Reed sparling (33 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Involvement Media, Inc. (edition First Edition) 2007
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,57
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Ted Spiegel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,58
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers. Ted Spiegel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Ted Spiegel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,97
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ted Spiegel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ted Spiegel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Ted Spiegel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Maryland Book Bank
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,96
Envío por EUR 4,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good. Ted Spiegel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,55
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Ted Spiegel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,23
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ted Spiegel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,70
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Ted Spiegel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,07
Envío por EUR 11,89Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Small Tears to the Dust Jacket…, Slipcase, or cover. Ted Spiegel (ilustrador).
Editorial: Marist 2005
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good.
Editorial: Marist 2009
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Issue devoted to The Hudson-Fulton-Champlain celebrations.
Editorial: Marist 2013
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaInquiring Minds
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 16,00
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Used - Like New. Ted Spiegel (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Firmado
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by authors, foreword author, and Rozhon on title page. Paperback edition.
Editorial: The Hudson River Valley Institute, Poughkeepsie, NY 2009
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrillig's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 9,35
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fair. No DJ. First Edition. Pp: x + 116. Titles: frt. & sp. Illust. w/ b/w portraits, prints, facsimile docs., photos & maps. Damp warp to the issue wit usual handling wear. Interior leaves are clean and tight. A Journal of Regional Studies. Vol. 25, No. 2. Hudson. Fulton. Champlain Quadricentennial Commem…orative Issue. Contents: Twelve historical essays on a variety of related subjects and three book reviews.
Editorial: The Hudson River Valley Institute, Poughkeepsie, NY 2003
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrillig's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,35
Envío por EUR 5,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No DJ. 1st Edition. Pp: vi + 80. Titles: frt. & sp. Illust. w/ b/w prints, maps, photos & facsimile docs. P/o name stamped, half-title pg. and flyleaf. Interior leaves are clean and tight. Six articles and history forum about the American Revolution in the Hudson Valley.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Street Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. 160 pages, hardcover. Dust jacket is generally in good condition, with some bending at the top and bottom edges. Green cloth covers and interior pages are clean and bright. Binding is solid. This book offers a rich exploration of the Hudson River Valley's awe-inspiring beauty, and a breakdow…n of the last 400 years of its history. This copy has been inscribed by both the author and the illustrator with a dedication to the previous owner. Clean copy. Spiegel, Ted (ilustrador).
Editorial: Hudson River Valley Inst., Poughkeepsie 2009
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 132 pp. Well-illustrated (ilustrador).
Editorial: Hudson River Valley Inst., Poughkeepsie 2014
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
softcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 151 pp. Well-illustrated (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 11.75 X 0.75 X 8.75 inches; 160 pages; B&W photographs. Illustrations. A couple of very tiny tears on DJ edges. Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all… inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated. Ted Spiegel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition (Unstated). 11.75 X 0.75 X 8.75 inches; 158 pages; many color illustrations throughout the book. Very Good condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will…be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. Ted Spiegel (ilustrador).
Editorial: Boscobel Restoration, Inc. (2005), Garrison, NY 2005
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaRay Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,83Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
PB. Condición: fine, wraps (softcover). 74pp History, restoration, and tour of this fabulous property on the Hudson River. color illustrations (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaGian Luigi Fine Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 20,03
Envío por EUR 8,38Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. SIGNED BY AUTHOR & PHOTOGRAPHER. Ted Spiegel (ilustrador). Signed by Author(s).

Editorial: Friends of Clermont 2010
- Tapa blanda
Librería: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaCorgiPack
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 22,21
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. 96 pages. Burned by the British and rebuilt by a formidable grande dame in the midst of the Revolutionary War, the great house known as Clermont is full of stories: of daring escapes, of world-altering inventions, of untold wealth and of struggles during the Great Depression. âÂÂClermont?? brings to l…ife this important Hudson River estate and the Livingstons, a family intimately associated with the founding and development of the United States. Readers will soon learn the mystery behind the famous portrait of Andrew Jackson, stern over the mantel in the dining room. They will view the portrait of Chancellor Livingston, right down to his one blue eye and one brown eye. They will admire the famous balloon clock, one of only two in the world and finally they will see the portrait of Philip Livingston, signer of the Declaration of Independence and be familiar, as never before, with the history of one of America's most interesting families. Outside, they wall envision strolling down the luxuriant lawns leading to the river or wandering around the picturesque ruins of another Livingston house on a bluff, hiking the trails or just watching the festivities unfold in all seasons; whether it is a boat race or Fourth of July fireworks or a house glowing with holiday cheer on a snowy evening. Illustrated with more than too dazzling color photographs, âÂÂClermont?? offers an exacting, yet compact history, a guide to the rooms of the house and a timeline of noteworthy events in the history of ClermontâÂÂ" contrasted wath events in the rest of the world. Along the way readers will meet seven generations of the Livingston family, along with the chauffeurs, cooks, gardeners and governesses who made Clermont âÂÂthe showplace of the last century,?? in the words of A.J. Downing, AmericaâÂÂs first and most influential landscape designer.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 41,79
Envío por EUR 9,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket. Open tearing, scuffing on rear panel. ; 11.6 X 8.7 X 0.6 inches; 160 pages. Ted Spiegel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 41,79
Envío por EUR 9,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 11.6 X 8.7 X 0.6 inches; 160 pages. Ted Spiegel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,30
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Ted Spiegel (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Leserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Oldenbüttel, , AlemaniaLeserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,66
Envío por EUR 70,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. leichte Gebrauchsspuren / minor wear---. Ted Spiegel (ilustrador). nein.