Reed ralph e (30 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de AmericaOnce Upon A Time Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 1,51
Envío por EUR 3,41Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books: West
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,32
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The book has very little edge wear. The dust jacket is slightly worn. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 3,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Deluxe leather-bound "Kennedy Collection" hardcover in excellent, next-to-pristine condition (slightest handling, unmarked). First printing (complete number line) with gilt page edges. Includes card from the publisher. 312 pages. [1.6 lbs]. Book.
Editorial: Texas Instruments Incorporated 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,26
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Calculator Decision-making Sourcebook. A Collection of Facts, Examples, Information, and Techniques Illustrating How You Can Use Your TI-55 II As A Powerful Decision-making Tool in Business, Scientific, and Everyday Life Situations.
II Robert E. Whitsitt; Kathy A. Kelly; M. Dean LaMont; Dr. Ralph A. Oliva; Staff of the University of Denver Mathematics Laboratory; Director Dr. Ruth I. Hoffman; Michael Zastrocky; James F. Reed; Dr. Sam Battaglia
Editorial: Texas Instruments Incorporated
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Calculator Decision-making Sourcebook. A Collection of Facts, Examples, Information, and Techniques Illustrating How You Can Use Your TI-55 II As A Powerful Decision-making Tool in Business, Scientific, and Everyday Life Situations.
II Robert E. Whitsitt; Kathy A. Kelly; M. Dean LaMont; Dr. Ralph A. Oliva; Staff of the University of Denver Mathematics Laboratory; Director Dr. Ruth I. Hoffman; Michael Zastrocky; James F. Reed; Dr. Sam Battaglia
Editorial: Texas Instruments Incorporated
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,81
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,55
Envío por EUR 7,63Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCheryl's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 5,57Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCheryl's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 5,57Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st. First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCheryl's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 5,57Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. First edition with full number line. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition! Does have something written inside front cover.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Old Village Books, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaOld Village Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very clean book. Pictures on request.
Calculator Decision-making Sourcebook. A Collection of Facts, Examples, Information, and Techniques Illustrating How You Can Use Your TI-55 II As A Powerful Decision-making Tool in Business, Scientific, and Everyday Life Situations.
Robert E. Whitsitt, II; Kathy A. Kelly; M. Dean LaMont; Dr. Ralph A. Oliva; Staff of the University of Denver Mathematics Laboratory; Dr. Ruth I. Hoffman, Director; Michael Zastrocky; James F. Reed; Dr. Sam Battaglia; Et Al
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Texas Instruments Incorporated 1984
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasement Seller 101
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,56
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. Revised and Enlarged Second.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Book club edition, published by Word Publishing, Dallas, 1994. 1994
- Tapa dura
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Merkel
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Fine with very good to fine dust jacket. Dust jacket is very lightly bumped along top edges. 312 pages with index.

Editorial: Word Publishing, Dallas, Texas, USA 1994
- Tapa dura
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaTop Notch Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,45
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. DJ is Clean and well designed with red, white and yellow writing on the front. Cover is blue textured paper on boards. Spine is blue textured paper with gold gilt lettering. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

Editorial: Nelson Incorporated, Thomas 1994
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Special. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Editorial: Nelson Incorporated, Thomas 1994
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Special. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaM & M Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. clean text.

