Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Enterprises, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 193649082X ISBN 13: 9781936490820
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Enterprises, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1936490870 ISBN 13: 9781936490875
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Enterprises, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 193649082X ISBN 13: 9781936490820
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Enterprises, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1936490870 ISBN 13: 9781936490875
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Enterprises, Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 1941270247 ISBN 13: 9781941270240
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,81
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Enterprises, Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 1941270247 ISBN 13: 9781941270240
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Harcourt Brace
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has minor tearing. Has foxing. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pbk 12mo, 372pp, illustr throughout chess diagrams, light shelfwear to covers, otherwise internally a very good+ clean tight and unmarked text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David McKay Company, 1946
Librería: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket, in Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.
EUR 20,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Sterling Publishing, 1960
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 253 pages. Light wear, pages yellowed; a sound binding; very good otherwise. The jacket is scuffed, some wear and tear; discolored. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Chess & Games; Inventory No: 205272.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Dover, (1958), 1958
ISBN 10: 0486204480 ISBN 13: 9780486204482
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper bound, unaltered republication of the 1948 edition by David McKay Company, illustrated with board positions, 221pp includes indexes of players and openings. Tight and clean - a near fine copy. 255 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wilshire, No. Hollywood, 1973
Librería: Glynn's Books, Norwich, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Pb, 120pp. Good, light cover wear, clean contents. The problems are by Mansfield, the solutions with commentary by Harley, and additional introductory material by Reinfeld. Descriptive notation.
Publicado por Hollywood: Wiltshire Book Company, 1968, 1968
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper bound, later printing, Pp120. Tight and unmarked - a very good copy. 130 grams. We welcome all reasonable offers on our books. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications Inc., 1960
ISBN 10: 0486205932 ISBN 13: 9780486205939
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 12,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0486205932.
Publicado por Arco Publishers, 1955
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1955. First Edition. 306 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are bright and clean. Heavy tanning to endpapers. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown. Boards have light edge wear with minor corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine, with occasional markings overall. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Enterprises, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 193649082X ISBN 13: 9781936490820
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Enterprises, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 193649082X ISBN 13: 9781936490820
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,40
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Enterprises, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1936490870 ISBN 13: 9781936490875
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,60
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Enterprises, Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 1941270247 ISBN 13: 9781941270240
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Russell Enterprises, Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1936490870 ISBN 13: 9781936490875
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 24,22
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Arco Publishers, London, 1955
Librería: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Hbk, 306 p. illus. 23 cm. A clean unmarked copy in very good condition. Dust wrapper scuffed around edges, taped o/w good condition. q1223 / m13244.
Publicado por Hanover House
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. First Edition. CLEAN COVER AND CONTENT PAGES. SEE PHOTOS FOR MORE INFORMATION. New protective mylar applied to dust jacket before shipping. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. This copy is the First Edition of the published work. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David Mckay Company Inc., New Yok, 1947
Librería: Renaissance Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 48,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Thus. Fine But For Traces Of Wear To Extremities, And Toning To Front End Paper And Paste Down. Jacket Is Edge Worn, With 2 Chips At Bottom Of Spine, And A Short Closed Tear At The Crown, And A Little Soiling To Back Pane.L Second American Edition After Original 1930 Harcourt Brace Publication. Considered A Modern Chess Classic.
Publicado por Collier New York (1974), 1974
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 26,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoreprint softback with stiff wrappers Fine octavo viii + 260pp., text ills.,
Publicado por Dover New York 1960, 1960
Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st ed. thus softback with stiff wrappers Near Fine octavo x + 366pp., text ills.,
Publicado por Chess Review, 1942
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 41,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1942. No edition remarks. 239 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering within black panels on spine and front. Black and white diagrams throughout. Black and white portrait frontispiece of Jose Raoul Capablanca. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some moderate ring marking and tanning. Gilt lettering remains bright and clear.