric Frank Russell; Stephen Barr; Isaac Asimov; Judith Merril; Avram Davidson & Morton Klass; Gordon R. Dickson; James White; J. Lincoln Paine)
Editorial: Dell, NY 1969
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,37
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. New Edition. 1st printing (thus), Nov. 1969; #8741. Includes "Founding Father" by J. F. Bone; "Mating Call" by Frank Herbert; "Nice Girl with Five Husbands" by Fritz Leiber; "Prone" by Mack Reynolds; "The Education of Tigress McCardle" by C. M. Kornbluth; "Now Inhale" by Eric Frank Russell…; "The Back of Our Heads" by Stephen Barr; "Button, Button" by Isaac Asimov; "The Deep Down Dragon" by Judith Merril; "The Kappa Nu Nexus" by Avram Davidson & Morton Klass; "Idiot Solvant" by Gordon R. Dickson; "Counter Security" by James White; "The Dreistein Case" by J. Lincoln Paine. Creased; edge and corner nicks and wear; tanned. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 7,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
338 pp.; 23.8 x 16 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed "Fred W. McDarrah - for the past twenty-five years the picture editor of The Village Voice - was present, camera in hand, when the Beats first came east to Greenwich Village. Kerouac and Friends is the definitive ph…otographic record of that period of American literary history. Along with his own remarkable photographs, McDarrah has gathered written documents as well: the writings of some of America's greatest critics, journalists, and historians on the Beat Generation. Here is John Clellon Holmes with the first definition of the term "beat", Kenneth Rexroth on jazz and poetry, Diana Trilling, John Ciardi, Seymour Krim, and even an angry denunciation of the Beats and their work by Norman Podhoretz. All of the great names of the generation are here - those who have endured like Mailer, Ginsberg, Corso, Ferlinghetti, Baraka, Silverstein, Baldwin, and those now only dimly remembered as part of the world the Beats created. The photos depict a Greenwich Village that is no more : quaint folk dancing in Washington Square Park, the Cafe Bizarre, the Eighth Street Bookshop, and Charlie Mingus and Kenneth Patchen doing a jazz and poetry recital at the Living Theater. These photographs - more than 190 in all - and the texts that accompany them form at once an important historical document and a nostalgic look back at a special time in the history of American life and letters." -- publisher's statement. Very Good. Light wear to dust-jacket including scratching and original pricing sticker. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges may be required for international orders.

Promoting Positive Outcomes (Issues in Children's & Families' Lives)
Reynolds, Arthur J.; Walberg, Herbert J.; Weissberg, Roger P.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: CWLA Press (Child Welfare League of America), U.S.A. 1999
- Tapa blanda
Librería: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, Estados Unidos de America20th Century Lost & Found
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 11,57
Envío por EUR 5,80Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Owner sticker inside, else as new.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,18
Envío por EUR 2,60Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

Editorial: The Manual Arts Press 1931
- Tapa dura
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,03
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. 140 pages. Ex-university library book, some wear to the spine tips and covers; pages tanned; a good solid book overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Art & Design; Inventory No: 209118.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,13
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,49
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Legenda Sanctorum: Vol. II - Part III. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 18,71
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. 5th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Editorial: Elkin & Co. Ltd. 1927
- Tapa dura
Librería: Moneyblows Books & Music, Lee, Estados Unidos de AmericaMoneyblows Books & Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Green cloth covers with gold lettering. No markings. 30 pages, plus publisher ads.

Echoes across the Blue Ridge: Stories, Essays, and Poems
Katherine Stripling Byer; Bettie Sellers; Gary Carden; Byron Herbert Reece; Robert Morgan; William V. Reynolds; Et.al.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, Estados Unidos de AmericaReliant Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 19,38
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. Philip L. Sampson; Cover Photograph; Katja Holmes; Cover Design (ilustrador).

