Rene daniels (62 resultados)

De.Fi.Cien.Cy: Andrzej Wroblewski, Rene Daniels, Luc Tuymans
Loock, Ulrich and Andrzej Wroblewski Rene Daniels, Luc Tuymans et al
- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,88
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 216 pages, in English and Polish; very good condition, clean and crisp; owner's name; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Rene van den Broek - Rene Daniels - Fortuyn / O`Brien - Kees Smits - Henk Visch: ELAC, Lyon : 14 Dec 1984 - 13 Feb 1985 / Halle Sud, Genève : 22 Feb - 18 Mar 1985 / Institut Neerlandais, Paris : 28 Mar - 28 Apr 1985
van den Broek, Rene; Rene Daniels; Fortuyn / O`Brien; Kees Smits; Henk Visch
Editorial: Elac, Lyon 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, CanadaMontreal Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,68
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condición: Very Good+. Dos et couvertures très peu jaunies. Couverture inférieur avec un trace de plis a un coin. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: folio / in-folio. Book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,35
Envío por EUR 7,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
[520] pp.; 26.5 x 19.8 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at Art Stations Foundation, Poznan, November 27, 2014 - February 28, 2015. An abridged version of the exhibition traveled to The Drawing Room,… London May 21 - July 11, 2015). Edited by Ulrich Loock. Includes an interview between Luc Tuymans and Anda Rottenberg, and conversations between Ulrich Loock and Joanna Kordjak, Dominic van den Boogerd, and Luc Tuymans. Text in English and Polish. Fine. In publisher's shrink wrap. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Rene van den Broek - Rene Daniels - Fortuyn / O`Brien - Kees Smits - Henk Visch: ELAC, Lyon : 14 Dec 1984 - 13 Feb 1985 / Halle Sud, Genève : 22 Feb - 18 Mar 1985 / Institut Neerlandais, Paris : 28 Mar - 28 Apr 1985
van den Broek, Rene; Rene Daniels; Fortuyn / O`Brien; Kees Smits; Henk Visch
Editorial: Elac, Lyon 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, Estados Unidos de AmericaRPBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,68
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover / Couverture Souple. Condición: Very Good+. Dos et couvertures très peu jaunies. Couverture inférieur avec un trace de plis a un coin. Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair. Size: folio / in-folio. Book.

Healed To Be Finally Free 3
Lieck, Dawn; Kilani, Adeyinka; Daniels, Allison G.; Farr, Sheila; Minter, Dr. Rene; Graham, Sher; Perricci, Dr. Nichol; Brauchle, Stephanie
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,18
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Editorial: Art Gallery of York University Toronto 1993
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,35
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover exhibition catalog, 54 pages, in English and German; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks.

René Daniëls : Fragments from an Unfinished Novel
Daniëls, René; Bayar, Devrim; Bartholomew, Angela M.; Bernard, Paul; Kantor, Jordan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 40,65
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Rotterdam 1990 1990
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, HolandaCasanova Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 18,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 4to, stiff wrps., illustrated, 40 p. Back cover has minor edge wear, otherwise in fine condition. K13.

heute. Katalog (Momentaufnahme aus der gegenwärtigen aktuellen Szene)
heute. - Vorwort und Redaktion: Kasper König. - mit Werken von John Ahearn, Michael Asher, Barbara Bloom, Jonathan Borofsky, Troy Brauntuch, Luciano Castelli, Sandro Chia, Francesco Clemente, Enzo Cucchi, Rene Daniels, Nicola de Maria, Felix Droese,
Editorial: heute, Westkunst, Museen der Stadt Köln, 1981 1981
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,00
Envío por EUR 9,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. 4°, Originalbroschur mit etwa 70 unpaginierten Seiten, reich farbig und einfarbig bebildert. Guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also n…ote our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K00778-439017.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