The Magic Hour the Convergence
Lumpkin, Libby; Batchelor, David; Acres, Reverend Ethan; Hickey, Dave; Argent, Philip; Bavington, Tim; Callister, Jane; Carson, Karen; Chen, E.; Hilton, Jane; Isermann, Jim; Liberace; Otto-Knapp, Silke; Reynolds, Victoria; Yek; Duchamp, Marcel; Pettibon, Raymond; Reed, David; Shaw, Jim; Vallance, Jeffrey
- Tapa dura
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,65
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Magic Hour, The: The Convergence of Art and Las Vegas
Lumpkin, Libby; Batchelor, David; Acres, Reverend Ethan; Hickey, Dave; Argent, Philip; Bavington, Tim; Callister, Jane; Carson, Karen; Chen, E.; Hilton, Jane; Isermann, Jim; Liberace; Otto-Knapp, Silke; Reynolds, Victoria; Yek; Duchamp, Marcel; Pettibon, Raymond; Reed, David; Shaw, Jim; Vallance, Jeffrey
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chapter Two Bookstore, Lompoc, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaChapter Two Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover boards have a little smudging and sticker residue but otherwise no noticeable shelf wear. Binding is tight and square. Color is vibrant. Nice copy.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAll-Ways Fiction
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Signed To David & Catherine by Author on the pre-title page A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not…price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Más imágenesBig Tent: The Story of the Conservative Revolution - As Told by the Thinkers and Doers Who Made It Happen [SIGNED]
Factor, Mallory (editor); Factor, Elizabeth (editor); Barone, Michael; Brook, Yaron; Feith, Doughas J.; Folsom, Jr., Burton W.; Gingrich, Newt; Keene, David A.; Meese, Edwin; Mitchell, Daniel J.; Norcross, David A.; Paul, Rand; Reed, Jr. Ralph E.; Regnery, Alfred S.; Rumsfeld, Donald; Schalfly, Phyllis; Wolsey, R. James
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Broadside Books , an imprint of HarperCollins, New York 2014
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaVero Beach Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 57,85
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. As new condition red boards with a black spine and silver spine lettering contained in an as new condition non price-clipped color illustrated dust jacket. Includes Preliminary Page List of Other Books by Mallory Factor and Elizabeth Factor; Dedication; Foreword b…y Edwin J. Feulner, Jr. Heritage Foundation Founder; Preface by General John Rosa, President of The Citadel; Introduction by Mallory Factor; Afterword by Haley Barbour, Former Governor of Mississippi; Acknowledgments; Notes; Index and About the Authors. Signed and Inscribed by Mallory Factor with black Sharpie on the Dedication Page. "Bestselling author, professor, and pundit Mallory Factor illuminates the conservative tradition in American politics with essays from leading figures in the conservative movement. Ambitious in its breadth and depth, Big Tent provides a fresh and surprising treatment of the conservative movement as told by the leaders themselves. In this unique collection, which is based on his star-studded course at The Citadel, conservative leaders explain how the movement developed as a powerful force in American politics, how it functions now with a wide range of viewpoints, and where it is going in the future. The origin of conservative ideas - from their ancient roots to their English origins, from the American Revolution to William F. Buckley, Alexis de Tocqueville to Barry Goldwater, and libertarianism to neo-conservatism - are revealed and examined in this compelling volume. These illuminating essays include: Newt Gingrich on the political ideas surrounding the American Revolution; Yaron Brook of the Ayn Rand Institute on the emergence of libertarianism; Ed Meese on the Reagan Revolution; David Keene of the NRA on Buckley-style "fusionism"; Phyllis Schlafly on the rise of the religious right; Donald Rumsfeld on the Bush administration's "War on Terror"; Rand Paul on the future of the conservative movement. Insightful and stimulating, Big Tent is an outstanding survey of the conservative movement from its most significant living figures." - from the inner front and rear jacket flaps. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
Librería: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBWS BKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 1758,60
Envío por EUR 2,59Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

National Home Monthly Magazine, October (Oct.) 1945 - Sir Ernest MacMillan / What's Ahead for the Veteran?
Stewart, Dr. H.L.; Roe, Charles; Annixter, Paul; Ferry, Priscilla; Crofts, Freeman W.; Cross, A.F.; Carter, D.; Morriss, F.; Slattery, C.J.; Reed, E.C.; Et al
Editorial: Stovel / National Home Monthly, Winnipeg 1945
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 262,54
Envío por EUR 17,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. 84 pages. Features: Lovely cover photo of red fall leaves, lady in red sweater, and Irish setter; Colour Parker Pen ad inside front cover with illustration of man holding his Canadian military jacket; Is "Imperialism" Extinct?; photo of Mackenzie King welcoming General H.D.G…. Crerar home at Ottawa Union Station; Photo of troopship and British liner "Stratheden" at Quebec City, with Chateau Frontenac in background; Colour country illustration for GSW kitchen appliances ad; Trans-Canada Telephone System one-page ad shows utility poles being installed; Outlook from Parliament Hill - jobs, housing, Dominion-Provincial Relations, Social Legislation, Canadian Flag, Trade; And the Heart Knows (short story); Glamour in Sheep's Clothing - photo-illustrated fashion article on sheepskin plastic; The Ram Remembers (short story); What's Ahead for the Veteran? - photo-illustrated article with photos of Manitoba farmer George Cowan, Norman Bowles, Bruce Gold, Gunner P.S. Burd and Petty Officer E. Buchle; Table for One (short story); The Hunt Ball Murder (short story); Man of the Month - Ernest Campbell MacMillan; Two-page two-colour ad for Victory bonds shows children Betty and Jim with lots of flags; One-page C-I-L ad illustrates their technical achievements; What Happened to the 50 old destroyers?; Nostalgic one-page ad for movie "Night in Paradise" starring Merle Oberon and Turhan Bey; Nice photo of Yvonne DeCarlo in Jergens Lotion ad; One-page colour ad announcing Waterman's Taperite pens; One-page post-war text ad by H.J. Heinz ad explains "How To Make Your Meet Supply Go Further";Two-colour Chevrolet centrefold ad features the Chevy logo; Portrait of Mrs. Ronald Colman in Tangee ad; Charming one-page colour Maxwell House coffee ad with illustration fall scene and dad installing storm windows; Signposts to Victory - when Canadian troops return home there will be a vigorous boost in the sign-writing industry - after all, they were so eager to practice that profession in Europe! (fun article); Half-page Westinghouse ad will illustration of Canada's largest radio and appliance plant in Hamilton; The Fraternity of the Wooden Leg - a support organization for amputees; One-page two-colour ad by the Wartime Prices and Trade Board entitled "Miracles of Make-Do" encourages Canadain women to conserve textiles by making baby clothes from discarded underwear and other unused woollen clothing; Arrid ad features photo of Gertrude Niesen; Colour-comic half-page Chase & Sanforn ad features Charlie McCarthy; Fashion illustrations; Singer Sewing Machine ad; Colour photo of Maria Montez in Woodbury Powder ad; Article on how to make new clothes from old; Nice colour ad for the 1946 Ford Sup;er Deluxe (maroone) inside back cover; Colour Marboleum floors ad on back cover; and more. Unmarked with moderate wear. A lovely vintage copy. Shragg E.; Reed; Jousset, Albert; Sweeney, Dan; Iligan, Ralph; Scott, John; (ilustrador).