Internal Medicine (Internal Medicine (Stein))
Samuels MD, Martin A; Klippel MD FACP, John H.; O'Rourke MD MACP FACC, Robert A.; Reynolds MD, Herbert Y.; Eisenberg MD, John M.; Hutton MD, John J.; Kohler MD, Peter O.; LaRusso MD, Nicholas F.; Zvaifler MD, Nathan J.; Stein MD, Jay H.; Sande MD, Merle A.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Greenworld Books, arlington, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreenworld Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,59
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,73
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Echoes across the Blue Ridge: Stories, Essays, and Poems
Katherine Stripling Byer; Bettie Sellers; Gary Carden; Byron Herbert Reece; Robert Morgan; William V. Reynolds; Et.al.
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Sawgrass Books & Music, Decatur, Estados Unidos de AmericaSawgrass Books & Music
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 14,30
Envío por EUR 6,06Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Southern Appalachian writers and poets and their inspiration.as NEW. Philip L. Sampson; Cover Photograph; Katja Holmes; Cover Design (ilustrador).
Más imágenesEditorial: TB Harms, New York 1916
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ed's Books, Luth-Timonium, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. From the Miss Springtime a Klaw and Erlanger production. Lyrics by PG Wodehouse and Herbert Reynolds. Book by Guy Bolton and music by Emmerich Kalman. 1" tear on spine, otherwise not marks and in VG condition. Thurton Rice (ilustrador).
Editorial: Conde Nast 1964
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,14
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle_issue_magazine. Condición: Very Good. shows minor wear and tanning.

AMAZING Stories: December, Dec. 1967 ("Santaroga Barrier")
Amazing (Charles Cloukey; Kris Neville; Charles L. Harness; Ray Bradbury; Gennadiy Gor; Lester del Rey; Mack Reynolds; Frank Herbert; Harry Harrison; Hugo Gernsback)
Editorial: Ultimate Publishing, NY 1967
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,13
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 41, No. 5. "Harry Harrison New Editor." Cover art is uncredited (Gaughan?). Includes "Sub Satellite" (reprint novelet) by Charles Cloukey; "The Forest of Zil" by Kris Neville; "The Million Year Patent" by Charles L. Harness; "The Smile" (reprint) by Ray Bradbury; "An Unusu…al Case" by Gennadiy Gor; "Stacked Deck" (reprint) by Lester del Rey; "Luvver" (reprint) by Mack Reynolds; "Santaroga Barrier" (pt. 2 of 3) by Frank Herbert. Features: 'Editorial" by ("New Editor") Harry Harrison; "The Future in Books" by Harry Harrison; "Science Fiction That Endures" (special reprint) by Hugo Gernsback. Illustrations by Jeff Jones, L. Sterne Stevens, Gray Morrow, Ed Emsler (Emsh), and others. Foxed with mild rear cover stain; edge and corner nicks, chips and wear; tanning. Book.

ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: August, Aug. 1967
Analog (Poul Anderson; Frank Herbert; Christopher Anvil; Walt and Leigh Richmond; Mack Reynolds)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1967
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,13
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. LXXIX, No. 6. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Chesley Bonestell. Includes "Starfog" (short novel) by Poul Anderson; "The Featherbedders" (novelette) by Frank Herbert; "Babel II" by Christopher Anvil; "Cows Can't eat Grass" by Walt and Leigh Richmond; "Depression or Bust"…by Mack Reynolds. Science Fact: "The Misers" by William T. Powers. Reader's Departments: "The Editor's Page: The Red and Blue Giant"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller; "Brass Tacks". Illustrated by John Schoenherr, Rudi Palais, and Leo Summers. Tanning; rubbing; creasing. Book.
Editorial: - 1914
Librería: JR Books, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaJR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosheet_music. Condición: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer.
Editorial: T. B. Harms, and Francis, Day & 1915
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, Estados Unidos de AmericaVisible Voice Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosheet_music. Condición: Good. T. B. Harms, and Francis, Day & Hunter Two inscriptions to front cover. Creasing to lower corner, with piece of clear tape on reverse side of front cover.

