EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs Smith, Publisher, 2001
ISBN 10: 1586850652 ISBN 13: 9781586850654
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs Smith, Publisher, 2001
ISBN 10: 1586850652 ISBN 13: 9781586850654
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs Smith, Publisher, 2001
ISBN 10: 1586850652 ISBN 13: 9781586850654
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs Smith, Publisher, 2001
ISBN 10: 1586850652 ISBN 13: 9781586850654
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs Smith, Publisher, 2001
ISBN 10: 1586850652 ISBN 13: 9781586850654
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs Smith, Publisher, 2001
ISBN 10: 1586850652 ISBN 13: 9781586850654
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hendrick-Long Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0937460621 ISBN 13: 9780937460627
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hendrick-Long Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0937460621 ISBN 13: 9780937460627
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hendrick-Long Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0937460621 ISBN 13: 9780937460627
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hendrick-Long Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0937460621 ISBN 13: 9780937460627
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hendrick-Long Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0937460621 ISBN 13: 9780937460627
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1988
ISBN 10: 0826310311 ISBN 13: 9780826310316
Librería: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. First Edition stated, First Printing. Trade PB in glossy photo wraps. Very Good w/ edgewear, bent bottom corners, red stamp bottom page edge, else Fine and unmarked. xii, 223pp inc. Selected Sources, Index; illustrated in plats, photos, frontis map. 235 p. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hendrick-Long Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0937460621 ISBN 13: 9780937460627
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs Smith, Publisher, 2001
ISBN 10: 1586850652 ISBN 13: 9781586850654
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press published in cooperation with the Historical Society of New Mexico, 1988
ISBN 10: 0826310311 ISBN 13: 9780826310316
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Unmarked trade paperback.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0826310311 ISBN 13: 9780826310316
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0826310311 ISBN 13: 9780826310316
Librería: Santa Fe Used Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, 1988
ISBN 10: 0826310311 ISBN 13: 9780826310316
Librería: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Fine. First edition. 8vo, 223 pp., illus.
EUR 5,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
EUR 14,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hendrick Long Publishing Co., Dallas, 1990
ISBN 10: 0937460621 ISBN 13: 9780937460627
Librería: Whiting Books, Fulshear, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 171 pages, illustrated with a few black & white reproductions of old photos. Letters from a journalist-turned-sheep rancher to his sweetheart, a disapproving judge's daughter in another town miles away, written from 1888 to 1890. Collectively, they provide an account of life on the West Texas plains of that era.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gibbs Smith, Publisher, 2001
ISBN 10: 1586850652 ISBN 13: 9781586850654
Librería: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. hardcover with dust jacket, tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hendrick-Long Publishing Company, 1990
ISBN 10: 0937460621 ISBN 13: 9780937460627
Librería: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition; First Printing. Signed and inscribed by author (only signing her first name) on front endpaper. First edition. Hard cover published by Henrick-Long Publishing in 1990. Top edges of pages have two small indentations in middle. Book is in very good minus condition. Dust jacket is faded some along spine and edges of front cover, and is in good condition. Large 8vo, 173 pages, .9 lb.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 173 pages; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of New Mexico Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0826310311 ISBN 13: 9780826310316
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.