Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books LLC, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0877011141 ISBN 13: 9780877011149
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. b/w Illustration Ilustrador. First Thus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por From: Kruger, Paul & Otte, Carel (Eds), Geothermal Energy: Resources, Production, Stimulation, Wageningen, 1973
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp.59-67, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Publicado por Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1970
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Geol Soc Amer Bull, Vol 81, pp. 3465-3472, Map, Photo, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Publicado por From: Black, Hugh C (Ed), 1992, Silvicutural Apprpaches to Animal Damage Management in Ppacific Northwest Forests, US Dept Agri, Pacific NW Res Sta Gen Tech Rept PNW-GTR-287, Portland, OR, 1992
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. US Forest Service< Pacific NW Res Sta, Gen Tech Rept-GTR-287, pp. 205-230, Photos, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled paperback, VG.
Publicado por Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1971
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 82, pp. 843- 852, Photos, Extracted from orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The C.V. Mosby Company, 1974
ISBN 10: 0801634687 ISBN 13: 9780801634680
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; fading, light soiling, and shelf wear to exterior; scuff marks and fading to page edges; in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por United State Government Printing Office, Washington, 1959
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet. Condición: Very Good. Box 435. Very Good condition. Some fading around the edges. Corners are slightly bent. Previous owner's name wirtten on front cover. Text is clean and tight. Not a book club (BC)copy. Not ex library, not a remainder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS. Size: 81/2 x 11 Size.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pantheon Books/BOMC, New York, 1984
ISBN 10: 0394540654 ISBN 13: 9780394540658
Librería: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Book Club Edition. Book of the Month Club (BOMC) better than usual quality printing. A nice and newish book with stiff spine, rigid boards and pointed tips. Jacket has tiny tear at bottom spine back. Looks great in its new plastic book protector. A great edition that gives a cross section of excellent mystery writers for someone who thought about getting into the mystery genre but hasn't yet done so. Not Signed.
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Kriegler, Richard Ilustrador. 1st Thus. A creased spine with edge rubbings. Store stamp. Stories by : Ray Bradbury, Ralph Milne, H.G.Wells, Anthony Boucher, Lucian, Robert E. Howard, Manly Banister, Maurice Level, L. Sprague de Camp & Fletcher Pratt, Rex Dolphin, Fredric Brown, W.J. Stamper, Fritz Leiber, Henry Slesar, C. Hall Thompson, Tanith Lee, August Derleth, William Hope Hodgson, Gustave Flaubert, Harry Houdini, Jack Snow, Seabury Quinn, Gaston Leroux, William Tenn, Bram Stoker, Val Lewton, H.R. Wakefield, Edward D. Hoch, Allison V. Harding, Arthur Machen, Richard Matheson, Derrell Schweitzer, Dorothy Quick, F. Marion Crawford, Robert Bloch, Katherine MacLean & Mary Kornbluth, W.C. Morrow, Edgar Allan Poe, H.P. Lovecraft, Hugh B Cave, Clark Ashton Smith, Frank Belknap Long, Jr., Charles Dickens, Theodore Sturgeon.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Saint Louis Art Museum, St. Louis MO, 1998
ISBN 10: 0295706554 ISBN 13: 9780295706559
Librería: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Near Fine. 218 pp., 160 illustrations most in color. Previous owner's name rubberstamped to the title page. Pictorial wraps. Notes, glossary, suggested readings and index.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,47
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dumbarton Oaks Research Library and Collection, 2008
ISBN 10: 0884023508 ISBN 13: 9780884023500
Librería: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover.Binding tight.Cover clean.Minor wear to page edges and corners. P/O's name in pen on first page, otherwise, No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. Dust Jacket included and in fair condition. From the estate of a smoker.Heavy book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The C. V. Mosby Company, 1983
ISBN 10: 0801634733 ISBN 13: 9780801634734
Librería: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, Francia
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Assez bon. Texte en anglais / text in english ! XX + 777 p. 4th Edition with 289 illustrations. 21,5x27,5 cm. 777 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture défraîchie insolée. Menus frottements. Papier bruni. Signature en page de titre. Fort in-4°.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles City Council, Los Angeles, 1981
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Manuscrito Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 34,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Sheet. Condición: Fine. Original Document. Original Document 21" X 13", Elaborately Gilt And Colored, With City Seal. In Original Leatherette Holder. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0292744382 ISBN 13: 9780292744387
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,05
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The C.V. Mosby Company, 1974
ISBN 10: 0801634687 ISBN 13: 9780801634680
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 55,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0292744382 ISBN 13: 9780292744387
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0292744382 ISBN 13: 9780292744387
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0292744382 ISBN 13: 9780292744387
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 70,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, España
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito.- México. 1966. Unión Tipográfica Editorial Hispano Americana. 24x16 cm. 1 tomo. 143 pgs. Ilustrado. Tela editorial. Con sellos anterior propietario y etiqueta en el lomo. Buen estado. . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, IL, 1948
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 164,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Evanston, IL: Clark Publishing Company, 1948. The Fall, 1948 issue of Fate Magazine (Volume 1, Number 3) in Raymond A. Palmer's now-legendary paranormal-reporting non-fiction enterprise, which began with, in its first issue, Kenneth Arnold's cover account of flying crescents which "skipped like saucers across a pond", an event which, for whatever reason, kicked off the modern era of UFO events. After that, Fate introduced countless events which remain, to this day, fodder for paranormal documentaries and investigation. This Fall 1948 issue - the third issue ever - bears one of the handful of truly iconic Fate covers, that being "The Red River Witch" (see scan). 12mo, illustrated staple-bound wraps, 128 pp. A Near Fine copy - and this one is as near fine as near fine gets, with just touch micro-edgewear and an almost indiscernible degree of color fade as you look toward the spine. See scans. Standard toning to the interior newsprint-grade pages, but these are supple, clean and and unchipped. Highest Grade, particularly for a periodical which often shows substantial wear from use. This issue features articles on the memorable Red River Witch, Charles Fort, a Kenneth Arnold reprise on phantom lights in Nevada, The Valley of Never-Come-Back, America's White Sunworshippers (A Thor Heyerdahl piece), The Flying Jigsaw Puzzle, America's Most Famous Ghost Story, The Temple Girls of India, The Black Art, Two Girls, One Body, The Devil, ESP events and of course much, much else, including the standard Departments, always engrossing in themselves. Interior art and photography is largely uncredited. A piece of paranormal history, and an example of a unique branch of Americana, in very highly collectible condition. Please see scans. l50n.
Publicado por The C. V. Mosby Company, St. Louis - Toronto - London,, 1980
Librería: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2. Auflage. XII, 741, (5) S. Ill. Orig.-Broschur. - Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar (Rückensignatur; Stempel und Signaturen auf vorderem Spiegel und Titel recto und verso. Rücken aufgehellt, oben etwas bestoßen und am Fuß mit kleinem Einriß. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Bis auf die Kennzeichnungen innen sauber. - Achtung: Bei Auslandsversand bitte Portokosten erfragen (höheres Gewicht)!
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 12. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1972 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 12.