René Daniëls : Fragments from an Unfinished Novel
Daniëls, René; Bayar, Devrim; Bartholomew, Angela M.; Bernard, Paul; Kantor, Jordan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 40,39
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: Metro Pictures New York, NY 2014
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,29
Envío por EUR 7,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: Fine. As issued. [40] pp.; 22.7 x 15.3 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Small scale exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held February 27 - March 29, 2014. Includes an uncredited introduction.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,25
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

René Daniëls : Fragments from an Unfinished Novel
René Daniëls, Devrim Bayar, Angela M. Bartholomew, Devrim Bayar, Paul Bernard, Jordan Kantor
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: König Books / WIELS Cologne / Brussels, Germany / Belgium 2018
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 53,63
Envío por EUR 7,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
254 pp.; 26.8 x 22.2 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at WIELS: Centre d'Art Contemporain, Brussels, September 7, 2018 - January 6, 2019. Traveled to MAMCO, Geneva, February 27 - May 5, 2019. Edited… by Devrim Bayar. Essays by Angela M. Bartholomew, Devrim Bayar, Paul Bernard and Jordan Kantor. Fine. In publisher issued shrink wrap. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

René Daniëls : Fragments from an Unfinished Novel
Daniëls, René; Bayar, Devrim; Bartholomew, Angela M.; Bernard, Paul; Kantor, Jordan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,95
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

Weitersehen. (1980-1990).
Koons, Jeff; Wall, Jeff; West, Franz; Mucha, Reinhard; Munoz, Juan; Ruff, Thomas; Schütte, Thomas; Struth, Thomas, Bleckner, Ross; Bustamante,Jean-Marc; Caramelle, Ernst; Daniels, Rene; Deacin, Richard; Cordier, Thierry de; Dorner, Helmut; Fritsch, Katharina; Graham, Rodney; Halley, Peter; Kiecol, Hubert; Klingelhöller, Harald; Vercruysse, Jan;
Editorial: Krefeld. Stadt Krefeld Oberstadtdirektor. . 1990
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, AlemaniaAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 20,00
Envío por EUR 19,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
204 S. Hardcover. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel und Anstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Mit Beiheft: Dokumentation. Ecken und Kanten minimal bestoßen. Buchrücken und Oberkante minimal ausgeblichen. Sonst sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.

Kapriolen. Zeitgenössische Kunst aus den Niederlanden.
René Daniels. Fortuyn / O Brien. Rob Scholte. Liedwien van de Ven. Peer Venemann.
Editorial: München. Kulturreferat 1989. 81 Seiten. 1989
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,80
Envío por EUR 29,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Teils farbige Abbildungen.Kanten minimal berieben, innen tadelloser Zustand. Softcover / Klappbroschur. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,66
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 01 edition. 254 pages. French language. 10.50x8.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, Estados Unidos de AmericaSchindler-Graf Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 43,80
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. Wiels/Mamco/Fonds Mercator softcover, published in 2018. Exhibition catalog; 254 pages, illustrated (chiefly in color.) Text and captions in French. Condition: Like new, with no marks or defects. No sign of handling or wear.

René Daniëls : Fragments from an Unfinished Novel
Daniëls, René; Bayar, Devrim; Bartholomew, Angela M.; Bernard, Paul; Kantor, Jordan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 51,59
Envío por EUR 17,36Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

Editorial: Amsterdam. Office for Fine Art 1986. 59 Seiten. Zahlreiche teils farbige Abbildungen. Sprache: deutsch und englisch. Format ca. (23 x 21) cm. 1986
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariat Bernd Preßler, Ahnatal Weimar, AlemaniaAntiquariat Bernd Preßler
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,00
Envío por EUR 29,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Ohne Stempel, keine An-und Unterstreichungen, leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Softcover. Original kartoniert. Kein Versand aufgrund von EPR Regelungen in EU-Länder außerhalb Deutschlands. No shipping to EU countries outside of Germany due to EPR regulations.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 71,95
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Editorial: Metro Pictures nd
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,29
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Exhibition invite, two versions for same show, each 4 x 6 inches; very good condition; except 1 has brown marks on rear and the other has light address stamp on front; unmailed copies.

