Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 019768596X ISBN 13: 9780197685969
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 5,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: Pearson Education Pub Date: 6/1/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 304 second edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2009
ISBN 10: 0205704913 ISBN 13: 9780205704910
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 6th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2009
ISBN 10: 0205704913 ISBN 13: 9780205704910
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 6th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Company, 1986
ISBN 10: 0316080918 ISBN 13: 9780316080910
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman Publishing Group, White Plains, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0321085574 ISBN 13: 9780321085573
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Used good, highlighting/underlining Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0321085574. ISBN/EAN: 9780321085573. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE323308072.
EUR 9,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0205005799 ISBN 13: 9780205005796
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. Good copy- extensive underlining and high lighting. Shelf 515 Not ex library PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
EUR 5,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Minor wear and creasing.
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por J. G. Ferguson, Chicago, IL., 1964
Librería: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Frederic Remington, Winslow Homer Ilustrador. 4to, Articles from Harper's and Century Magazines, 318 pgs., illustrated, some in full page color by Winslow Homer and Frederic Remington. pages clean, bound in light gray cloth and wrapped in dust jacket. Edge wear along top edges of spine and front and back panels, with a few small tears, light staining.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0822954087 ISBN 13: 9780822954088
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman Publishing Group, White Plains, NY, 2001
ISBN 10: 0321085574 ISBN 13: 9780321085573
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOnline Access Kit. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Used book, good condition, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0321085574. ISBN/EAN: 9780321085573. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE323308026.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Plains, New York, U.S.A.: Longman Pub Group, 2005
ISBN 10: 0321364821 ISBN 13: 9780321364821
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 4th Edition. A near fine copy in pictorial wraps with light shelf wear to covers and cover edges; 4th edition. Content-wise, an unread, (new) book, 8vo., 288 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Longman Pub. Group, Boston, (2010), 2010
ISBN 10: 0205704913 ISBN 13: 9780205704910
Librería: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good Plus. Good Plus solid paperback. Light pencil underlining on 30 or so pages. #.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 2009
ISBN 10: 0205704913 ISBN 13: 9780205704910
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,53
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 6th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 5TH ED, Looks New, Contains small amount of highlighting,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Century Company, NY, 1891
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. Frederic Remington Ilustrador. 18pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 10 drawings and 2 full-page plates, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLI, No. 4, February, 1891. Housed in protective mylar type report cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westview Pr (Short Disc), 1995
ISBN 10: 0813326869 ISBN 13: 9780813326863
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ***VERY GOOD CONDITION*** Light edge wear to cover. Writing on 23 pages. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Washington Press, Seattle, WA, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0295953268 ISBN 13: 9780295953267
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. DJ has a couple small tears, edge wear, creases, scuffs, rubbed corners/spine, price clipped. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners. Gift inscription on flyleaf. No writing in text.
Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. No Highlighting or Underlining. Some wear, but overall Good Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107422248 ISBN 13: 9781107422247
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!