Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin (Non-Classics) July 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0140150412 ISBN 13: 9780140150414
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2014
ISBN 10: 0062208322 ISBN 13: 9780062208323
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2014
ISBN 10: 0062208322 ISBN 13: 9780062208323
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Large Print, 2013
ISBN 10: 0062278436 ISBN 13: 9780062278432
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, 2002
ISBN 10: 0826198597 ISBN 13: 9780826198594
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, 2003
ISBN 10: 0826198597 ISBN 13: 9780826198594
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Large Print, 2013
ISBN 10: 0062278436 ISBN 13: 9780062278432
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Raintree Pub, 1981
ISBN 10: 0817213716 ISBN 13: 9780817213718
Librería: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1ST PRINTING STATED library hardcover book VERY GOOD ex school book (one stamp) SIGNED/INSCRIBED on the title page by author BETTY REN WRIGHT. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Triangle Books, New York., 1994
ISBN 10: 1566196418 ISBN 13: 9781566196413
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers, dust jacket. Condición: V.g. Reprint of 1987 edition. A useful guide, with site maps. Weight: 1 Language: English.
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Like New. 10th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por John Wright & Sons, Bristol, 1966
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. N/A Ilustrador. 1966 Second Ed. John Wright, Bristol, 1966. Soft cover. Book condition : Very good, clean text with no-notations. Mild shelf wear. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Inventory #013197. N/A.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. 10th Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,94
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2014
ISBN 10: 0062208322 ISBN 13: 9780062208323
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 31,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine dust jacket. NOT a library discard Ilustrador. First Printing of the First Edition. William Morrow, 2013. SIGNED by Jason Redman with a full page (14 lines) inscription in black sharpie on the half title page. Near Fine condition in a Fine dust jacket. NOT price clipped ($26.99). The jacket is bright and shiny with NO chips, tears, creases, rubbing or fading. Pages are clean and unmarked. 2013. First printing with "First Edition" so stated and complete number row (10 987654321) on the copyright page. From the Foreword by former U.S. Secretary of Defense Robert M. Gates: "This story, though, is not just about a SEAL on the Iraqi battlefield, but a SEAL at war with himself and his ultimate victory. I believe his story will inspire the reader, just as it did me." With 16 pages of photos on glossy stock. From the publisher: "Decorated US Navy SEAL lieutenant Jason Redman served his country courageously and with distinction in Colombia, Peru, Afghanistan, and Iraq, where he commanded mobility and assault forces. He conducted over forty capture/kill missions with his men in Iraq, locating more than 120 al-Qaida insurgents. But his journey was not without supreme challenges -- both emotional and physical. Redman is brutally honest about his struggles to learn how to be an effective leader, yet that effort pales beside the story of his critical wounding in 2007 while leading a mission against a key al-Qaida commander. On that mission his team was ambushed and he was struck by machine-gun fire at point-blank range. During the intense recovery period that followed, Redman gained national attention when he posted a sign on his door at the National Naval Medical Center in Bethesda, warning all who entered not to 'feel sorry for [his] wounds.' His sign became both a statement and a symbol for wounded warriors everywhere. From his grueling SEAL training to his search for a balance between arrogance and humility, Redman shares it all in this inspiring and unforgettable account. He speaks candidly of the grit that sustained him despite grievous wounds, and of the extraordinary love and devotion of his wife, Erica, and his family, without whom he would not have survived. Vivid and powerful, emotionally resonant and illuminating, The Trident traces the evolution of a modern warrior, husband, and father, a man who has come to embody the never-say-die spirit that defines the SEALs, one of America's elite fighting forces.". INSCRIBED / SIGNED by Jason Redman. First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine condition/Fine dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. xviii, 382pp. +16 pages of photos. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Paperbacks, 2014
ISBN 10: 0062208322 ISBN 13: 9780062208323
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Large Print, 2013
ISBN 10: 0062278436 ISBN 13: 9780062278432
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por William Morrow Large Print, 2013
ISBN 10: 0062278436 ISBN 13: 9780062278432
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691172897 ISBN 13: 9780691172897
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.