Reginald h phelps (50 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York 1962
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaChris Duggan, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., New York 1968
- Tapa dura
Librería: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Librarian's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. A Good copy of "The book has demonstrated that much of the finest and most significant prose and poetry in German, if properly presented, can be read with satisfaction by second-year college students of German."May have smoke smell. Previous owners name in blue ink on top page edgings. Wear… to spine with sunning. Wear to illustrated boards with scratching. Illustration of front boards is "view from the Freiburg Cathedral," on the back, "the Rhine with barges, with Cologne Cathedral in the background" Inside front boards is a map of Germany in color, provided by C.S. Hammond & Company of Maplewood, New Jersey. Berlin is shown in close-up, both East & West. 293 numbered pages plus 45 pages of "Vocabulary" and German to English definitions. Previous owner's extensive translations in blue ballpoint effect most of the chapters. Contents page has check marks in blue ballpoint. Contents:"Tacitus: Germania; Einhard: Karl der GroBe; Gottfried von StraBburg: Tristan und Isolde; Albrecht Durer; Martin Luther; Das Faustbuch; Die Aufklarung; Lessing: Nathan der Weise; Goethe: Faust; Schiller: Wilhelm Tell; Ludwig van Beethoven; Deutsche Lyrik; Jakob und Wilhelm Grimm: Der Barenhauter; Heine: Die Harzreise; Richard Wagner: Tristan und Isolde; Bismarck; Friedrich Nietzsche: Also sprach Zarathustra; Thomas Mann: Buddenbrooks; Hermann Hesse: Der Steppenwolf; Fragen; Vocabulary""Description: xi, 299, plus 45 pages, illustrations, facsimiles, portraits 24 cm.". Dr. Wolff & Tritschler (ilustrador).
Editorial: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTotalitarianMedia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,67
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. The German Scientific Heritage, Phelps, Reginald H. and Stein, Jack M. (eds), Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, 1962, 238p, hc no dj, boards bumped/scuffed, clean text, solid binding--GERMAN AND ENGLISH LANG--academic text for scientists studying German---3.00.
Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaPeace of Mind Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Good condition. Tangerine cloth cover with title, picture, and authors. Included at the end of the text: List of Abbreviations, List of Basic Verbs with Irregular Principal Parts, and 31 page Dictionary of words. Minimal notes within the margin on a few pages. Bookstore stamp on inside cover and name…. Overall, in good condition. ; 238 pages.
Editorial: Henry Holt 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: BOOKFINDER, inc, Lawndale, NC, Estados Unidos de AmericaBOOKFINDER, inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hard Cover. No Jacket. This hardback book is complete and solid. unmarked. Good+. Overall, complete and bright. Pictoral cloth covered boards with white lettering on spine.

Small Arms Instructors Manual: An Intensive Course, Including Official "C Special Course" ; U.S. Rifle, Model 1917 ; U.S. Rifle, Model 1903 (Springfie
Corps, Small Arms Instruction; Sayre, Reginald H; Phelps, Stowe
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,69
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Small Arms Instructors Manual: An Intensive Course, Including Official "C Special Course" ; U.S. Rifle, Model 1917 ; U.S. Rifle, Model 1903 (Springfie
Corps, Small Arms Instruction; Sayre, Reginald H; Phelps, Stowe
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 19,91
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1970
Librería: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLot O'Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,19
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Unknown Binding. Condición: Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** light edge wear/corner bending. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston NaN
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica ChecaBookbot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 4,42
Envío por EUR 20,99Se envía de Republica Checa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen; Verformung des Buches.

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 23,15
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBoards & Wraps
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Third Edition. Rubbing and toning overall, minor wear to the edges and corners, and some light notations in pencil. Binding tight. Text in German and English. Photos upon request. International shipping billed at cost.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 299 pages.
Editorial: Holt, New York 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,68
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: very good. illus. 8vo, yellow cloth. New York: Holt, Rinehart, Winston, (1962). Very good.
Más imágenesEditorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1958
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,34
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Boards may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. Book contains inscriptions.
Editorial: Henry Holt and Co, USA 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaABOXABOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. No jacket. Cover edges scuffed and corners bumped. Especially worn top and bottom of spine. Owner's name inside. Otherwise in good condition. Otherwise in satisfactory condition. Please note that the size/weight of this book may require extra shipping cost, especially to foreign countries….

Small Arms Instructors Manual : An Intensive Course
Sayre, Reginald H. (EDT); Phelps, Stowe (EDT); Herrick, Gerard P. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 26,34
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Holt, New York 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,36
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Revised. Good Writing and notations throughout. Cover rubbed with some wear.
Más imágenesEditorial: Henry Holt and Company 1950 1950
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America2nd Hand Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,09
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover First Ed. Literature, Language, Students, German Prose, Poetry. Readings at the Second Level. Mature primary material of the highest quality and the greatest intrinsic interest. (174 Pgs.) Pictorial Boards having some fading & edge stain, otherwise VG.
Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY, USA 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: Magus Books, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagus Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. A German and English book with pen and pencil marks and notes in pen on many pages, in such good shape for clearly having been a textbook.
Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston,, NY: 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No indication of printing. Previous owner's address label on front paste-down, else very good in orange cloth. No dust jacket.

Small Arms Instructors Manual: An Intensive Course, Including Official "C Special Course"; U.S. Rifle, Model 1917; U.S. Rifle, Model 1903 ... 1911 Revolvers, Cal's. .45 and .38; Offi
Corps, Small Arms Instruction; Sayre, Reginald H; Phelps, Stowe
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,70
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Editorial: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, NY 1958 1958
- Tapa dura
Librería: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America2nd Hand Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 16,87
Envío por EUR 7,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover Revised Ed. History; German Heritage; This Vol. The German Heritage is the Revised Ed. The purpose of this book is to make available to students of German, early in their study of the language, mature primary material of the highest quality and the greatest intrinsic interest. Forepage and inside cover with map of the…Das Heutige Deutschland. (293 Pgs.) Pictorial gloss boards and Book Near Fine.

Small Arms Instructors Manual: An Intensive Course, Including Official "C Special Course" ; U.S. Rifle, Model 1917 ; U.S. Rifle, Model 1903 (Springfie
Corps, Small Arms Instruction; Sayre, Reginald H; Phelps, Stowe
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,61
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Small Arms Instructors Manual: An Intensive Course, Including Official "C Special Course" ; U.S. Rifle, Model 1917 ; U.S. Rifle, Model 1903 (Springfie
Corps, Small Arms Instruction; Sayre, Reginald H; Phelps, Stowe
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,18
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Small Arms Instructors Manual: An Intensive Course, Including Official "C Special Course"; U.S. Rifle, Model 1917; U.S. Rifle, Model 1903 ... 1911 Revolvers, Cal's. .45 and .38; Offi
Corps, Small Arms Instruction; Sayre, Reginald H; Phelps, Stowe
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,40
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.
Editorial: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York 1962
- Tapa dura
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Compiled and edited by Reginald H. Phelps and Jack M. Stein, with the collaboration of I. Bernard Cohen. [xi 238, xxxviii p.), b/w illus., original tan cloth.
Editorial: Henry Holt & Company 1950
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,54
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. 1950. Hardback. Text in German and in English. Fine in original illustrated covers, no dust wrapper. Covers showing some shelfwear and age. Lightly toned, text is crisp and clear and remains a fine copy. . . . .

Small Arms Instructors Manual : An Intensive Course
Sayre, Reginald H. (EDT); Phelps, Stowe (EDT); Herrick, Gerard P. (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 32,89
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.