Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper Torchbooks (edition First Edition), 1966
ISBN 10: 0061312312 ISBN 13: 9780061312311
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1942
ISBN 10: 0061312320 ISBN 13: 9780061312328
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1942
ISBN 10: 0061312320 ISBN 13: 9780061312328
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Greek Pub Date: 1/1/1978 Binding: hardcover Pages: 278 Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0231071337 ISBN 13: 9780231071338
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1942
ISBN 10: 0061312312 ISBN 13: 9780061312311
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Thus. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Litton Educational Publishing, 1976
ISBN 10: 0442268750 ISBN 13: 9780442268756
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 0442268750 Recommended for parents, teachers, and others who work with children between the ages of 3 and 8, this book contains chapters on Paper-and-Paste Animals; Masks; Puppets; Weaving with Paper and Wool; Painted Stones and Stone Sculptures; Self-Sticking Plastics; Balloons and Papier-Mache; Building with Syrofoam; Molding and Modeling; and Kites. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0231071310 ISBN 13: 9780231071314
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0231071337 ISBN 13: 9780231071338
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0231071310 ISBN 13: 9780231071314
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0231071310 ISBN 13: 9780231071314
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press 31/10/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0231071337 ISBN 13: 9780231071338
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 7,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0195145437 ISBN 13: 9780195145434
Librería: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 151 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0231071310 ISBN 13: 9780231071314
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0231071310 ISBN 13: 9780231071314
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,99
Cantidad disponible: 14 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0231071310 ISBN 13: 9780231071314
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0231071310 ISBN 13: 9780231071314
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press for the American Philological Association, 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0195145437 ISBN 13: 9780195145434
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, hardcover, dustwrapper, [xv], 151pp. VG/VG: clean and sound binding, unmarked text, clean edges and endpapers; bright and whole dustwrapper.
Publicado por Barron's Educational Series, Inc., 1959
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Fair. Book- Fair. 342 pp. All books are clean and unmarked unless stated.
Publicado por BARRONS EDUCATIONAL SERIES
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers Inc, United States, New York, 1942
ISBN 10: 0061312320 ISBN 13: 9780061312328
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Very good. Blind-stamp on half-title, small ink note on last page. 436 pp.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Very good. 436 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0231071310 ISBN 13: 9780231071314
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Trade paperback. Cover is clean with minor shelf wear. Interior is clean and tight. Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. All books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation. Sets or unusually heavy items ship in a box.
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Minor Edgewear. Light crease to spine. ; Study of mythology; 1.25 x 8.75 x 5.75 Inches; 449 pages.