The Wide World - The Magazine for Everybody, May 1921, No. 277, Vol. 47
Vivian, Herbert; Jordan, J.A.; Reed, Hal; Crews, A.C.; Forbes, Rosita; Hawkes, E.W.; Stock, Ralph; O'Hara, G.; Sainsbury, S.S.; Hilton-Simpson, Capt. M.W.; Rowe, John G.; Webster, Capt. F.A.M.; White, Capt. W.L.; Piejus, Henry
Editorial: George Newnes, London 1921
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
- Publicación periódica
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 266,95
Envío por EUR 17,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Pages 1-88, plus 16 pages of wonderful vintage ads. Many black and white photos and illustrations. Contents include: Vendettas; The Luck of the Game; The Secret of the Well; The Tragedies of Niagara; Running the Gauntlet - part 1; The Witch-Doctor's Vengeance; The Cruise of the Dream-Sh…ip - part 5; The Adventures of a Rolling Stone - part 3; Marooned in the Arctic; Our Adventures Among the Berbers - part 5; The Captain's Ordeal; The Swinging Log; The Lone Sea-Rover; Mind vs. Matter. Bits of clear tape at each end of spine. Unmarked with average wear. Binding intact. A sound copy of this vintage issue. Verpilleux, E; Robinson, T.H.; Bates, Leo; Holloway, C.; Somerfield, T.; Wood, Stanley L.; Gillett, F.; Holmes, Fred; Hodgson, E.S.; Dewar, W. (ilustrador).

National Home Monthly Magazine, September (Sept.) 1945 - Col. R.S. MacLaughlin / San Francisco United Nations Meeting / The Andrew Freedman Home in the Bronx
Stewart, Dr. H.L.; Lamsley, A.; Miller, D.; Miller, B.; Winslow, H.; French, D.; Reed, E.; Greenwood, N.; Burgess, C.L.; Et al
Editorial: Stovel / National Home Monthly, Winnipeg 1945
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 266,95
Envío por EUR 17,27Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Single Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. First Edition. 60 pages. Features: Cover photo of lady tennis player in front of totem pole; Colour Parker pen ad inside front cover shows executive at desk; Colour Canada Dry ad; "Socialism" Gets its Chance in Britain; photo of high-ranking Nazis at internment camp in Germany; Colour Gold… Seal Salmon ad includes Walt Disney illustrations; Col. R.S. McLaughline - Man of the month - article with portrait; Canadians are Fortunate; Tinks (short story); Milk Run (short military story); Sidelights from San Francisco - photo-illustrated article on United Nations meeting at San Francisco; Bobbysockie (short story); A Richman's Poorhouse - the Andrew Freedman home in the Bronx; Are Racketeers Getting the Soldiers' Re-establishment Grants?; The Leighton Story (fiction); Fantastic wartime Champion Spark Plug one-page illustrated ad shows tail-section of B-29 in China; Photo of Frances Langford in Jergens Lotion ad; Interesting illustrated quarter-page ad by the Canadian Ice Foundation shows deliveryman carrying large block of ice; Vancouver, B.C. - Port of Missing People; The Misuses of Laxatives for Junoirs; Multiple photos of newlyweds Lois Anne Richardson of Montreal and Burton William Grant, R.C.A.F. Pilot Officer in Woodbury soap ad; Nice Charlie McCarthy colour-comic half-page ad for Chase & Sanborn coffee; Ladies' fashion illustrations and article; Nice photo of Joan Blondell in Arrid ad; Science advances; World Sayings; Colour Ford car ad inside back cover shows happy family in crystal ball; Back cover ad for Waterman's pens; and more. Unmarked with moderate wear. A lovely vintage copy. Morant, Nicholas (cover photo); Shregge; Holmgren, John; Iligan, Ralph; Jousset, Albert; Lowthian; Humphrey, Beech; (ilustrador).