Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh, 1983
ISBN 10: 0822953463 ISBN 13: 9780822953463
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Minimal edge and corner wear, but does have a previous owner embossed name seal stamp on title page. Clean and tight. Otherwise no writing or marking. Not Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0822934744 ISBN 13: 9780822934745
Librería: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st Edition. Ex-library with stickers, stamps, pocket. Text is in very good condition. Silver dust jacket with white lettering. Dust jacket has light wear to edges, medium rub. Weight 9 ounces. Measures 8.25 by 5.25 by.5 inches. 101909.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spuyten Duyvil Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1941550894 ISBN 13: 9781941550892
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! No apparent marks in text. Binding is tight and square. Light wear on cover. Removed sticker on first page. Edges of pages stained lightly. Covers have been protected with permanently adhered vinyl.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0822953463 ISBN 13: 9780822953463
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 165pp. Softback, VG, corner tips slightly bumped, Collection of poems by James Reiss,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0822953463 ISBN 13: 9780822953463
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Short ink mark to front end paper. Near fine book and jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0822953463 ISBN 13: 9780822953463
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie-Mellon University Press, Pittsburgh, PA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0887482392 ISBN 13: 9780887482397
Librería: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Used book, good condition. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0887482392. ISBN/EAN: 9780887482397. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE287700582.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0822953463 ISBN 13: 9780822953463
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon & Schuster, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0671776223 ISBN 13: 9780671776220
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of the sixth novel by Reiss. Remainder marked. In fine/ fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York, 1970
Librería: Next Chapter Books SC, LLC, Lexington, SC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards show very minor edgewear and shelfwear. The pages are clean internally, having no markings or folds. The outer edges of the pages have a stain at the lower corner. Ex-lib (Lees-McRae College Library), with all usual indications and with some removal. Still a copy that looks good on the shelf, easy on t;he eye, and nice in the hand.
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Mellon University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0887482392 ISBN 13: 9780887482397
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Crisp, clean pages except for a few small ink marks on the first (blank) page; soft cover was trimmed slightly off-center on the vertical, leaving a white rim around the bottom edges, and shows small wrinkles at the spine head and points of shelfwear at corners; otherwise well-kept. x, 76pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Mellon University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0887482392 ISBN 13: 9780887482397
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softbound book in immaculate crisp condition, in glossy wraps.
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unmarked copy. BP/Poetry.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0822953463 ISBN 13: 9780822953463
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. University of Pittsburgh Press, 1983. Pitt Poetry Series softcover; 64 pages. Condition: Very Good, with no marks or writing in book. Covers lightly rubbed. Otherwise Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Mellon University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0887482392 ISBN 13: 9780887482397
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Carnegie-Mellon University Press 1996-02-01 00:00:00 Binding: Trade Paperback some lite pencil marginalia; 48 pages PublishPlace: Pittsburgh, PA ISBN: 0-88748-239-2 Size: 8 vo.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Mellon University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0887483429 ISBN 13: 9780887483424
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spuyten Duyvil Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1941550886 ISBN 13: 9781941550885
Librería: The Enigmatic Reader, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0822953463 ISBN 13: 9780822953463
Librería: Schindler-Graf Booksellers, Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. University of Pittsburgh Press, 1983. Pitt Poetry Series softcover; 64 pages. Condition: Very Good. Covers lightly rubbed; no marks or writing in book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, 1983
ISBN 10: 0822953463 ISBN 13: 9780822953463
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good-. Foxing to top page ends, slight foxing to outside page ends, trace of foxing to lower page ends. Trace of foxing to half-title page. ; Approx. 5 1/2" wide by 8". Inscribed by the author on the half-title page, signed a second time on the title page. ; 64 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Ecco Press, New York, NY, 1974
ISBN 10: 0912946164 ISBN 13: 9780912946160
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. SIGNED by the author on the title-page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, 1983
ISBN 10: 0822953463 ISBN 13: 9780822953463
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very good. Paperback. First Printing. Foxing to edges of textblock, tanned overall, else very good in publisher's wraps. Inscribed and signed by Reiss on the half title and signed on the title page.
Publicado por Doubleday & Company, 1970
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Carnegie Mellon University Press, Pittsburgh, 1996
Librería: Blue Moon Books, Stevens Point, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Trade Paperback Edition. Very Good++. Bright and attractive trade paperback. Light curl to front cover. Nice copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carnegie Mellon Univ Pr Center for, 1996
ISBN 10: 0887482384 ISBN 13: 9780887482380
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First printing flat-signed by the author on the title page. Crisp, unread, otherwise unmarked copy. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Dust jacket in a mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Salt Publishing, Cambridge, 2003
ISBN 10: 1844710319 ISBN 13: 9781844710317
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Inscription to FFEP, signature to title page, else fine. BP/Poetry. Inscribed by Author(s).