Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Pages include notes, underlining, or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sophia Perennis (edition 2nd Rev ed.), 2004
ISBN 10: 0900588640 ISBN 13: 9780900588648
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Rev ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vogue Press, Columbia,SC, 1974
Librería: Dr. Books, Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. 194pp. Facsimile reprint of 1897 edition with Pierre Fabian LaBorde's annotations. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wayne State University Press, Detroit MI, 1976
ISBN 10: 0814315712 ISBN 13: 9780814315712
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. 116 pages; 8 1/2 x 11" Commemorating the 275th Anniversary of the founding of the City of Detroit by Antoine Laumet de Lamothe Cadillac on July 24, 1701. Cover edges and corners are worn; cover corners are creased; some wear down spine; previous school's stamp on first page and last page; the first few page corners are lightly creased. Priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications March 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0486220826 ISBN 13: 9780486220826
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good. More than 4,500 objects on 415 plates illustrate a remarkable variety of decorative ironwork from Roman times to the 19th century. Drawn from a rare 1924 source by a noted scholar and collector, it runs the gamut from door knockers and grilles to jewelry and religious symbols. Drawn from a rare 1924 source by a noted scholar, over 4,500 outstanding examples of antique ironwork run the gamut from door knockers and grilles to jewelry and religious symbols. Used copy with light wear. Previous owner stamped her name. Used copy with wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1977
ISBN 10: 0471372919 ISBN 13: 9780471372912
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Unicorn Press Inc, Greensboro, North Carolina, 1979
Librería: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFolded Broadside in card cover. Condición: Very Good. Rene Magritte Ilustrador. First Edition. Folded Broadside Series One Number Eight. No. 25 of 200 copies. Magritte's Fair Play on cover. Covers rubbed with tiny pieces missing from tail fore corners; broadside unaffected. Light item (postage will be reduced).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Larousse, Paris, 1965
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPb. Condición: VG-. 200pp. Extremities lightly rubbed & chipped. Illus.; glossary; biblio. Text in French.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, New York, 1968
ISBN 10: 0486220826 ISBN 13: 9780486220826
Librería: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. small crease at bottom corner of front cover, light foxing to top and fore edges. With 4500 objects illustrated on 415 plates. 417pp 2.45lb 12.3x8.5x1.0in.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Four Square, UK, 1967
Librería: Lost Worlds Books, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. René Magritte Ilustrador. Tanned pages, some wear to cover edges, creased spine, some hinge rubbing, light cover crease, slight lean, writing in faint pencil on front endpaper.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bull, René Ilustrador.
EUR 18,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 18,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Libraire Larousse, 1965
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 199 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
EUR 20,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.