Symbolic Interaction: An Introduction to Social Psychology (The Reynolds Series in Sociology)
Herman, Nancy J. [Editor]; Reynolds, Larry T. [Editor]; Adler, Patricia A. [Contributor]; Adler, Peter [Contributor]; Anderson, Leon [Contributor]; Blumer, Herbert [Contributor]; Bromley, David G. [Contributor]; Brymer, Richard A. [Contributor]; Buban, Steven L. [Contributor]; Cahill, Spencer [Contributor]; Cooley, Charles H. [Contributor]; Couch, Carl [Contributor]; Dewey, John [Contributor]; Dietz, Mary Lorenz [Contributor]; Fontana, Andrea [Contributor]; Gmelch, George M. [Contributor]; Goffman, Erving [Contributor]; Hall, Peter M. [Contributor]; Hanson, Bill [Contributor]; Katovich, Michael A. [Contributor]; Killian, Lewis M. [Contributor]; Maines, David R. [Contributor]; Manis, Jerome [Contributor]; Marolla, Joseph [Contributor]; Marti
- Tapa dura
Librería: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, Estados Unidos de AmericaTurgid Tomes
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 5,86Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. General Hall, 1994. Hard cover, first edition. Has some underlining and highlighting; not perfect but a solid reading copy.
Editorial: conde nast
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovery good creases.

ANALOG Science Fact/ Science Fiction: October, Oct. 1964
Analog (Mack Reynolds; John T. Phillifent; Herbert Pembroke; Frank Herbert; Joseph H. Jackson)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1964
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+. Vol. LXXIV (74), No. 2. bedsheet-sized. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Robert Swanson for "Sweet Dreams, Sweet Princes" (pt. 1 of 3) by Mack Reynolds. Includes "Flying Fish" (novelette) by John T. Phillifent; "Situation Unbearable" (novelette) by Herbert Pembroke; "The Mary C…eleste Move" by Frank Herbert. Science Fact: "Inconstant Moon" by Joseph H. Jackson. Special Feature: "Professional Dilemma" by Leonard Lockhard. Readers' Departments: "Brass Tacks"; "The Editor's Page: The Liquid World"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Illustrated by Robert Swanson, John Schoenherr, Leo Summers, and Michael Arndt. Mild tanning; minor stress and rubbing. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,35
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Galaxy Publishing 1961
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,51
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosingle_issue_magazine. Condición: Very Good.

AMAZING Stories: December, Dec. 1967 ("Santaroga Barrier")
Amazing (Charles Cloukey; Kris Neville; Charles L. Harness; Ray Bradbury; Gennadiy Gor; Lester del Rey; Mack Reynolds; Frank Herbert; Harry Harrison; Hugo Gernsback)
Editorial: Ultimate Publishing, NY 1967
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 41, No. 5. "Harry Harrison New Editor." Cover art is uncredited (Gaughan?). Includes "Sub Satellite" (reprint novelet) by Charles Cloukey; "The Forest of Zil" by Kris Neville; "The Million Year Patent" by Charles L. Harness; "The Smile" (reprint) by Ray Bradbury; "An…Unusual Case" by Gennadiy Gor; "Stacked Deck" (reprint) by Lester del Rey; "Luvver" (reprint) by Mack Reynolds; "Santaroga Barrier" (pt. 2 of 3) by Frank Herbert. Features: 'Editorial" by ("New Editor") Harry Harrison; "The Future in Books" by Harry Harrison; "Science Fiction That Endures" (special reprint) by Hugo Gernsback. Illustrations by Jeff Jones, L. Sterne Stevens, Gray Morrow, Ed Emsler (Emsh), and others. Mild tanning and edge nicks and wear. Book.

ANALOG Science Fact/ Science Fiction: October, Oct. 1964
Analog (Mack Reynolds; John T. Phillifent; Herbert Pembroke; Frank Herbert; Joseph H. Jackson)
Editorial: Conde Nast Publications, NY 1964
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 6,25
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. LXXIV (74), No. 2. bedsheet-sized. Edited by John W. Campbell. Cover art by Robert Swanson for "Sweet Dreams, Sweet Princes" (pt. 1 of 3) by Mack Reynolds. Includes "Flying Fish" (novelette) by John T. Phillifent; "Situation Unbearable" (novelette) by Herbert Pembroke…; "The Mary Celeste Move" by Frank Herbert. Science Fact: "Inconstant Moon" by Joseph H. Jackson. Special Feature: "Professional Dilemma" by Leonard Lockhard. Readers' Departments: "Brass Tacks"; "The Editor's Page: The Liquid World"; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Illustrated by Robert Swanson, John Schoenherr, Leo Summers, and Michael Arndt. Mild soiling, creasing, and tanning. Book.