Reese wolfe (32 resultados)
Editorial: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis 1953
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookplate
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,36
Envío por EUR 7,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Tanned edges and pages, light wear to corners and spine ends, two small white paint marks(?) to back board. Still solid, firm copy. BP/Nautical/Merchant Marine.

Editorial: Constable 1957
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,34
Envío por EUR 5,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1957. First Edition. 146 pages. Illustrated green and white dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Illustrated throughout with black and white drawings by James Hunt. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Moderate tanning and foxing to pastedowns and endpapers,… with pencil and pen marks to front endpaper. Illustrations remain bright and clear. Final two pages detached but present. Boards have moderate edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Moderate crushing to spine ends. Moderate tanning and foxing to textblock. Unclipped dust jacket has moderate wear to edges, with chips and tears to spine ends and corners. Moderate tanning to front and rear, with heavier tanning to spine.

Secrets of the Sea Pop Up Book
Lassen, Christian Reese; Gavin Wolfe & Stephen Ramsay (Paper Engineers)
- Tapa dura
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 11,71Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Crisp clean book with glossy crisp parts througout; about new but for small crease to tip of one of the orca's nose in first pop-up. ; 10 x 12".

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 31,21
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 33,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Yankee Ships: An Informal History Of The American Merchant Marine. Book.
Editorial: Constable
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 16,05
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (memoir, travel, europe) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

Editorial: Harpers Magazine 1959
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,53
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomagazine. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. This is an advertisement/article from a Vintage Journal, NOT A BOOK, but a magazine piece; very good condition with clean pages. ; article, several pages approximately 6x9,; 6 pages.

Editorial: Lippincott 1956
- Primera edición
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Book Heaven
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,95
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodj. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Very Good dustjacket.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 33,20
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, New York 1953
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, Estados Unidos de AmericaArch Bridge Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Scarce author's signature and inscription. Black and white photos and illustrations. First edition hardcover book in better than very good condition.

Editorial: Harpers Magazine 1959
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, Estados Unidos de AmericaHammonds Antiques & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,11
Envío por EUR 5,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomagazine. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. This is an advertisement/article from a Vintage Journal, NOT A BOOK, but a magazine piece; very good condition with clean pages. ; article, several pages approximately 6x9,; 3 pages.

Editorial: Bobbs-Merrill 1953
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, Estados Unidos de AmericaEve's Book Garden
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 21,44
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Nice & clean with navy covers looking bright as new. Jacket with some chipping and general wear. With 23 illustrations of historic ships.
ADVENTURE PULP MAGAZINE 1946 JUNE
r w daly, e hoffman price, coleman meyer, victor holmes, reese wolfe, james mccord, etc
Editorial: popular publication
- Publicación periódica
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, Estados Unidos de AmericaGRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,30
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritovery good - fine spine chip.

Editorial: Gollancz 1959
- Primera edición
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 4,41
Envío por EUR 16,19Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Page fore-edge foxed, with a few scattered spots of foxing in text; binding tight; dust jacket lightly soiled by use Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG price-clipped dust jacket.
Editorial: Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, 1953 1953
Librería: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, Estados Unidos de AmericaVillage Booksmith
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,40
Envío por EUR 7,81Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. birthday gift inscription on front endpaper. 287 pages.
Editorial: London, Arthur Baker Limited, 1955 1955
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,84
Envío por EUR 16,48Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOctavo, 208 pages, original boards in dustwrapper, price-clipped, lightly foxed edges, a very good copy. First edition.

Editorial: Constable 1957
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,01
Envío por EUR 10,84Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (Original Cloth). Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mo…stly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges slightly foxed. Illustrator: James Hunt. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 12732. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right. James Hunt (ilustrador).
Editorial: Constable, London 1957
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Bookstore, Belfast, Reino UnidoThe Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,53
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Poor. 1st Edition. Good condition, illustrated, some foxing to fore edge and pages, red cloth, dustwrapper has wear and tear, large section missing on rear. James Hunt (ilustrador).

Editorial: Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1953, 1953
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Reino UnidoBRIMSTONES
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,91
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition, hardback, 8vo, 287pp, illustrated, edges browning, text clean and sound, signed by the author on endpaper with a gift inscription, Very Good / Good dustwrapper, wrapper slightly frayed, spine faded.