MANY COLORED OBJECTS PLACED SIDE BY SIDE TO FORM A ROW OF MANY COLORED OBJECTS : Works from the Collection of Annick and Anton Herbert
Enrico Lunghi, Jan Debbaut, Marcel Broodthaers, Nïele Toroni, Mario Merz, Jannis Kounellis, A.R. Penck, Richard Long, Gilbert & George, Giulio Paolini, Luciano Fabro, Giovanni Anselmo, Gerhard Richter, Daniel Buren, Jan Dibbets, André Cadere, Hanne Darboven, Art & Language, Stanley Brouwn, Robert Ryman, Ian Wilson, Joseph Kosuth, On Kawara, Douglas Huebler, Robert Barry, Dan Graham, Bruce Nauman, Sol LeWitt, Lawrence Weiner, Donald Judd, Edward Ruscha, Carl Andre, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Jan Vercruysse, René Daniëls, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Didier Vermeiren, Rodney Graham, Harald Klingelhöller, Reinhard Mucha, Thomas Schütte, Franz West, Martin Kippenberger, Mike Kelley
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Casino Luxembourg - Forum d'Art Contemporain Luxembourg City, Luxemburg 2000
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 67,04
Envío por EUR 7,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
270 pp.; 28.5 x 21.5 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 29, 2000 - January 21, 2001. Texts by Enrico Lunghi and Jan Debbaut. Artists include Marcel Broodthaers, Nïele Toroni, Mario Merz, Janni…s Kounellis, A.R. Penck, Richard Long, Gilbert & George, Giulio Paolini, Luciano Fabro, Giovanni Anselmo, Gerhard Richter, Daniel Buren, Jan Dibbets, André Cadere, Hanne Darboven, Art & Language, Stanley Brouwn, Robert Ryman, Ian Wilson, Joseph Kosuth, On Kawara, Douglas Huebler, Robert Barry, Dan Graham, Bruce Nauman, Sol LeWitt, Lawrence Weiner, Donald Judd, Edward Ruscha, Carl Andre, Michelangelo Pistoletto, Jan Vercruysse, René Daniëls, Jean-Marc Bustamante, Didier Vermeiren, Rodney Graham, Harald Klingelhöller, Reinhard Mucha, Thomas Schütte, Franz West, Martin Kippenberger, and Mike Kelley. includes exhibition checklist, artist texts, list of the artists. Covers by Lawrence Weiner. Texts in English and French. Very Good. Bumping of top right corner of recto and top left corner of verso. Rubbing and yellowing of covers. Light yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

Omega's eyes : Marlene Dumas on Edvard Munch : [exhibition, Oslo, Munch Musem, 29 September 2018 - 13 January 2019]
guest star René Daniëls ; with text by Trine Otte Bak Nielsen
- Tapa dura
Librería: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, FranciaPapier Mouvant
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,50
Envío por EUR 32,00Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Neuf. 191 pages : illustrations en couleurs, fac-similés, portrait ; 24,5 x 18,0 cm || Texte anglais || Sans aucune inscription.

Editorial: Paul Andriesse / Stichting René Daniels Amsterdam / Eindhoven, Netherlands / Netherlands 2006
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,23
Envío por EUR 7,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
64 pp.; 33.8 x 23.9 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size 1000; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Monograph on René Daniels featuring full page reproductions of a series of white on black drawings. Essay by Pam Emmerik. Text in Dutch and English. Very Good. Bumping of bottom right corner of publication with additi…onal edge wear and 1.5 cm. tear to surface of spine edge. Contents clean and unmarked.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Reino UnidoPBShop.store UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,91
Envío por EUR 3,81Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editorial: Ivam Centre del Carme 1991
- Tapa dura
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,70
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 168 pages, in English, Spanish and Dutch; good condition; moderate rubbing and edgewear to covers mostly at spine; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.