Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Noble Imports, Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0389206474 ISBN 13: 9780389206477
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First American Edition. Very Good in NEAR FINE jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red ink on copyright page, 222 pages, binding very good, pages very clean, corners sharp, DJ great.; 8.75" Tall; 222 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0389206474.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers (edition ), 1986
ISBN 10: 0389206474 ISBN 13: 9780389206477
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vision, London / Barnes & Noble, Totowa, NJ., 1986
ISBN 10: 0389206474 ISBN 13: 9780389206477
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. Fine condition in vg dj, contents bright & clean; dj slightly rubbed & edge-worn. 222 p., illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vision / Barnes and Noble, London / Totowa, NJ, 1986
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine+. Beautiful (FINE+) exceptionally tight, clean unread hard cover with crisp corners. FINE+ DJ in mylar. Both essentially as new.
Librería: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. original cloth hardcover, 222 pages, fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London ; Totowa, NJ : Vision ; Barnes & Noble, 1986
ISBN 10: 0854781463 ISBN 13: 9780854781461
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Graver & Pen Rare Books, Midland, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Ex-library. 222p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations. A few sections of underlining, else very good.
Publicado por London ; Totowa, NJ : Vision ; Barnes & Noble, 1986
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series: Critical studies series. Physical description: 222 pages : illustrations ; 23cm. Subjects: Golding, William (1911-1993) -- Criticism and interpretation. Fiction Technique. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vision / Barnes and Noble, 1986
ISBN 10: 0854781463 ISBN 13: 9780854781461
Librería: A Book Is Forever, Pershore, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Excellnt clean and tight copy, probably unread. Dustjacket spine is sunned - no detriment. Please contact us for pictures and/or further details - only too pleased to help!
Publicado por London ; Totowa, NJ : Vision ; Barnes & Noble, 1986
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Series: Critical studies series. Physical description: 222 pages : illustrations ; 23cm. Subjects: Golding, William (1911-1993) -- Criticism and interpretation. Fiction Technique. 1 Kg.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1984
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 10,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 13 pages. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 17 x 24 cms. Category: Critical Quarterly; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1986
ISBN 10: 0389206474 ISBN 13: 9780389206477
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 39,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some wear and internal barcode may have been clipped, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por VISION AND BARNES & NOBLE, 1986
ISBN 10: 0854781463 ISBN 13: 9780854781461
Librería: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, Italia
EUR 55,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocopertina morbida. Condición: buone.
EUR 1.758,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.