Reckner james (43 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (43)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Kent State University Press 2004

    0873387821 / 9780873387828

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,37

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Kent State University Press 2004

    0873387821 / 9780873387828

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,48

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Naval Institute Press 2001

    1557509727 / 9781557509727

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaIdaho Youth Ranch Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,67

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Naval Institute Press 2001

    1557509727 / 9781557509727

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Vase Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Kent State University Press 2004

    0873387821 / 9780873387828

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 6,23

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine and bright with no wear or markings in a fine bright jacket. Looks new. 1st printing indicated on the copyright page.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kent State Univ Pr 2004

    0873387821 / 9780873387828

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Naval Institute Press 1988

    087021697X / 9780870216978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,12

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Naval Institute Press 1988

    087021697X / 9780870216978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 12,58

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Naval Inst Pr 1989

    087021697X / 9780870216978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookmans

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,11

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kent State 2004

    0873387821 / 9780873387828

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPowell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,12

    Envío por EUR 5,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Used-Like New. First American Edition. Cloth, d.j. Light shelf-wear. Clean copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Naval Institute Press 2001

    1557509727 / 9781557509727

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMartin Nevers- used & rare books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 8,90

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Pictorial front cover .Two sections of B/W photos. Photos of book on request. Signed by Author on Half Title.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Naval Institute Press 1988

    087021697X / 9780870216978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHalf Price Books Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,89

    Envío por EUR 3,02 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Naval Institute Press 1988

    087021697X / 9780870216978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,89

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Naval Institute Press 1988

    087021697X / 9780870216978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRecycle Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 13,30

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book cover corners very slightly curved inwards, otherwise book looks and feels nearly as new, clean and sharp with strong binding. Dust jacket has light rubbing and color sunfaded from spine, otherwise still looks clean, bright, and sharp, now protected in

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Kent State University Press, Kent, Ohio 2004

    0873387821 / 9780873387828

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlue Skye Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 16,91

    Envío por EUR 1,73 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Kent, OH: Kent State University, 2004. 1st edition, F/F. Book and dust jacket have very little wear. Illustrated with b & w photos and two maps. Includes notes , bibliography and index. The turn of the 20th century, found the U.S Navy with a need for a ma

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Naval Institute Press 1988

    087021697X / 9780870216978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaMercantile Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,58

    Envío por EUR 5,17 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover has light wear. Jacket moderately rubbed. Former owner's name lower corner of half title page. Some light speckling upper edge of text bllock. Shipped promptly with Tracking. HC6-5.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Naval Institute Press 1988

    087021697X / 9780870216978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaArchives Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 15,58

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Jacket in Good condition. No markings on text. Stain on foredge. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: First edition, published by Kent State University Press, Kent, Ohio, 2004. 2004

    0873387821 / 9780873387828

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Merkel

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine with near fine dust jacket. Dust jacket has a very tiny bump at top of spine. 390 pages with index, bibliography and illustrations.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Kent State University Press, Kent, OH 2004

    0873387821 / 9780873387828

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrillig's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,36

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Pp: xxxii + 390. Titles: sp. Frontis. Illust. w/ b/w maps & photos. Blue cloth bds. Interior leaves are clean and tight. Sailor's Log of an American petty officer serving in the Far East. Includes notes, bibliography & index. A very nice, clean copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis, Maryland 1988

    087021697X / 9780870216978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGood Books In The Woods

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 18,69

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Near Fine. The history of the 1907-9 round the world cruise of 16 battleships of the US Navy. Includes many historical photographsl Very Good Plus with Near Fine DJ. Covers clean and bright. Spine very slightly slanted. Tail of spine gently bumped. Corners sharp. Top and bottom page edges have m

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Annapolis, MD, U.S.A.: Naval Institute Press, 1988, Annapolis, MD, U.S.A. 1988

    087021697X / 9780870216978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 21,81

    Envío por EUR 4,54 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 221 pages with photos/maps. Voyage of Theodore Roosevelt's Great White Fleet. It sailed around the world from 1907-1909 to impress the world with America's naval might and secretly to check Japan's

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: U.S.A.: Kent State Univ Pr 2004

    0873387821 / 9780873387828

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: bainebridge booksellers, bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americabainebridge booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Kent State University Press, Kent, Ohio 2004

    0873387821 / 9780873387828

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaSea Chest Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 21,36

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Tall octavo first edition in fine, as new, condition in a fine dust jacket. An uncensored first hand account of life in the Asiatic Fleet of the U.S. Navy at the turn of the century. xxxii, 390 pp. Biography, Diary, US Navy, Sailors, Maritime, Nautical, His

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Kent State University Press 2004

    0873387821 / 9780873387828

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 46,97

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles

    Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kent State University Press, Kent, OH 2004

    0873387821 / 9780873387828

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 49,33

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Frederick T. Wilson was an engineer who carried the rank of first-class petty officer and served on one of the Navy's first modern battleships, the USS Oregon, at the turn of the twentieth century. Wilson offers a rare uncensored picture of enlisted life, with descriptions of bar girls and w

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Kent State University Press 2004

    0873387821 / 9780873387828

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 47,47

    Envío por EUR 2,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Kent State Univ Press, Kent 2004

    0873387821 / 9780873387828

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 41,78

    Envío por EUR 9,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Spine cocked. ; 9.20 X 6.10 X 1.30 inches; 390 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Naval Institute Press, Annapolis 1988

    087021697X / 9780870216978

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 53,39

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Presumed First Edition, First printing. xii, [2], 221, [5] pages. Endpaper map. Illustrations. Notes. Bibliography. Index. The author was a U. S. Navy Lieutenant Commander (retired) who earned a Ph.D. from the University of Auckland, which he earned after 20 years of distinguished naval service. He served two tours of

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The Kent State University Press 2004

    0873387821 / 9780873387828

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 58,72

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Editorial: Syracus University Press

    0873387821 / 9780873387828

    Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 32,10

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

    Condición: New. Brand New.