Publicado por From: Hanson, A.A. & Juska, F.V. (Eds), Turfgrass Science, Amer Soc Agronomy, No 14, 1969, 1969
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. pp. 217-239, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile else VG.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por TRILLAS
Librería: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, BCN, México
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. ANALISIS Y SIMULACION DE SISTEMAS INDUSTRIALES.
EUR 27,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Publicado por Academic Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1963
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. R. E. W. Maddison (Translator) Ilustrador. 1st. Normal Wear, Soil. W/full markings and pocket. LCN: 6316983. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jeff Busby Magic Inc., 1987
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Oakland, 1987; white paper covers; illustration on front cover; black plastic comb binding; edge and corner wear; 4to, 9 3/4" to 12" tall; interior is clean and unmarked; 21 pages.
Publicado por Amsterdam - 1987, 1987
Librería: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, Francia
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEd. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1987, in-8, broché, 110 pages Bon état, table des matières sur la photo - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
EUR 17,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Verlag Emil Müller, Stuttgart, 1905
Librería: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Condición: sehr Gut. m. 90 Abb. Ilustrador. S. 133.
Publicado por J. Neurochem., 30, 537-541 /1978),, 1978
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr., 541s.,in gutem Zustand, [KKAP5] Deu 300g.
Publicado por Konvolut, 1978
Librería: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Alemania
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSC. Condición: Gut. Obr-.14s., Deu 400g.
Publicado por Jeff Busby Magic Inc., Oakland, 1987
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Joseph K. Schmidt Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Fine condition. No prior owner marks or bookplates. 8.5" x 11" plastic comb bound with stiff paper covers. 21 pages. 100 illustrations. Rope magic by R.C. Buff with contributions by Schmidt.
Librería: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokart. Condición: Befriedigend. 1., Aufl. 64 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; 21 cm Bücherreiexemplar !!!! Kann Aufkleber und Stempel haben Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 469.
Publicado por Jeff Busby Magic Inc., Oakland, 1987
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Joseph K. Schmidt Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Near fine. No prior owner marks or bookplates. 8.5" x 11" plastic comb bound with stiff paper covers. 30 pages. 114 illustrations.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito302.SCHMIDT K.P. & INGER R.E. 1967 LIVING REPTILES OF THE WORLD WITH 266 ILLUSTRATIONS OF SNAKES, LIZARDS AND TURTLES INCLUDING 145 IN COLOR. FOURTH PRINITNG. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (BJR-REPT.-8).
Publicado por Kaufman & Greenberg, U.S.A., 1995
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Joseph K. Schmidt Ilustrador. First Edition. 250 page work on the sleight of hand magic of Edward Victor. This book compiles routines published in periodicals, marketed effects, unpublished effects. It does NOT include the material found in his published "trilogy." About fine in fine dust jacket. Jacket has no chips or tears. No prior owner markings or bookplate.
Librería: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1967 LIVING REPTILES OF THE WORLD WITH 266 ILLUSTRATIONS OF SNAKES, LIZARDS AND TURTLES INCLUDING 145 IN COLOR. FOURTH PRINITNG. VERY GOOD CONDITION. (BJR-REPT.-8).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Karl Fulves, Teaneck, NJ, 1981
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Joseph K. Schmidt Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Very good with slight foxing to top edge of text block. No prior owner markings. Original yellow stiff paper covers. 75 pages. Mainly gambling themed card tricks along with a short section on Rubik's cube effects.
Librería: biblion2, Obersulm, Alemania
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Taschenbuch. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. In Folie gebunden. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Kleber.
Publicado por G.P. Maisonneuve et Larose, 1954
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. In French. Binding firm, cover rubbed, spine creased, interior clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Richard D. Irwin / Irwin-Dorsey Ltd., Homewood, Illinois / Georgetwon, Ontario, 1970
Librería: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 25,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. xiii, 644 p.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 109,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Geological Society of America / University of Kansas Press, Boulder CO / Lawrence KS, 1980
ISBN 10: 0813730082 ISBN 13: 9780813730080
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. no jacket. second printing. 6 7/8 x 9 7/8" 403 pages (being pages 524 - 927 of the series). This is Treatise on Invertebratre Paleontology Part H Volume 2 only. This is the second printing. small neat previous owner's name on inside front cover, otherwise looks as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Egbert Forsten Publishing, NL, 1985
ISBN 10: 9069800055 ISBN 13: 9789069800059
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 154,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Multilingual.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 120,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 121,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Karl Fulves, Teaneck, NJ, 1980
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 178,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Joseph K. Schmidt Ilustrador. 1st Edition. About fine with light dust soiling to orange stiff printed paper covers. Plastic comb bound. 109 pages. An important reference to Hummer's many ingenious, often mathematically based, magic effects. Describes all his published output, plus some variants by others plus info on material published elsewhere.
Idioma: Lenguajes múltiples
Publicado por Verlag für moderne Kunst, Nürnberg, 2013
ISBN 10: 3869844272 ISBN 13: 9783869844275
Librería: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 192 Seiten/pp., - Das Buch setzt sich mit den unterschiedlichen Darstellungen von Emotionen und ihrer jeweiligen Veränderung in den historischen Kontexten von Kunstwerken auseinander. Rund 40 Arbeiten der Gegenwartskunst aus der Fondazione Sandretto Re Rebaudengo in Turin - darunter Werke von Maurizio Cattelan, Douglas Gordon, Dinos und Jake Chapman, Damien Hirst, Sharon Lockhart, or Berlinde De Bruyckere - werden, um dieser Fragestellung nachzugehen, in einen Dialog mit Werken aus den unterschiedlichen Sammlungen des Kunsthistorischen Museums in Wien gesetzt und so ein Kaleidoskop an Gefühlen, das von Liebe, Freude und Glück bis zu Angst, Zorn, Trauer und Verzweiflung reicht, eröffnet.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 138,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 183,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Egbert Forsten Publishing, 1985
ISBN 10: 9069800055 ISBN 13: 9789069800059
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 146,19
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Multilingual.