Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 132 pages.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Minor wear to binding on corners, edges & spine. Price clipped dj with wear & scuffs. Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First edition. Catalog of Russell's work held by the Rockwell Museum in Corning, New York.
Librería: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. A small area of fraying to cloth. Some edgewear and light rubbing to dustjacket. Catalog of Russell's work held by the Rockwell Museum in Corning, New York.
Publicado por Montana Historical Society, Helena, MT, 1984
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Very Good+. Photos and Illustrations Ilustrador. Reprint. Textblock very clean and tight; Covers lightly edge and corner worn and rubbed; Reprinted from the Autumn 1984 issue of Montana Magazine. Unpaginated. Size: 4to - Over 9 " - 12" Tall. Paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Montana Historical Society, Helena, MT, 1984
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper. Condición: Good. Good paper copy - reprinted from Montana the Magazine of Western History, Autumn 1984, 30 unnumbered pages, 14 B/W illus., 22 color illus and brochure on Chas. M. Russel Museum.
Publicado por Montana Historical Society, Helena, MT., 1984
Librería: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Soft Cover. First Trade Edition. Stapled wraps; 32 unnumbered pages. Reprinted from Montana, the Magazine of Western History, Autumn 1984, Helena, MT. Illustrated in color. Protected in archival polyester sleeve. CONDITION: VERY GOOD, pages clean and crisp, covers showing light shelf-wear; former owner's name in ink on inside front cover, else, unmarked save for signature by Renner on title page under non-personal inscription. CONTENT: A colorful examination into the influences that women had on Charlie Russell's life and art. Includes 22 color illustrations and several in b/w. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. large hardback in fine condition with very good+ dust jaket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Montana Historical Society, 1984
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Color & B/W Plates Ilustrador. Reprint. Signed by author on title page. Bump on corner of heel, otherwise in very nice condition. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northland, Flagstaff, Arizona, 1988
ISBN 10: 0873583841 ISBN 13: 9780873583848
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Stiff unmarked book in clean brown cloth; in crisp dust jacket with 1" edgetear; 132 pages.
Publicado por Montana Historical Society, Helena, MT, 1984
Librería: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good+ condition. Reprint edition. 32 page publication. Paperback binding with minimal shelfwear and soiling. Illustrated in color and black & white. Size: Quarto (4to). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Thomas Gilcrease Museum Assoc., Tulsa, Oklahoma, 1982
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Wieghorst, Olaf Ilustrador. First Edition First Printing. Catalogue from an exhibition at the Gilcrease Museum of Tulsa, OK, that ran 20 Nov 1982-30 Jan 1983. SIGNED by the ARTIST (his name only) next to his photo on page 4. In 93 pages, with full-color images of his paintings opposite descriptions & quotes by the artist & numerous essays. Oblong octavo (8.75" x 10.75") has matte black wrappers, lettered in brown to front & spine. Condition is VG+: completely clean & bright inside, pages stark white & unmarked save for former owner's name to title page in small pen. Binding strong & straight. Significant crease parallel to spine on front cover, mild-moderate rubbing to extremities. Our photos depict the exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific time); later orders, Weekends, & holidays ship very next business day. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Publicado por Montana Historical Society
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 35,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page. (painting, women in art, Indians in art).
Publicado por Montana Historical Society, 1984
Librería: Lincolnshire Old Books, Sleaford, Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. NO CHIPPING & NO SPLITTING to CLEAN covers. Normal wear to extremities. Internally CLEAN with NO INSCRIPTIONS. TIGHT textblock. NO LOOSE & NO MISSING leaves.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Montana Historical Society, Helena, 1984
Librería: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj. 4to Unpaginated 32. book.
Publicado por Thomas Gilcrease Museum Association, 1982
Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. Signed by the artist on the front flyleaf. Dust jacket edgeworn.
Publicado por Northland Press (1986), Flagstaff, 1986
Librería: Nat DesMarais Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. Limited edition. Quarto. 132 pp. with numerous color illustrations. Publisher's half brown calf over beige cloth, dark brown cover lettering, slipcase. A very good copy.The Rockwell Museum houses a unique copy of Parkman's Oregon Trail that was illustrated by Russell and it is shown in many illustrations in this book.
Publicado por Northland Press (1986), Flagstaff, 1986
Librería: Nat DesMarais Rare Books, ABAA, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. One of 130 numbered copies, signed by Rockwell. Quarto. 132 pp. with numerous color illustrations. Portfolio with facsimile illustrated Russell Letter laid in. Publisher's half brown calf over beige cloth, dark brown cover lettering, slipcase. An excellent copy.The Rockwell Museum houses a unique copy of Parkman's Oregon Trail that was illustrated by Russell and it is shown in many illustrations in this book.