ADVENTURE: July 1943
Adventure (Bill Adams; Brian O'Brien; Reese Wolfe; A. H. Hoenninger; Hal G. Evarts; Keith Edgar; Leslie T. White; W. M. Kartzmark; William Brandon)
Editorial: Popular Publications, NY 1943
- Tapa blanda
- Publicación periódica
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks from the Crypt
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 31,27
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 109, No. 3. Pulp magazine. Edited by Kenneth S. White. Cover art by Maurice Bower for "The Pig Boat and the Pup" (novelette) by A. H. Hoenninger. Includes "How Are Your Hands?" (verse) by Bill Adams; "Tuppenny Talisman" (novelette) by Brian O'Brien; "Sew-Sew Woman" by… Reese Wolfe; "The Exile" by Hal G. Evarts; "Heroes Are Made" by Keith Edgar; "Six Weeks South of Texas" (pt. 2 of 3) by Leslie T. White; "Guidons Away!" (fact story) by W. M. Kartzmark; "Formula for Fear" by William Brandon; "The Camp-fire"; "Ask Adventure"; "The Trail Ahead"; "Lost Trails". Illustrated by Charles de Feo, Hamilton Green, L. Sterne Stevens, Peter Kuhlhoff, Joseph A. Farren, Charles Dye, and George Wert. Much less than usual wear and tear; tanning. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 39,74
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editorial: Constable, London 1957
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Reino UnidoBeach Hut Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 20,82Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dustwrapper has a few small chips.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,85
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenesEditorial: Gollantz, London 1959
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Westgate Bookshop, Sleaford, Reino UnidoWestgate Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 23,83
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good Reading Copy. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Printing. Uncorrected proof. Wraps. The oversize d/w is rubbed and chipped, mainly to top edges. Small stain to front. Creasing to top corner which carries throughout. General signs of use. A good reading copy only.
Editorial: Constable, London, 1957 First Edition. 1957
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 41,10
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSIGNED and INSCRIBED by author on endpaper, dated 1959. 146pp. Illustrated with 5 line drawings by Jim Hunt. 12 mo., VG in good, lightly edgeworn, green and white pictorial dj. Told in first person by a 17 year old boy, a charming story of a romantic American adolescent in Europe in the 1920's. 147 pp. Jim Hunt (ilustrador). Boo…k.
Editorial: Lippincott & Crowell, Philadel;phia 1956
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, Estados Unidos de AmericaTreehorn Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 44,67
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. This book is in excellent condition and very clean. It has no writing, no highlighting, and no marks anywhere. ; SIGNED by the author. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 223 pages; Signed by Author.

Editorial: Gollancz 1959
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MacKellar Art & Books, Bournemouth, Reino UnidoMacKellar Art & Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 19,06
Envío por EUR 33,54Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1959 Gollancz hardback first edition, first impression , near fine clean tight binding in very good+ unclipped dust jacket .
Más imágenesEditorial: Barker 1955
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, Reino UnidoHadwebutknown
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,30
Envío por EUR 28,91Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Humourous novel set in post war Madrid. Precedes American edition Signed and dated 1955 to the half title with a gift inscription. VG in price clipped VG- jacket which has a little wear at spine ends.

Editorial: Arthur Knight, Petaluma, California 1955
- Firmado
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 402,05
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound. Condición: Near Fine. Large black and white vintage photograph of the western author and screenwriter Reese Wolfe, seated in a formal pose, by poet and beat-era anthologist Arthur W. Knight. Image size approximately 13.5" x 16.5", mounted on artist board. Signed on the verso by Knight at a later date. Dampstain and one…corner of the mount chipped, the image is fine, the mount good or better. Inscribed by Wolfe to Arthur Knight on the mount below the image: "To Arthur, an with integrity, from his admiring friend, Reese." Knight took up photography as a teenager and had some success with literary subjects: his photos appear on more than 200 dustjackets. He later became involved in the beat and counterculture scene and with his wife Kit Knight edited and published numerous works. Wolfe wrote both fiction and nautical non-fiction. A large and attractive vintage print, inscribed to the photographer.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino UnidoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,90
Envío por EUR 17,45Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.