Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Naturalist, 1942
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 76, No 765, pp. 376-393, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Fisheries Society, 1991
ISBN 10: 0913235709 ISBN 13: 9780913235706
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 15,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Signed by Robinson on his bookplate on front endpage. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. (fish, marine life, ocean life, reference).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por American Fisheries Society, 1991
ISBN 10: 0913235547 ISBN 13: 9780913235546
Librería: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. No notes or highlights. Used - Very Good.
Publicado por Iowa State Conservation Commission, Des Moines IA, 1956
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Center-stapled softcover paginated 325-377, reprinted from IOWA FISH AND FISHING, THIRD EDITION.
Publicado por American Fisheries Society, Washington, D.C., 1970
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ii + 150 pp. Sticker at bottom of spine. Rubber-stamped on cover and title page. Crease on lower outer corner. book.
Publicado por American Fisheries Society, 1970
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Third Edition. Third Edition, 1970. Special Publication # 6. Binding firm, spine sunned, name stamped to outer page edges , front cover and title page. Pages clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Amer Fisheries Soc, 1970
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Spec Pub 6, 150 pp., Blue Hardback, 4to, ex lib namestamp T edgepapers but little else marked, VG, no DJ, 3rd ed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258782081 ISBN 13: 9781258782085
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 8/17/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258782081 ISBN 13: 9781258782085
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. An Analysis of Hybridization in a Population of Stunted Sunfishes in New York: Michigan Academy of Science, Arts and Letters, V23, 1937. Book.
Año de publicación: 1970
Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPrinted Card Stock Covers. Condición: Ex-library with Usual Faults.
Publicado por Ann Arbor, 1984
Librería: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito10 x 6.5, wrappers, 41 pp, 10 figures, bib, library stamps to front wrapper, else vg. FIRST ED.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258782081 ISBN 13: 9781258782085
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amer Fisheries Society, 1991
ISBN 10: 0913235709 ISBN 13: 9780913235706
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 5th edition. Shrink wrapped!
Publicado por MC GRAW-HILL, 1960
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPER BACK ORANGE. Condición: FAIR. STAPLED PAMPHLET PAGES INTACT CLEAN COLORED PLATES AND ILLUSTRATIONS YELLOW SOME SMALL FOLDS ON THE EDGES.General wear and rubbed cover. No bookplate.Tight binding. DATE PUBLISHED: 1960 EDITION: 21PP.
Publicado por The Society, 1970
Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 3rd Edition. Good-. Deaccessioned from a museum's fish department, a member of which annotated seven pages mostly with scholarly additions and/or corrections; binding is a bit faded and has edgewear and light soil; text block has interior hinge crack, holding; several margins have a touch of minor soil. 150 p. Interesting provenance. [B1:7:4].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 1962
ISBN 10: 0472750127 ISBN 13: 9780472750122
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Museum of Zoology, University of Michigan, 1962
Librería: Orrin Schwab Books, Providence, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. Softbound covers. Some wear and browning to the edges of the covers. ; Museum of Zoology, University of Michigan. Miscellaneous publications; 131 pages.
Publicado por McCall Corporation, 1952
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good. light shelfwear, 0 Includes illustrations. (1)"The Soiled Angel of Tsingchow" by William Chamberlain (Was this beautiful girl a traitor against her own brother's guerrillas? ); (2) "Never Been Away! " by Joel Reeve (It takes a good fighter to say that wneh everyone claims he is finihsed. ); (3) "One Bottle of Aquavit" by Albert M. Ottenheimer (Strange things happen at sea. Ghosts drink aquavit, for instance. ); (4) "Tuesday in Times Square" by Harold H. Prommel (What was so spine-chilling that it literally frightened a man to death? ); (5)"Never Kick a Kalinga" by Guy Emery (At least not when a dosen natives are after one beautiful white woman. ); (6)"Too Eager a beaver" by Phil Magee (Even tough young cops make mistakes-especially the ambitious ones. ); (7)"One Down to Blondie" by John R. Pederson (He was lost and alone-and in the enemy's path during the Bulge. ); (8)"An Unhappy Burglar" by Morris Osofsky (The eldest son had always been the burglar. But he liked to pick pockets. ); (9)"Instead of a Gun" by Goodrich S. Walton "A crackjack short-short story with a satisfying finale. ); (10)"I've Killed a Man! " by Fred Lane (He had to stand and watch them frame him, tighter and tighter. ); ARTICLES-(1)"The Match Game" by John T. Dunlavy (Amazing facts matches and users. ); (2) "Bootleggers of the Tall Timber" by Luther Locke (The end of an incredible era in the already incredible Northwest. ); (3)"How to [Click Below for Full Description].
Publicado por 1952, 1952
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. 24 cm, Ecke geknickt, leicht fleckig. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 1962
ISBN 10: 0472750127 ISBN 13: 9780472750122
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,80
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Ann Arbor, 1956
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 11,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. 14 S., Taf., 23 cm, Ecke leicht geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por U. of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor, MI, 1940
Librería: Bartleby's Books, ABAA, Chevy Chase, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, Miscellaneous Publications, Museum of Zoology, U. of Michigan, No. 48. Tall 8vo. 51 pp. Illustrated from photographs, plates, tables, graphs, two maps. Ownership signature of Walter P. Nickell at the head of the front wrapper. Very good. Original printed blue-green wrappers (a little faded). (10725).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258782081 ISBN 13: 9781258782085
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 27,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 1962
ISBN 10: 0472750127 ISBN 13: 9780472750122
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 1962
ISBN 10: 0472750127 ISBN 13: 9780472750122
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 29,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por 1954, 1954
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. Abb., Taf., 23 cm, Heftung leicht rostig, Büroklammerdruckstelle. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por American Fisheries Society
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 3rd edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258782081 ISBN 13: 9781258782085
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,25
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por 1954, 1954
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. Abb., 23 cm, Ecke leicht geknickt. Sprache: Englisch.
Publicado por 1956, 1956
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. Abb., 23 cm, Besitzvermerk. Sprache: Englisch.